Delhi Logo
Advisory Councils

Technology Division Advisory Councils

Architectural Technology

Mr. Bernard Brown


Bernier Carr & Associates

327 Mullin Street

Watertown, NY  13601


Mr. John Hathaway

Einhorn, Yaffee, Prescott Architecture and Engineering

412 Broadway at Beaver Street

PO Box 617

Albany, NY  12201-0617


Mr. Daniel Lennon

Architectural Acoustic Consultant

Thomas Group

80 State Street

Albany, NY  12207


Mr. Lee Marigliano


Catskill Mountain Architects

97 Main Street

Delhi, NY  13753


Mr. W. Roy Scott

Associate Architect

NYS Department of State Codes Division

41 State Street

Albany, NY  12231


Automotive Technology


Mr. Robert Anderson

Service Manager

Country Club Chevrolet

70 Oneida Street

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. Scott Davis


Oneonta Automotive Lease & Rental Center

Vice President - Otsego Automotive

55 Oneida Street

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. William Davis


Country Club Chevrolet, Inc.

70 Oneida Street

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr.  Peter  Gould


Morris Garage

40 Oneida Street

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. Jeremy Hilton

89 Meredith Street

Delhi, NY  13753


Ms. Peggy Jubar


R.H. Lewis & Son, Inc.

5 Meredith Street

Delhi, NY  13753


Mr. Richard Wickham

Retired Owner

Wickham's Sales and Service

21 Delview Terrace

Delhi, NY  13753




Mr. Lawrence Dykhouse


Dykhouse Construction Co. Inc.

47 Orchard Street

Midland Park, NJ  07432


Mr. Jeff Haines


Haines Home Improvements

8087 Kirkville Road

Kirkville, NY  13082


Mr. Robert Harlem

General Manager

Oneonta Block Company

459 State Highway 23

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. Salvatore Inguanti


P&I Construction Corp.

7 Lindberg Avenue

Rye, NY  10580


Mr. Michael Johnson

Vice President

PJF Enterprises, Inc.

483 Sulpher Springs Road

Owego, NY  13827


Mr. Corey Moore

Carpentry Teacher

Orange Ulster BOCES

53 Gibson Road

Goshen, NY  10924


Computer Aided Drafting & Design


Mr. Mark Bourdon


Lockheed Martin

Schenectady, NY  12301


Mr. Jaime Cole

Design Engineer

Medical Coaches, Inc.

399 County Highway 58

PO Box 129

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. Timothy Hoffmann

CAD teacher

Northwest Cabarrus High School

Orange/Ulster BOCES

53 Gibson Road

Goshen, NY  10924


Mr. Paul Pompilio


Camp Dresser & McKee

100 Crossways Park West, Suite 415

Woodbury, NY  11797


Ms. Stefanie Way

Project Engineer

Luminescent Systems, Inc.

130 Commerce Way

East Aurora, NY  14052-2191


Mr. Robert Zech

Associate Professor

SUNY Institute of Technology

PO Box 3050

Utica, NY  13304


Construction Technology


Mr. Henry Adams

Vice President

Peter Kiewit and Sons

Kiewit Construction Company

One Maynard Drive

Park Ridge, NJ  07656


Mr. Brendan Darrow


Darlind Group, Inc.

1540 Route 55, PO Box 130

LaGrangeville, NY  12540


Mr. Erik Healy

The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.

300 East Joppa Road

Baltimore, MD  21286


Mr. James Hogel

Vice President

Murnane Building Contractors

Wood Road, Box 462

Whitesboro, NY  13492


Mr. Mark Johnson

Technical Representative

Truss Joist Co.

7 Lakeridge Drive

Mechanicville, NY  12118


Mr. David Loveland

Physical Plant Director

SUNY Delhi

454 Delhi Drive

Delhi, NY  13753


Mr. Brendan Manning

Education Director

General Building Contractor of NY, Inc.

6 Airline Drive

Albany, NY  12205


Mr. Jesse Ottesen

Estimator/Project Manager

Weeks Marine, Inc.

4 Commerce Drive

Cranford, NJ  07016


Mr. Joseph Petrolle

Sales & Technical Representative

175 Hillside Terrace

Endwell, NY  13760


Mr. John Raitt

Project Manager

Hayward Baker, Inc.

16 Drumlin Drive

Weedsport, NY  13166


Mr. Kenneth Smith

Carpentry Instructor

Broome Tioga BOCES

PO Box 82, East Side Station

Binghamton, NY  13904




Mr. Dale Bullock


Drogen Electric Supply

244 River Street

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. Paul De Andrea

Manager, Engineer

N.Y.S. Electric and Gas Corp.

65 Country Club Road

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. William Emmons

Emmons Quality Electric

PO Box 1841

Binghamton , NY  13902


Mr. Seamus Geraghty

Instrumentation Specialist


570 VanAken Road

Grand Gorge, NY  12434


Mr. Richard Neely

Chief Project Manager/Estimator

Vista Electrical Contractors, Inc.

745 West Nyack Road

West Nyack, NY  10992


Mr. Jeffrey Rennia

Vice President

Enviren Services, Inc.

PO Box 735

Vestal, NY  13851-0735


Mr. Christopher Short


Auto Con, Inc.

2535 Johns Place

Jamestown, NY  14701


Mr. Joseph Tavano


J&D Electric

208 Glasgow Street

Clyde, NY  14433


Mr. Steve Watkins

Line Foreman

Delaware County Electric Cooperative, Inc.

39 Elm Street

Delhi, NY  13753


Plumbing, Heating & Pipefitting


Mr. Scott Dam

Technical Service/Training Representative

E.C.R. International, Inc.

2201 Dwyer Avenue

PO Box 4729

Utica, NY  13504-4729


Mr. Tom Mahon

Manufacturer's Rep

Gus Z. Associates

299 Schoolhouse Road

Albany, NY  12203


Mr.  Kenneth Titus

Titus Plumbing and Heating, Inc.

46 Rexford Street

Norwich, NY  13815


Mr. Ronald Webster

Branch Manager

Northrup Supply

5 Commercial Drive

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. Richard Yaun


Yaun Company, Inc.

240 Chestnut Street

Liberty, NY  12754


Refrigeration & Air Conditioning


Mr.  Harold DeHaas

Beckwith Road, Box 345

Pine City, NY  14871


Mr. Frank  Meier


Meier Supply Co., Inc.

3 Louisa Street

Binghamton, NY  13904


Mr. Dale Norton

Division Manager

Meier Supply Co., Inc.

3 Louisa Street

Binghamton, NY  13904


Ms. Marilyn Roth


Roth Refrigeration Service

6 Burger Road

Cheswick, PA  15024


Mr. Everett Trojan


Trojan Refrigeration Co.

PO Box 840

Pearl River, NY  10965




Ms. Sandy Jantzen

Welding Program Leader

Procter & Gamble Pharmaceuticals

Box 191, Woods Corners

Norwich, NY  13815


Mr.  Gregory Kriger

Schenectady Steel Co.

18 Mariaville Road

Schenectady, NY  12306


Mr. Thomas Supply

Welder-Welding Inspector

Medical Coaches

399 County Highway 58

Oneonta, NY  13820


Mr. Andrew Wolgemuth

Manufacturing Engineer Welding

The Raymond Corporation

Box 130,  South Canal Street

Greene, NY  13778-0130









Related Info
Tool Lists
VICA Skills Competition
IBEW Partnership
Job Placement
Advisory Councils

Architecture Student Portfolios

Articulation Agreements

Contact Info
P: 607-746-4070
F: 607-746-4224

Last Updated: 6/10/13