Delhi Logo
College Catalog Fall 2004 - 2006
Classified Staff

SUNY Delhi is proud of its classified staff; the staffs of the College Association at Delhi, Inc.; the Delhi Campus Child Care Center, Inc.; and the College Foundation at Delhi, Inc. These dedicated individuals make major contributions to the quality of academic and student life at the College.

EMMANUEL ADJEI
University Police Officer
B.S. (Political Science)
SUNY Oneonta

SHARON ALWINE
Janitor

JOHN ANDREWS
Highway Equipment Operator
A.A.S. (Recreation and Park Management)
SUNY Delhi

TIMOTHY ARMSTRONG
Plant Utilities Assistant

WILLARD ARMSTRONG
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

JOSEPH BARRETT
University Police Officer
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice)
Onondaga Community College

CAROL BARRIGER
Janitor

KIM BARTLETT
Clerk 1

JOHN BAUER*
University Police Officer
A.S. (Forestry)
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
Wanakena N.Y.S. Ranger's School

VIRGINIA BELL
Calculations Clerk 2
A.A.S. (Accounting)
SUNY Delhi

DAN BETTMAN
Janitor

JANET BILLEK
Clerk 1

MARK BISHOP
Maintenance Assistant

JANET BODISCO-MASSINK
Nurse 1
R.N. (Nursing)
Rochester State Hospital School of Nursing
Registered Nurse, NY

PETER BRACCI
University Police Officer
A.A.S. (Police Science)
SUNY Farmingdale

CHAD BURNS
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Psychology)
SUNY Plattsburgh

CLYDE BUSSY
Plant Utilities Engineer 3

ARLENE CASTLE
Stores Clerk 1

CAROLYN CHOATE
Secretary 2

GLENN COLE, JR.
Plant Utilities Assistant

VERN DAVIS
Janitor

LADD DAWSON
University Police Officer
A.A.S. (Hotel)
SUNY Delhi

KATHLEEN DECKER
Secretary 1
Certificate (Secretarial Studies)
Lowell School of Business

MARTHA DELELLO
Clerk 1

ROSEMARIE DiTOMMASO
Clerk 1
Certificate (Clerk/Typist)
Adelphi Business School

KATHY DREW
Clerk 1

JANICE ELWELL*
Secretary 1

ESA ERAMO
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

LUANN FILUPEIT
Secretary 1

ROXANNE FINKLE
Secretary 1
A.A. (Liberal Arts)
Hudson Valley Community College

SUSAN FREER-GLADDING
Janitor
Certificate (Practical Nursing)
SUNY Delhi

RITCHIE GABRIEL*
Maintenance Supervisor 2
Certificate (Welding)
SUNY Delhi

BARBARA GEYWITS*
Library Clerk 2
A.A.S. (Office Technologies)
SUNY Delhi
A.S. (Library and Information Technology)
University of Maine, Augusta

ELLEN GIAMBALVO
Keyboard Specialist 1

DONALD GIBSON
Clerk 1

WALTER GREENE
Janitor

DIANNE GUICHARD
Systems Support Aide

KARLA GUY
Janitor

PHILIP HADLEY
Senior Grounds Worker
A.A.S. (Animal Husbandry)
SUNY Delhi

MARGARET HALEY
Clerk 2

JANICE HALL
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Executive Secretarial)
Bryant and Stratton Powelson Business Institute

LINDA HARRINGTON
Clerk 1
A.A.S. (Veterinary Science)
SUNY Delhi

CINDY HAYNES*
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Legal Secretarial Science)
SUNY Delhi

KEVIN HEANNINGS
Highway Equipment Operator
A.O.S. (Automotive Technology)
SUNY Delhi

TIMOTHY HESS
University Police Lieutenant
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice)
Broome Community College

JASON J. HORVATH
University Police Officer 1
A.S. (Environmental Science)
Hudson Valley Community College
B.A. (Environmental Science)
SUNY Plattsburgh

ROBERTA HUDSON*
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Secretarial Science)
SUNY Cobleskill

RUTH HUGHES
Calculations Clerk 2
A.A.S. (Landscape Contracting Technology)
SUNY Delhi

ANNA MARIE HUSKA
Clerk 1

DANIEL JACQUES
Plumber and Steamfitter
Certificate (Drafting)
SUNY Delhi

BARBARA KAPLAN*
Secretary 2
B.A. (Speech)
Lewis University
M.F.A. (Directing)
Wayne State University

JO ANN KAUFMAN
Administrative Aide
A.A.S. (Secretarial Science)
SUNY Delhi

TIMOTHY W. KILMER
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

PHILIP KLEJBUK
Locksmith

ROBERT KLUEG
General Mechanic
Certificate (Carpentry)
SUNY Delhi
Certificate (Masonry)
SUNY Delhi
B.A. (Bible and Pre-seminary Studies)
Columbia Bible College

LORETTA LAING
Calculations Clerk 2
Certificate (Office Technologies)
SUNY Delhi

MARK LIDDLE
Highway Equipment Operator
Certificate (Welding)
SUNY Delhi

JUDY LINDSAY
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Secretarial Science)
SUNY Delhi
B.S. (General Business)
Regents College, State of New York

PHILIP LINDSAY
Janitor

RODERICK W. LINK, JR.
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A. (Liberal Arts)
Dutchess County Community College

SERENA LUQUER
Janitor

EMILIENNE LYNCH
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

DEBORAH MacGIBBON*
Clerk 2

DEBRA MacLAUGHLIN
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Office Technologies)
SUNY Delhi

JAMIE MacNAUGHT
Secretary 1

LESLIE MADEO
Nurse 2
A.A. (General Studies)
Virginia Intermont College
A.A.S. (Nursing)
Dutchess Community College
B.S. (Liberal Arts)
Regents College, State of New York
Registered Nurse, NY

LYNDA MARMO
Janitor

JOHN MARTANIS III
Janitor

JOHN McGOWAN
Maintenance Assistant

SHARON McKEE
Janitor

DENISE McLEAN*
Secretary 2

ROGER MILLER
Painter

STEVEN MORGANSTERN
Janitor

ROBERT NICHOLSON
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

DAWN NORWOOD*
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

PHILLIP ODELL
Maintenance Assistant

RICHARD R. ORTIZ
Janitor

BETTI PADGETT
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Delhi
Certificate (Word Processing)
SUNY Delhi

NEIL PALMATIER
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

FRANK PARENTE
Janitor

ANNA REED
Library Clerk 3
Certificate (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

CHAD REED
Calculations Clerk 1
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

AMY REYNOLDS
Administrative Aide
Certificate (Office Practice)
SUNY Cobleskill

AMY RUCHAR-SMITH
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Information Systems Management)
SUNY Delhi

FREDERICK SANDER
General Mechanic

BARBARA SCHERER
Calculations Clerk 2
A.A.S. (Accounting)
SUNY Delhi
B.S. (General Business)
Excelsior College

DEAN SCHERER
Janitor

STEVEN SCHERER
Janitor

WALTER SCHULTHEIS
General Mechanic

COLLEEN SHACKELTON
Secretary 1
A.O.S. (Business Administration/
Accounting/Data Processing)
Utica School of Commerce

TIMOTHY SHAMPINE
Janitor

LINDA SHORT
Janitor

JOHN SLAVINSKI
Janitor

LINDA SMITH
Secretary 2

MARILYN SMITH
Keyboard Specialist 1

CELIA SODEN
Registrar's Office Assistant
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Delhi

DONNA STAUBITZ-BARNHART
Stores Clerk 2

SHAWN TAYLOR
Supervising Electrician
Certificate (Electrical Construction)
SUNY Delhi

ARTHUR TEULON
Janitor

BRUCE THOMPSON
Janitor

LILLIBETH THOMPSON
Janitor

JOAN TOWNSEND*
Principal Clerk (Personnel)
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

DAVID TRURAN
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

E. DIANA VERNOOY
Keyboard Specialist 2

ROBIN VOHS
Janitor

KENNETH VOLLKOMMER
Janitor

JAMES WARREN
Electrician
A.O.S. (Electrical Construction and Maintenance)
SUNY Delhi

CARLA WESCOTT
Janitor

DENNIS WEST
General Mechanic

CHRISTINA WILDENSTEIN
Nurse 1
A.A.S. (Nursing)
Pace University
Registered Nurse, NY

JUDITH WOLFE
Calculations Clerk 1

LUCY WOOD
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Computer Information Systems)
SUNY Delhi

ELIZABETH WOODARD
Janitor

KATHLEEN WOODIN
Keyboard Specialist 1
Certificate (Executive Secretarial)
Albany Business College

*President's Award for Excellence in Classified Service

Call us Toll-free:
1-800-96-DELHI

Or write to us at:
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
Delhi, NY 13753

Or contact us online:
Online Form

Last Updated: 7/15/13