Delhi Logo
College Catalog Fall 2008 - Spring 2009
Advisory Councils

Accounting

Mr. Leonard Marsh
Executive Vice President
Medical Coaches, Inc.
P.O. Box 129
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Brian Pickard
CPA
P.O. Box 1368
Kingston, NY 12402

Ms. Margo Russ
Accounting Manager
Delhi Telephone Company
107 Main Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Beverly Shields
Delaware County Treasurer
P.O. Box 431, 111 Main Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Architectural Technology

Mr. John Hathaway
Einhorn, Yaffee, Prescott Architecture and Engineering
412 Broadway at Beaver Street
Albany, NY 12201-0617

Ms. Elaine Humiston
Professional Tutor, Engineering Lab
SUNY Research Foundation
Clarkson University
Potsdam, NY 13699

Mr. Daniel Lennon
Architectural Acoustic Consultant
Thomas Group
80 State Street
Albany, NY 12207

Mr. Andrew Morgan
Plant Engineer
New Hartford Central School
33 Oxford Road
New Hartford, NY 13413

Mr. W. Roy Scott
Associate Architect
NYS Department of State Codes Division
41 State Street
Albany, NY 12231

Automotive Technology

Mr. Robert Anderson
Service Manager
Country Club Chevrolet
70 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Scott Davis
Owner
Oneonta Automotive Lease & Rental Center
Vice President, Otsego Automotive
55 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. William Davis
Owner
Country Club Chevrolet, Inc.
70 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Peter Gould
Owner
Morris Garage
40 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Jeremy Hilton 
89 Meredith Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Peggy Jubar
Manager
R.H. Lewis & Son, Inc.
5 Meredith Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Richard Wickham
Retired Owner
Wickham's Sales and Service
21 Delview Terrace
Delhi, NY 13753

Business Administration/Marketing/Entrepreneurship

Ms. Heidi Pickett
Agricultural Lender
NBT Bank, NA 
1 Wall Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Dennis Tracey
Associate Vice President
Oppenheimer & Company
301 Main Street
Danbury, CT 06810

Ms. Cara Vaughan
Sales, Marketing, Pricing
AT&T
4063 County Highway 2
DeLancey, NY 13752

Ms. Linda Worden
Manager, Training & Development
Mead Corporation
101 O'Neil Road
Sidney, NY 13838

Carpentry

Mr. Lawrence Dykhouse
President
Dykhouse Construction Co., Inc.
47 Orchard Street
Midland Park, NJ 07432

Mr. Jeff Haines
Owner
Haines Home Improvements
8087 Kirkville Road
Kirkville, NY 13082

Mr. Robert Harlem
General Manager
Oneonta Block Company
459 State Highway 23
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Salvatore Inguanti
Owner/Partner
P&I Construction Corp.
7 Lindberg Avenue
Rye, NY 10580

Mr. Michael Johnson
Vice President
PJF Enterprises, Inc.
483 Sulpher Springs Road
Owego, NY 13827

Mr. Corey Moore
Carpentry Teacher
Orange Ulster BOCES
53 Gibson Road
Goshen, NY 10924

Computer-Aided Drafting and Design

Mr. Mark Bourdon
Designer
Lockheed Martin
Schenectady, NY 12301

Mr. Jaime Cole
Design Engineer
Medical Coaches, Inc.
399 County Highway 58
P.O. Box 129
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Timothy Hoffmann
CAD Teacher
Northwest Cabarrus High School
Orange/Ulster BOCES
53 Gibson Road
Goshen, NY 10924

Mr. Paul Pompilio
Drafter
Camp Dresser & McKee
100 Crossways Park West, Suite 415
Woodbury, NY 11797

Ms. Stefanie Way
Project Engineer
Luminescent Systems, Inc.
130 Commerce Way
East Aurora, NY 14052-2191

Mr. Robert Zech
Associate Professor
SUNY Institute of Technology
P.O. Box 3050
Utica, NY 13304

Computer Information Systems

Mr. Michael Beggs
837 County Highway 2
Unadilla, NY 13849

Mr. Gordon Gay
Finance
Amphenol Corporation
40-60 Delaware Avenue
Sidney, NY 13838

Mr. William Kaufman
Network Security
BreconRidge Manufacturing Solutions
120 Chimney Point Drive
Ogdensburg, NY 13669

Mr. Ronald Sarner
Distinguished Service Professor
Department of Computer Science
SUNY Institute of Technology
Utica, NY 13504-3050

Mr. Robert Wrighter
Director of Operations
The Hancock Telephone Company, ProNet
34 Read Street
Hancock, NY 13783

Construction Technology

Mr. Henry Adams
Vice President
Peter Kiewit and Sons
Kiewit Construction Company
One Maynard Drive
Park Ridge, NJ 07656

Mr. Brendan Darrow
President
Darlind Group, Inc.
1540 Route 55
P.O. Box 130
LaGrangeville, NY  12540

Mr. Erik Healy
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co.
300 East Joppa Road
Baltimore, MD  21286
(Local: P.O. Box 604
Hopewell Jct, NY 12533)

Mr. James Hogel
Vice President
Murnane Building Contractors
Wood Road
Box 462
Whitesboro, NY 13492

Mr. Mark Johnson
Technical Representative
Truss Joist Co.
7 Lakeridge Drive
Mechanicville, NY 12118

Mr. David Loveland
Physical Plant Director
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Brendan Manning
Education Director
General Building Contractor of NY, Inc.
6 Airline Drive
Albany, NY 12205

Mr. Jesse Ottesen
Estimator/Project Manager
Weeks Marine, Inc.
4 Commerce Drive
Cranford, NJ 07016

Mr. Joseph Petrolle
Sales & Technical Representative
36 Carol Court
Endwell, NY 13760

Mr. John Raitt
Project Manager
Hayward Baker, Inc.
16 Drumlin Drive
Weedsport, NY 13166

Mr. Kenneth Smith
Carpentry Instructor
Broome Tioga BOCES
P.O. Box 82, East Side Station
Binghamton, NY 13904

Culinary Arts

Ms. Elena Doyle
Owner
Elena's Sweet Indulgence
281 Main Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Michael Lusk
General Manager of Dining Services
Keystone College
One College Green
LaPlume, PA  18440

Mr. Michael Morgan
Wood Dining Services
Security Mutual Life Insurance
100 Court Street
Binghamton, NY 13901

Mr. Gerald Pellegrino
Chef/Owner
Corks Restaurant
1026 South Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21230

Ms. Susan Sheridan
Owner/Innkeeper
Taughannock Farms Inn
2030 Gorge Road
Trumansburg, NY 14886

Mr. Tom Sheridan
Owner/Innkeeper
Taughannock Farms Inn
2030 Gorge Road
Trumansburg, NY  14886

Electrical

Mr. Art Bourdeau
Sales Engineer
San Wal Technologies
11 Springfield Drive
Vorheesville, NY 12186

Mr. Dale Bullock
Manager
Drogen Electric Supply
244 River Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Paul De Andrea
Manager, Engineer
NYS Electric and Gas Corp.
65 Country Club Road
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. William Emmons
Emmons Quality Electric
P.O. Box 1841
Binghamton, NY 13902

Mr. Seamus Geraghty
Service Engineer
US Filter/Memcor
2118 Greenspring Drive
Timonium, MD 21093

Mr. Richard Neely
Chief Project Manager/Estimator
Vista Electrical Contractors, Inc.
745 West Nyack Road
West Nyack, NY 10992

Mr. Jeffrey Rennia
Vice President
Enviren Services, Inc.
P.O. Box 735
Vestal, NY 13851-0735

Mr. Christopher Short
President
Auto Con, Inc.
1 West 4th Street
Jamestown, NY 14701

Mr. Joseph Tavano
Owner
J&D Electric
208 Glasgow Street
Clyde, NY 14433

Golf, Plant Sciences

Mr. Kevin Collins
Northeast Territory Manager
Aquatrols
37 Oneonta Road
Carmel, NY 10512

Mr. James Diermeier
Associate Director of Display Gardens
The New York Botanical Garden
Bronx, NY 10458

Mr. Michael Haas
Licensed Landscape Architect
9 South Washington Street
Binghamton, NY 13903

Ms. Tracie Heighes
Executive Director
NENY PGA
120 Russell Road, Suite 2
Albany, NY 12205

Mr. Fredric Holfoth
Golf Course Superintendent
Country Club of Rochester
2935 East Avenue
Rochester, NY 14610

Mr. Roger Lind
Sales Manager
Grassland Equipment and Irrigation Co.
315 Commerce Boulevard
Liverpool, NY 13088

Mr. James Madden
Golf Course Superintendent
Cobblestone Creek Country Club
100 Cobblecreek Road
Victor, NY 14564-8942

Mr. Michael Maffei
Golf Course Superintendent
Back O-Beyond Inc.
233 Federal Hill Road
Brewster, NY 10509

Mr. Bruce Moore
Eastern Land Management, Inc.
246 Selleck Street
Stamford, CT 06902

Mr. Nicolas Redanty
Manager Commercial/Sports Division
S.V. Moffett Company, Inc.
33 Thruway Park Drive
West Henrietta, NY 14586

Mr. Paul Roche
Irrigation Department Manager
S.V. Moffett Company, Inc.
33 Thruway Park Drive
West Henrietta, NY 14586

Mr. Scott Scharaldi
Branch Manager
The Brickman Group Ltd.
1525 Prospect Street
Lakewood, NJ 08901

Mr. Derek Sprague
General Manager/Head Golf Professional
Malone Golf Club
79 Golf Course Road
P.O. Box 26
Malone, NY 12953

Mr. William Stark III 
District Manager
Sodexho Education
29 Miller Street
Cortland, NY 13045

Hotel and Resort Management

Mr. John Caparella
Chief Operating Officer
Gaylord Hotels
7380 Sand Lake Road, Suite 500
Orlando, FL 32819

Mr. Vince Farrar
Director of Food & Beverage
Turning Stone Casino Resort
5218 Patrick Road
Verona, NY 13478

Ms. Maria Guido
Convention Sales
Holiday Inn Albany on Wolf Road
205 Wolf Road
Albany, NY 12205

Ms. Doree Hubar
Mid-Atlantic Marketing Rep. (Retired)
Restaurant Business
P.O. Box 866
Margaretville, NY 12455

Mr. John Irvin
General Manager
The Otesaga Hotel & Resort
60 Lake Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326

Mr. John Kennedy
9741 NW 7th Circle, Apt. 512
Plantation, FL 33324

Mr. Paul O'Neil
Chief Executive Officer
Sun International Bahamas
P.O. Box N4777
Paradise Island, Bahamas 

Mr. Thomas Walsh
Senior Sales Manager
Milllennium Broadway Hotel
New York, NY

Mr. Mark Zimmerman
18 Deer Run Hollow
Clifton Park, NY 12065

Liberal Arts and Sciences

Dr. Jennifer Constable
Chiropractor
34440 State Highway 10
Hamden, NY 13782

Mr. Richard DeMay
Senior Vice President
D.F. King & Co., Inc.
New York, NY

Ms. Marilyn Francis
Editor, Kaatskill Life
2489 Case Hill Road
Treadwell, NY 13846

Dr. Victoria Fry
Associate Professor of Social Sciences
SUNY Morrisville
Morrisville, NY 13408

Mr. Peter Hamilton
Owner
Delhi Motor Company
4 Meredith Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. George Marcus
Attorney
11 Harper Street
Stamford, NY 12167

Natural Resource Recreation and Sports

Mr. Steven Garner
Athletic Director
SUNY Oneonta
Alumni Field House
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Ed Hart
Broome County Parks and Recreation
P.O. Box 1766
Binghamton, NY 13902

Ms. Melissa Jensen
Substitute Teacher
Capital District BOCES Sub. Service
28 South Amherst Avenue
Schenectady, NY 10306

Mr. Michael Krish
Park Manager II
NYS Office of Parks Recreation & Historic Preservation
Selkirk Shores State Park
7101 State Route #3
Pulaski, NY 13142

Dr. Todd Miner
Executive Director
Cornell Outdoor Education, Cornell University
Bartels Hall
Campus Road
Ithaca, NY 14853

Ms. Carol O'Beirne
Director of Marketing and Community Relations
Frost Valley YMCA

Mr. Val Weir
Associate Director
Clark Sports Center
P.O. Box 850
Cooperstown, NY 13326

Mr. William Zimmerman
Director
Department of Parks and Recreation
City of New Rochelle
City Hall, 515 North Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10801

Nursing and Allied Health

Ms. Judith Bailey
Nursing Consultant
P.O. Box 183
Davenport, NY 13750

Ms. Marianne Darden
Legal Nurse Consultant, Assistant Professor
128 Parker Road
West Long Branch, NJ 07764

Ms. Lesley Deleski
Executive Director
Catskill Area Hospice
54454 Delhi Drive
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Don Harrison
A.O.Fox Hospital/Adolescent Psych.
Route 7
Oneonta, NY 13820

Ms. Connie Jastremski
VP Nursing and Patient Care Services
Bassett Healthcare
1 Atwell Road
Cooperstown, NY 13326

Ms. Marianne Markowitz
Dean
St. Joseph's College of Nursing
206 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY 13203

Ms. Jane McGuire
Educator and Consultant
402 Ferndale Drive
Binghamton, NY 13905

Mr. Wayne Shepard
Delaware County Public Health Nursing Service
99 Main Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Perkins

Dr. Diane Gayeski
Associate Dean & Professor
Ithaca College
Park School of Commerce
Ithaca, NY 14850

Ms. Barbara Green
Human Resources Director
O'Connor Hospital
460 Andes Road
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Brian Hutzley
Vice President for Business & Finance
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
174 Bush Hall
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Porter Kirkwood
Attorney
Delaware County
111 Main Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Richard Maxey
Instructor
SUNY Delhi
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. James Sands
Retired Vice President, Cyanimid
Member, SUNY Delhi College Council

Mr. Dennis Selzner
Labor Relations Specialist
NYSUT STRO Regional Office
New York State United Teachers
305 Vestal Parkway West
Vestal, NY 13850

Plumbing, Heating, and Pipefitting

Mr. Scott Dam
Technical Service/Training Representative
E.C.R. International, Inc.
2201 Dwyer Avenue
P.O. Box 4729
Utica, NY 13504-4729

Mr. Tom Mahon
Manufacturer's Rep
Gus Z. Associates
45 Colvin Avenue
Albany, NY 12206

Mr. Kenneth Titus
Titus Plumbing and Heating, Inc.
46 Rexford Street
Norwich, NY 13815

Mr. Ronald Webster
Branch Manager
Northrup Supply
5 Commercial Drive
Oneonta, NY  13820

Mr. Richard Yaun
President/Owner
Yaun Company, Inc.
240 Chestnut Street
Liberty, NY 12754

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

Mr. Harold DeHaas
Beckwith Road, Box 345
Pine City, NY 14871

Mr. Frank Meier
President
Meier Supply Co., Inc.
3 Louisa Street
Binghamton, NY 13904

Mr. Dale Norton
Division Manager
Meier Supply Co., Inc.
3 Louisa Street
Binghamton, NY 13904

Ms. Marilyn Roth
Owner
Roth Refrigeration Service
6 Burger Road
Cheswick, PA 15024

Mr. Everett Trojan
Owner
Trojan Refrigeration Co.
P.O. Box 840
Pearl River, NY 10965

Resnick Learning Center

Ms. Grace Allidi
Human Resource Director
Custom Electronics, Inc.
87 Browne Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Ms. Lynda Bassette
Director
EOP/SUNY Oneonta
332 Netzer Administration Building
Oneonta, NY 13820

Ms. Cherise Cabey
Student
SUNY Delhi
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Mariangela Chandler
Director of Academic Support
and Achievement Program
SUNY Cortland Memorial Library
P.O. Box 2000
Cortland , NY 13045

Mr. Travis Gilbert
Student
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
Box 1717 Farrell Hall
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Justine Ketzlick
Student
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
Box 2188 Farrell Hall
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Porter Kirkwood
111 Main Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Roger Purdy
Director, Disability Support Services
LeMoyne College
1419 Salt Springs Road
Syracuse, NY 13214-1399

Mr. Dennis Selzner
Labor Relations Specialist
NYSUT STRO Regional Office
New York State United Teachers
305 Vestal Parkway West
Vestal, NY 13850

Ms. Noriko Takado
Student
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
Box 2957 Farrell Hall
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Susan Williams
Writing Center Coordinator
Broome Community College
P.O. Box 1017
Binghamton, NY 13902

Restaurant and Food Service Management

Mr. Peter Homberg
General Manager
Penn Club of New York
30 West 44th Street
New York, NY 10036

Mr. Robert Janetsky
Contract & Healthcare Sales Manager
Quandts Food Service Dist., Inc.
P.O. Box 700
Amsterdam, NY 12010

Ms. Peg Lacey
National Market Manager
The CBORD Group, Inc.
61 Brown Road
Ithaca, NY 14850

Mr. Craig Traub
Director, Dining Services
SUNY College at Oswego
Commissary Building
Oswego, NY 13126

Travel and Tourism Management

Mr. Michael Butler
Regional President
AAA New York
195 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Russell Coloton
President/Mountain Coordinator
Hunter Mountain
Hunter, NY 12442

Ms. Laureen Mallett
Team Leader, Ex. Travel Mgmt. Services
American Express
200 Vesey Street, 29th Floor
New York, NY 10285

Ms. Rachael Mantia
Marketing Analyst
American Express
200 Vesey Street
New York, NY 10285

Ms. Rachel Rescigna
Executive Assistant
Open Solutions
455 Winding Brook Drive
Glastonbury, CT 06033

Ms. Anne Rogers-Sheerin
57 Todd Drive North
Glen Head, NY 11545

Ms. Debra Trulli-Cassale
Ed. & Events Director
NYS Hospitality & Tourism Association
80 Wolf Road
Albany, NY 12205

Veterinary Science Technology

Mr. Damian Bohler
J Area Supervisor
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas
ARC NB2.346
6000 Harry Hines Boulevard
Dallas, TX 75390

Mr. John Denier
Supervisor/Manager
Taconic Farms
1 City Centre
Hudson, NY 12534

Ms. Jacqueline Gregory
LVT/Zookeeper
Utica Zoo
99 Steele Hill Road
Utica, NY 13501

Ms. Heather Hilson
Licensed Vet Tech
Delhi Animal Hospital
15891 State Highway 28
Delhi, NY 13753

Dr. David Leahy
DVM/Owner
Delsego Vet/Community Vet Center
4109 State Highway 7
Oneonta, NY 13820

Dr. Paul McNamara
Chief Surgeon
Hudson Highland Vet Group
223 Lime Kiln Road
Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

Dr. Kevin Oppenheimer
Owner/Vet
Crossroads Animal Hospital
43380 State Highway 28
Arkville, NY 12406

Mr. Dave Phillips
President, District Rep
NYS Association of Vet Techs
1586 Route 14A
Penn Yan, NY 14527

Dr. Raymond Pray
Batavia Animal Hospital
3699 West Main Street Road
Batavia, NY 14020

Ms. Beth Utter
Animal Care Supervisor
Heart of the Catskills Humane Society
P.O. Box 88
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Paula Wilcox
Intermediate Nursing Care
Cornell Hospital for Animals
Box 20
Ithaca, NY 14850

Welding

Mr. Barry Formisano
P.O. Box 324
Gardiner, NY 12525

Ms. Sandy Jantzen
Welding Program Leader
Procter & Gamble Pharmaceuticals
Box 191, Woods Corners
Norwich, NY 13815

Mr. Gregory Kriger
Schenectady Steel Co.
18 Mariaville Road
Schenectady, NY 12306

Mr. Thomas Supply
Welder-Welding Inspector
Medical Coaches
399 County Highway 58
Oneonta, NY 18320

Mr. Andrew Wolgemuth
Manufacturing Engineer Welding
The Raymond Corporation
Box 130, South Canal Street
Greene, NY 13778-0130


Welder-Welding Inspector
Medical Coaches
399 County Highway 58
Oneonta, NY 18320

Mr. Andrew Wolgemuth
Manufacturing Engineer Welding
The Raymond Corporation
Box 130, South Canal Street
Greene, NY 13778-0130

Call us Toll-free:
1-800-96-DELHI

Or write to us at:
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
Delhi, NY 13753

Or contact us online:
Online Form

Last Updated: 6/10/13