College Catalog Fall 2011 - Spring 2012
Classified Staff

SUNY Delhi is proud of its classified staff and of the staffs of the College Association at Delhi, Inc.; the Delhi Campus Child Care Center, Inc.; and the College Foundation at Delhi, Inc. These dedicated individuals make major contributions to the quality of academic and student life at the college.

EMMANUEL ADJEI 2
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Political Science)
SUNY Oneonta

DAVID ANDERSON, JR.
Plant Utilities Helper

JOHN ANDREWS 1 
Maintenance Helper
A.A.S. (Recreation and Park Management)
SUNY Delhi

TIMOTHY ARMSTRONG
General Mechanic

WILLARD ARMSTRONG
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

TORECIA BADAL
Janitor

MICHELLE BAIN
Cleaner

WILFORD BARNHART
Plant Utilities Engineer 1
A.O.S. (Plumbing and Heating)
SUNY Delhi

JOSEPH BARRETT
University Police Officer 1
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice)
Onondaga Community College

CAROL BARRIGER
Janitor

KIM BARTLETT
Clerk 1

VIRGINIA BELL
Calculations Clerk 2
A.A.S. (Accounting)
SUNY Delhi

ANTHONY BERTUCCI
Clerk 1

JANET BILLEK
Clerk 2

NAOMI BIRCH
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Legal Secretary)
SUNY Delhi
B.S. (Liberal Arts)
SUNY Cortland
M.S. (Recreation and Leisure Studies)
SUNY Cortland

KYLE BOURN
Cleaner

BRUCE A. BROWN II
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Sociology)
SUNY Institute of Technology

DEBORAH BUDINE
Cleaner

CHAD BURNS
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Psychology)
SUNY Plattsburgh

 

PAUL DAVIS
Electrician

VERN DAVIS
Janitor

LADD DAWSON
University Police Lieutenant  
A.A.S. (Hotel)
SUNY Delhi

CHERYL DIETZMAN
Keyboard Specialist 2
A.A.S. (General Studies)
SUNY Delhi

ANDREA DIBBLE
Secretary 2

KATHY DREW
Clerk 1

JANICE ELWELL 1 
Administrative Aide

CONNIE FAIRCHILD
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Accounting)
SUNY Empire State College

RITCHIE GABRIEL
Maintenance Supervisor 2
Certificate (Welding)
SUNY Delhi

ELLEN GIAMBALVO 
Secretary 1

WALTER GREENE
Highway Equipment Operator

BRIAN GROH
Highway Equipment Operator

JASON GUY
General Mechanic
Certificate (Automotive and Diesel Technology)
Ohio Technical College
Certificate (Standby Stationary Generator)
Ohio Technical College

KARL GUY
Maintenance Helper

KARLA GUY
Janitor

PHILIP HADLEY
Supervisor of Grounds
A.A.S. (Animal Husbandry)
SUNY Delhi

JANICE HALL 
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Executive Secretarial)
Bryant and Stratton Powelson Business Institute

MICHAEL HALL
Plumber and Steamfitter
A.O.S. (Agriculture)
SUNY Cobleskill

KENNETH HAMMOND 
University Police Officer 1
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice) 
Hudson Valley Community College

LINDA HARRINGTON 1
Clerk 1
A.A.S. (Veterinary Science)
SUNY Delhi

GARALD HAWK
Senior Offset Printing Machine Operator
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Morrisville

CYNTHIA HAYNES 2
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Legal Secretarial Science)
SUNY Delhi

LORNA A. HERMAN
Keyboard Specialist 1

TIMOTHY HESS 
University Police Lieutenant
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice)
Broome Community College

TRACEY HOEPPNER
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Morrisville

SHELLY HOLLOWAY
Cleaner

DENISE HOLCOMB
Clerk 1
A.A.S. (General Studies)
SUNY Delhi

RICHARD HOOD
Plant Utilities Assistant

 

VICKY HORNBECK
Janitor

ROBERTA HUDSON 1
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Secretarial Science)
SUNY Cobleskill

RUTH HUGHES 
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Landscape Contracting Technology)
SUNY Delhi

NATHAN HULTS
Cleaner

MELISSA JESTER
Plant Utilities Helper
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi
A.A.S. (Electrical Construction and Plumbing)
SUNY Delhi

TIMOTHY W. KILMER
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

PHILIP KLEJBUK
Locksmith

ROBERT KLUEG
General Mechanic
Certificate (Carpentry)
SUNY Delhi
Certificate (Masonry)
SUNY Delhi
B.A. (Bible and Pre-seminary Studies)
Columbia Bible College

JAMIE LEFEVER
Cleaner

MARK LIDDLE
Maintenance Assistant
Certificate (Welding)
SUNY Delhi

JUDY LINDSAY
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Secretarial Science)
SUNY Delhi
B.S. (General Business)
Excelsior College

PHILIP LINDSAY
Maintenance Assistant

TIMOTHY LUDDEN
University Police Lieutenant
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice)
Corning Community College

SERENA LUQUER
Janitor

EMILIENNE LYNCH
Clerk 2
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

JAMIE MacNAUGHT 1
Secretary 2

LESLIE MADEO
Nurse 2
A.A. (General Studies)
Virginia Intermont College
A.A.S. (Nursing)
Dutchess Community College
B.S. (Liberal Arts)
Regents College
Registered Nurse, NY

JOHN MARTANIS III
Janitor

JAMES L. McCARTNEY
University Police Officer 1
A.A. (Humanities)
Onondaga Community College

DEBRA McLAUGHLIN 
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Office Technologies)
SUNY Delhi

DENISE McLEAN 1
Secretary 2

THERESA MILLER
Agency Program Aide 
A.A.S. (Data Processing-Computer Tech)
SUNY Farmingdale

BENNY MORALES
Maintenance Assistant

DAWN MORGANSTERN
Clerk 1
A.A.S. (Business Administsration)
Schenectady County Community College

STEPHEN MORGANSTERN
Painter

DEBORAH MULLER
Cleaner

JAMES MULLINNEX
Janitor

SHAWN NEWTON
Cleaner

ROBERT NICHOLSON
Plant Utilities Engineer 2
A.A. (Mathematics)
SUNY Delhi

STEPHANIE NICHOLSON
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Delhi
A.A. (Liberal Arts)
SUNY Delhi

MARILYN OLES
Secretary 1

RICHARD R. ORTIZ
Janitor

ELIZABETH OUTSEN
Clerk 1
B.S. (Education)
Elizabethtown College

BETTI PADGETT
Keyboard Specialist 2
Certificate (Word Processing)
SUNY Delhi
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Delhi

NEIL PALMATIER
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

TRACI RAYMOND
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Delhi

IRENE REARDON
Janitor

ANNA REED 2
Library Clerk 3
Certificate (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

CHAD REED
Calculations Clerk 2
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

JOANNA REED
Cleaner
A.A.S. (Hotel Resort Management)
SUNY Delhi

JOHN ROSA
Cleaner

AMY RUCHAR-SMITH
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Information Systems Management)
SUNY Delhi

RICHARD SACKETT
Assistant Plant Utilities Engineer

FREDERICK SANDER
General Mechanic

BARBARA SCHERER 
Secretary 2 
A.A.S. (Accounting)
SUNY Delhi
B.S. (General Business)
Excelsior College

DEAN SCHERER
Janitor

STEVEN SCHERER
Maintenance Assistant

DONALD SCHMIDT
Cleaner

WALTER SCHULZ
Maintenance Helper

COLLEEN SHACKELTON
Secretary 1
A.O.S. (Business Administration/
Accounting/Data Processing)
Utica School of Commerce

JOYCE SHAW
Janitor

JOHN SLAVINSKI
Janitor

DEREK SMITH
Plant Utilities Helper

ROXANN SMITH
Motor Vehicle Operator
A.S. (Parks and Recreation)
Herkimer County Community College

DONNA STAUBITZ-BARNHART
Stores Clerk 2

DALE TAIT
General Mechanic

SHAWN TAYLOR
Supervising Electrician
Certificate (Electrical Construction)
SUNY Delhi

BRUCE THOMPSON
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

LILIBETH THOMPSON
Janitor

LISA THOMPSON
Janitor

STEVEN TRACY
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Environmental Biology)
SUNY Oneonta

E. DIANA VERNOOY
Secretary 1

ROBIN VOHS
Janitor

JAMES WARREN
Electrician
A.O.S. (Electrical Construction and Maintenance)
SUNY Delhi

ROBERT SCOTT WATFORD
Cleaner

ALAYNA WEINGATES
Clerk 1

LINDA WELCH
Cleaner

CARLA WESCOTT
Janitor

JESSICA WHEELER
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
Broome Community College

DRISCOLL WHITE
Refrigeration Mechanic
A.O.S. (Plumbing and Refrigeration)
SUNY Delhi

MATTHEW WHITE
Cleaner

CHRISTINA WILDENSTEIN
Nurse 1
A.A.S. (Nursing)
Pace University
Registered Nurse, NY

JUDITH WOLFE 
Keyboard Specialist 1

ELIZABETH WOODARD
Janitor

 


 

1President's Award for Excellence in Classified Service

2Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Service

Call us Toll-free:
1-800-96-DELHI

Or write to us at:
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
Delhi, NY 13753

Last Updated: 5/18/11