College Catalog Fall 2016 - Spring 2017

Classified Staff

SUNY Delhi is proud of its classified staff and of the staffs of the College Association at Delhi, Inc., the Delhi Campus Child Care Center, Inc., and the College Foundation at Delhi, Inc. These dedicated individuals make major contributions to the quality of academic and student life at the college.

EMMANUEL ADJEI2
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Political Science)
SUNY Oneonta

THOMAS AITKEN
Plumber & Steamfitter

MARCIE ALLEN
Cleaner

JOHN ANDREWS 1
Maintenance Assistant
A.A.S. (Recreation and Park Management)
SUNY Delhi

TIMOTHY ARMSTRONG
General Mechanic

WILLARD ARMSTRONG
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

MICHELLE BAIN
Janitor

WILFORD BARNHART
Plant Utilities Engineer 1
A.O.S. (Plumbing and Heating)
SUNY Delhi

JOSEPH BARRETT
University Police Officer 1
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice)
Onondaga Community College

CAROL BARRINGER
Janitor

CONNIE BEARDSLEE
Cleaner

VIRGINIA BELL
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Accounting)
SUNY Delhi

NAOMI BIRCH
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Legal Secretary)
SUNY Delhi
B.S. (Liberal Arts)
SUNY Cortland
M.S. (Recreation and Leisure Studies)
SUNY Cortland

BRUCE A. BROWN II
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Sociology)
SUNY Institute of Technology

DEBORAH BUDINE
Janitor

CHAD BURNS
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Psychology)
SUNY Plattsburgh

BENJAMIN CAREY
Cleaner

CAITLIN CLARK
University Police Officer 1

PAUL DAVIS
Electrician

LADD DAWSON
University Police Officer 2
A.A.S. (Hotel)
SUNY Delhi

ANDREA DIBBLE
Secretary 2

KATHY DREW
Clerk 1

ALFRED DUBREUIL
Head Grounds Supervisor

LEROY EFFNER
Cleaner

ANASTASIA FALCHECK
Student Services Assistant

ELLEN GIAMBALVO
Administrative Aide

WALTER GREENE
Highway Equipment Operator

BRIAN GROH
Highway Equipment Operator

JASON GUY
General Mechanic
Certificate (Automotive and Diesel Technology)
Ohio Technical College
Certificate (Standby Stationary Generator)
Ohio Technical College

KARL GUY
Maintenance Assistant, Locksmith

JANICE HALL
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Executive Secretarial)
Bryant and Stratton Powelson Business Institute

KARI HALL
Cleaner

MICHAEL HALL
Plant Utilities Engineer I
A.O.S. (Agriculture)
SUNY Cobleskill

ROGER HARRIS
Cleaner

CYNTHIA HAYNES 1,2
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Legal Secretarial Science)
SUNY Delhi

LORNA A. HERMAN
Keyboard Specialist 1

TIMOTHY HESS
University Police Officer 2
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice)
Broome Community College

KATHLEEN HIBBARD
Secretary II
B.A. (Russian and English)
University of Utah

TRACY HOEPPNER
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Morrisville
B.B.A. (Management)
SUNY Canton

DENISE HOLCOMB
Clerk 1
A.A.S. (General Studies)
SUNY Delhi

SHELLY HOLLOWAY
Cleaner

RICHARD HOOD
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

VICKY HORNBECK
Janitor

ELIZABETH HOYT
Secretary 2
B.S. (Education)
Elizabethtown College

ROBERTA HUDSON 1, 2
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Secretarial Science)
SUNY Cobleskill

NATHAN HULTS
Cleaner

MELISSA JESTER
Plant Utilities Helper
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi
A.A.S. (Electrical Construction and Plumbing)
SUNY Delhi

LAURIE JONES
Secretary 1

RACHAEL KENDALL
Keyboard Specialist 1

JAMIE KENDRICK
Cleaner

TIMOTHY W. KILMER
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

ANN KOCHERSBERGER
Clerk 2

ROBERT LEWIS
Parking Services Attendant

JUDY LINDSAY 2
Secretary 2
A.A.S. (Secretarial Science)
SUNY Delhi
B.S. (General Business)
Excelsior College

PHILIP LINDSAY
Maintenance Assistant

TIMOTHY LUDDEN
University Police Officer 2
A.A.S. (Criminal Justice)
Corning Community College

SERENA LUQUER
Janitor

EMILIENNE LYNCH
Clerk 2
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

ANITRA MARSCHILOK
Cleaner

JOHN MARTANIS III
Janitor

DEBRA McLAUGHLIN
Administrative Aide
A.A.S. (Office Technologies)
SUNY Delhi

THERESA MILLER
Agency Program Aide
A.A.S. (Data Processing-Computer Tech)
SUNY Farmingdale

BENNY MORALES
Maintenance Assistant

DAWN MORGANSTERN
Administrative Aide
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
Schenectady County Community College

STEPHEN MORGANSTERN
Painter

JAMES MULLINNEX
Janitor

PHILIP NEUMANN
Cleaner

MATTHEW NICHOLSON
Maintenance Helper

ROBERT NICHOLSON2
Plant Utilities Engineer 3
A.A. (Mathematics)
SUNY Delhi

STEPHANIE NICHOLSON
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Delhi
A.A. (Liberal Arts)
SUNY Delhi

JAMES O'DONNELL
Janitor

ELIZABETH O'REILLY
Secretary 1

MARILYN OLES 2
Secretary 1

GARY OLIVER
Janitor

RICHARD R. ORTIZ
Janitor

BETTI PADGETT
Keyboard Specialist2
Certificate (Word Processing)
SUNY Delhi
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Delhi

MARIANNE PARSONS
Cleaner

MARTIN PETTIT
Chief of University Police

TRACI RAYMOND
Secretary 1
A.A.S. (Business Administration)
SUNY Delhi

IRENE REARDON
Janitor

CHAD REED
Calculations Clerk2
A.A.S. (Individual Studies)
SUNY Delhi

JOANNA REED
Cleaner
A.A.S. (Hotel Resort Management)
SUNY Delhi

AMY RUCHAR-SMITH
Keyboard Specialist 1
A.A.S. (Information Systems Management)
SUNY Delhi

CODY RUFF
Grounds Worker

LOUISE RUSSO
Secretary 1
Computer Information Systems

RICHARD SACKETT
Assistant Plant Utilities Engineer

STEVEN SCHERER
Maintenance Assistant

DONALD SCHMIDT
Cleaner

NORMAN SCHUBERT
University Police Officer 1

LEIGHTON SHULTIS
Janitor

DEREK SMITH
Plant Utilities Assistant

KENNETH STANTON
Cleaner

DONNA STAUBITZ-BARNHART
Clerk 2

DALE TAIT
General Mechanic

KIM TERPENNING
Cleaner

BRUCE THOMPSON
Plant Utilities Engineer 1

LILIBETH THOMPSON
Janitor

STEVEN TRACY
University Police Officer 1
B.S. (Environmental Biology)
SUNY Oneonta

RUSS WACHA
Cleaner

JAMES WARREN
Electrician
A.O.S. (Electrical Construction and Maintenance)
SUNY Delhi

ALAYNA WEINGATES
Secretary I

LINDA WELCH
Cleaner

CARLA WESCOTT
Janitor

DRISCOLL WHITE
Refrigeration Mechanic
A.O.S. (Plumbing and Refrigeration)
SUNY Delhi

DAVID WILBER
University Police Officer 1

JAMES WILSON
SUNY Campus Worker

WILLIAM WILSON
Maintenance Helper

JUDITH WOLFE
Keyboard Specialist1

ELIZABETH WOODARD
Janitor

MATTHEW YOUNG
Plant Utilities Engineer 1
Facilities
Certificate (Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning)
SUNY Delhi
A.O.S. (Electrical Construction and Plumbing)
SUNY Delhi

 


 

1President's Award for Excellence in Classified Service

2Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Service