Timothy Maguire, Admissions Counselor

Timothy Maguire, Admissions Counselor

Timothy Maguire

Email maguirtp@delhi.edu
Call Me 607-746-4557
Map Meet me!
View my travel schedule below.

Hi! Listed below is my current schedule of college fairs and high school visits for Fall 2017.  I look forward to meeting with you and answering any questions you may have about SUNY Delhi. You can email me, or give me a call.

September 2017

10           SUNY Fair @ Suffolk County Community College (Grant Campus), 1 to 4 p.m.
11           Plain edge High School, 10:30 to 11 a.m.
11           Seaford High School, 11:52 a.m. to 12:32 p.m.
12           SUNY Fair @ Nassau County Community, 6 to 9 p.m.
13           Kellenberg Memorial High School, 6:30 to 8 p.m.
17           Nassau NCA @ SUNY Old Westbury, 12 to 3 p.m.
18           Long Beach High School- Mini Fair, 9:30 to 11 a.m.
18           West Hempstead High School, 1 to 1:50 p.m.
19           Sewanhaka Central High School, 7 to 9 p.m.
20           Oyster bay High School- Mini Fair, 10:30 a.m., to 12 p.m.
25           West Babylon High School- Mini Fair, 8 to 9:30 a.m.
25           Copiague High School- Mini Fair, 9:50 to 11:30 a.m.
25           Babylon High School- Mini Fair, 12:15 to 1:45 p.m.
26           Bayport- Blue Point High School- Mini Fair, 7:45 to 9:15 a.m.
26           Center Moriches High School- Mini Fair, 10 to 11:20 a.m.
26           East Islip High School, College Fair, 7 to 9:15 p.m.
26           Wantagh High School- Mini Fair, 12:30 to 2 p.m.
27           Lindenhurst High School- Mini Fair, 9:30 to 11:30 a.m.
27           North Babylon High School- Mini Fair, 12 to 1:30 p.m.
27           Amityville High School, 7 to 9:15 p.m.
28           Bay Shore High School- Mini Fair, 7:50 to 9:30 a.m.
28           Eastport - South Manor High School- Mini Fair, 11 a.m. to 12 p.m.
28           Sayville- Connetquot Combine High School Fair, 6:30 to 9 p.m.
29           Westhampton Beach High School, 8:20 to 9 a.m.
29           East Hampton High School, 10:45 to 11:26 a.m.
29           Pierson High School, 12 to 12:50 p.m.
29           Hampton Bays High School, 1:15 to 2:15 p.m.

October 2017

2              Hampton Bay High School- Mini Fair, 9:30 to 11 a.m.
2              East Hampton High School- Mini Fair, 12 to 1:30 p.m.
2              Bellmore- Merrick High School, 6:30 to 9 p.m.
3              Comsewogue High School- Mini Fair, 8 to 9 a.m.
3              Riverhead High School- Mini Fair, 11:30 a.m. to 12:20 p.m.
3              Bethpage High School, 7 to 8:30 p.m.
4              Shoreham Wading River High School- Mini Fair, 9:15 to 9:45 a.m.
4              Bellport High School- Mini Fair, 11:40 a.m. to 1:10 p.m.
4              Central Islip High School, 6:30 to 9 p.m.
5              Newfield High School- Mini Fair, 8:30 to 9:45 a.m.
5              Centereach High School- Mini Fair, 10:30 to 11:30 a.m.
5              Southold High School- Mini Fair, 12:30 to 2 p.m.
6              Massapequa High School- Mini Fair, 8:15 to 9:45 a.m.
6              Farmingdale High School- Mini Fair, 10:30 a.m. to 12 p.m.
10           Oceanside High School, 8:45 to 9:25 a.m.
10            Long Beach High School, 10:15 to 11:15 a.m.
10           Uniondale High School, 12:13 to 12:56 p.m.
10           South Side High School, 2:30 to 3:15 p.m.
11           SUNY Fair NYC, Javits Center
11           Uniondale High School College Expo, 7 to 9 p.m.
12           SUNY Fair NYC, Javits Center
13           Opin-form @ SUNY Old Westbury, 8 a.m.
16           Huntington High School, 8:15 to 8:55 a.m.
16           Elwood/John Glenn High School, 9:53 to 10:33 a.m.
16           Commack South High School, 10:45 to 11:15 a.m.
17           Mineola High School- Mini Fair, 9 to 10:30 a.m.
17           Garden City High School Mini Fair, 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
17           Western Suffolk BOCES Fair @ Huntington Hilton, 5 to 9 p.m.
18           Eastern Suffolk BOCES Fair @ St. Joseph’s College Athletic Center, 8 a.m. to 2 p.m.
18           EECA Fall Fair @ Riverhead High School, 5 to 7:30 p.m.
19           Paul D Schreiber High School, 10:20 to 10:50 a.m.
19           Manhasset High School- Mini Fair, 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
20           Carle Place High School- Mini Fair, 9 to 10:30 a.m.|
20           Westbury High School- Mini Fair, 11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m
23           Glen Cove High School, 9 to 10 a.m.
23           Westbury High School, 1 to 1:40 p.m.
23           Jericho High School, 2:07 to 2:47 p.m.
24           Patchogue-Medford High School, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
24           Lawrence High School, 12 to 1 p.m.
25           Holy Trinity Diocesan High School 9 to 10:30 a.m.
25           St. John the Baptist Diocesan High School 11:15 a.m. to 1:08 p.m.
26           Nassau County Community College (Transfer Fair), 10 a.m. to 1 p.m.
27           Comsewogue High School, 8:44 to 9:30 a.m.
27           Ward-Melville High School, 10:55 to 11:36 a.m.
30           Shelter Island High School, 8:45 to 9:30 a.m.
30           Greenport High School, 10:15 to 10:52 a.m.
30           Southold Jr/Sr High School, 11:35 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
31           Holy Trinity Diocesan High School, 10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

November 2017 

1              East Islip High School, 8:45 to 9:15 a.m.
1              Bay Shore High School, 10:20 to 10:55 a.m.
1              West Islip High School, 11:15 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
2              Valley Stream Central High School, 9:30 to 10:15 a.m.
2              Half Hollow Hills High School East, 11:45 a.m. to 12:22 p.m.
2              Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School, 1:45 to 2:30 p.m.
2              Valley Stream Central High School, 7 to 8:30 p.m.
3              Long Island Counselor’s Annual Conference @ SUNY Old Westbury, 10 a.m.
8              Northport High School, 9:30 to 10:30 a.m.
8              Smithtown West High School, 11:45 a.m. to 12:45 p.m.
8              Smithtown East High School, 1:15 to 1:55 p.m.
9              Longwood High School, 8:30 a.m. to 9:16 a.m.
9              Sewanhaka Central High School, 10 to 10:50 a.m.
13           Newfield High School, 8:30 to 9:20 a.m.
13           Centereach High School, 10:00 to10:45 a.m.
13           Earl L Vandermeulen High School, 1:42 to 2:25 p.m.
14           Shoreham- Wading River High School, 8:45 to 9:26 a.m.
14           Rocky Point High School, 10:21 to 11:03 a.m.
14           Miller Place High School, 11:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
15           Riverhead High School, 9 to 9:45 a.m.
15           Mattituck Central High School, 1:24 to 2:10 p.m.
16           Eastport - South Manor High School, 8:57 to 9:37 a.m.
16           Center Moriches High School, 10:30 to 11:20 a.m.
16           William Floyd High School, 11:30 a.m. to 12:45 p.m.
17           Baldwin Senior High School, 9:30 to 10 a.m.