Delhi Logo
Athletics
  
UPCOMING ATHLETIC EVENTS
Fri -
Sat
Apr 17 -
Apr 18
10:00 AM Outdoor Track @ Cortland Classic A
Sat  Apr 18 1:00 PM Men's Lacrosse @ Ocean County College A
Sat  Apr 18 1:00 PM Men's Tennis @ SUNY Adirondack A
Sat Apr 18 2:00 PM Women's Softball @ Clinton CC A
Sun Apr 19 12 noon Women's Softball @ SUNY Adirondack A
Sat -
Sun
Apr 18 -
Apr 19
1:00 PM
8:00 AM
Men's Golf @ Ballston Spa Country Club
Palamountain Invitational
A
Sat  Apr 18    Women's Golf @ Jack Leaman Intercollegiate Championship
Amherst, MA
A
Mon Apr 20 4:00 PM Men's Tennis @ Hartwick College A
Tues Apr 21 4:00 PM Outdoor Track @ Ithaca 4-Way Meet A
Tues Apr 21 4:00 PM Men's Tennis at Mohawk Valley CC A
Tues Apr 21   Men's Lacrosse Sub-Regionals TBA
 
 
 
 Scholar athlete 2015
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR SCHOLAR ATHLETES WHO MAINTAINED A 3.4 OR HIGHER!
 
See full list of Scholar Athletes
 
 
 
Falll 2014 Awards
Congratulations to our Fall Student Athletes
John Nolis & Kelsey Esselman - Cross Country, Destiny Pagan - Tennis,
Casey Haughney - Volleyball, Fumika Kawachi & Dimitri Beauchamp - Soccer
 
 
 Kelsey Esselman - Women's Cross Country - 2nd Team NJCAA All-American
 
 
Congratulations to 2014- 2015 All-Region III selections
 
Matt Banton - Men's Basketball - First Team
 
Marv Berroa - Men's Basketball - Third Team
 
Dimitri Beauchamp - Men's Soccer - First Team - Striker
 
Arthur Angst - Men's Soccer - Second Team - Defense
 
Kelsey Esselman - Women's Cross Country
 
Rob Burnett - Men's Cross Country
 
Scott Downing - Men's Cross Country
 
John Nolis - Men's Cross Country
 
Kathleen Lennon - Women's Tennis 6th Singles - 3rd Doubles
First Team
 
Chun Pan - Women's Tennis - 3rd Doubles - First Team
 
Tracy Keilbach - 5th Singles - 2nd Doubles - Second Team
 
Rebekah Kuntze - 2nd Doubles - Second Team
 
 
 
All-Mountain Valley Conference
 
Matt Banton - Men's Basketball - First Team
 
Marv Berroa - Men's Basketball - Third Team
 
Nicole DeMarco - Women's Volleyball
 
Kelsey Esselman - Women's Cross Country
 
Rob Burnett - Men's Cross Country
 
Scott Downing - Men's Cross Country
 
Dimitri Beauchamp - Men's Soccer
 
Arthur Angst - Men's Soccer
 
 

 
 Men's Golf: 3rd place USCAA National Championship
 
Tyler Ramie - First Team All-American
 
Eric Walling - Second Team All-American
 
Go Broncos!
 
MSOC14
 
 
 

SUNY DELHI - EQUITY IN ATHLETICS DISCLOSURE 

 

Contact Info
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119
E: athletics@delhi.edu

Lynn Oles
Department Secretary
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119

USCAA



Last Updated: 4/17/15