Delhi Logo
Athletics
 
Upcoming SUNY Delhi Athletic events:
 
 
 
 
 Recent Bronco Results:
 
Women's Soccer: August 31, Holyoke CC 5 - SUNY Delhi 0
 
 
Go Broncos!
 
 
 
Congratulations to the Women's Outdoor Track & Field Team 
2014 NJCAA Division III National Champions!
 
Congratulations to the Men's Outdoor Track & Field Team
2014 NJCAA Division III Track & Field Runner Up!
 
Congratulations to the Women's and Men's Track & Field teams
Region III Champions!
 
 
  
Congratulations to the following student-athletes for earning coaches awards during the
Athletic Awards Banquet, Monday May 5th.
 
2014 Athletic Award Winners
  
Belony Borange - Cross Country, John Nolis - Track, Jackie Yambor - Cross Country, Jesse Jacob - Track, Alyssa Gulino - Soccer, Ibrahima Toure - Basketball, Raven Worthing - Volleyball, Amanda Goddard - Golf, Annie Butler - Basketball, James Partridge - Golf, Tracy Keilbach - Tennis, Greg Stavrou - Academic Award - Golf, Kelly Carroll - Swimming, Zachary Jerard - Lacrosse, Donald Martell - Swimming, Sugura Kaneda -Tennis,
Emilee Namer - Softball, Samvara Anello - Soccer
 
Congratulations to the following student-athletes for earning
 
NJCAA All-American Honors:
 
Jack Flood - Outdoor Track - Decathlon - 1st Team
Brian McLeod - Outdoor Track - High Jump - 1st Team
Keimon Barrow - Outdoor Track - High Jump - 2nd Team
Thomas Cosgrove - Outdoor Track - Decathlon - 2nd Team
Mitchel Couch - Outdoor Track - Hammer Throw - 2nd Team
Megan Fazio - Outdoor Track - Pole Vault - 1st Team
Michaela Reynolds - Outdoor Track - High Jump - 1st Team
Zhane Ridley - Outdoor Track - Heptathlon - 1st Team
Kelsey Esselman - Outdoor Track - 4x800 - 2nd Team
Jesse Jacob - Outdoor Track - 4x800 - 2nd Team
Jen Jelic - Outdoor Track - 4x800 - 2nd Team
Paris Matteo - Outdoor Track - 4x800 - 2nd Team
Zhane Ridley - Outdoor Track - High Jump - 2nd Team
Dylan Bates - Lacrosse - Defense -2nd Team
Kerry Connors - Women's Cross Country
Woodlyn Dorismond - Women's Cross Country
 
All Region III Honors:
 
Zhane Ridley - Outdoor Track - 1st Team
Jen Jelic - Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd Team
Oboseoye Ojeaga - Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd Team
Woodlyn Dorismond - Outdoor Track - 1st Team
Kelsey Esselman - Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd team
Jesse Jacob -Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd Team
Michaela Reynolds - Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd Team
Tatiana Polanco - Outdoor Track 2nd Team
Casey Cole - Outdoor Track - 2nd Team
Romaine Angel - Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd Team
Tyler Angioli - Outdoor Track - 1st Team
Brandon Capo-Roth - Outdoor Track - 1st Team
Francisco Wilson-King - Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd Team
Orion Brown - Outdoor Track - 1st team & 2nd Team
Wayne Bowden - Outdoor Track - 1st Team
Brendan Callaghan - Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd Team
John Nolis - Outdoor Track - 1st Team
Rich Arcuri - Outdoor Track - 1st Team
Kenny Onyeukwu - Outdoor Track - 1st Team 
Mitchell Couch - Outdoor Track - 1st Team & 2nd Team
Jack Flood - Outdoor Track - 1st Team
Rob Burnett - Outdoor Track - 2nd Team
Keimon Barrow - Outdoor Track - 2nd Team
Dylan Bates - Men's Lacrosse -1st Team
Jacob Guy - Men's Lacrosse -1st Team
Robert Rohan - Men's Lacrosse -1st Team
Colby Treat - Men's Lacrosse -1st Team 
Pat Schneck - Men's Lacrosse - 2nd Team
Arif Mehmetaj -Men's Basketball - 1st Team
Matthew Banton - Men's Basketball - 2nd Team
Darren Nickelson - Men's Basketball - 3rd Team
Ibrahima Toure - Men's Basketball - All Tournament Team
Levi Anderson - Indoor Track 
Romaine Angel - Indoor Track
Tyler Angioli - Indoor Track
Keimon Barrow - Indoor Track
Brendan Callaghan - Indoor Track
Jack Flood - Indoor Track - Heptathlon
Tyvon Rivers - Indoor Track
Kevin Williams - Indoor Track
Megan Fazio - Indoor Track
Bianca Matthew - Indoor Track
Zhane Ridley - Indoor Track
Dimitri Beauchamp - Men's Soccer 
Nicole Welcome - Women's Soccer
Kerry Connors - Women's Cross Country
Kelsey Esselman - Women's Cross Country
Woodlyn Dorismond - Women's Cross Country
Casey Cole - Women's Cross Country
Tyler Angioli - Men's Cross Country
Farris Ramada - Men's Cross Country
Brandon Capo-Roth - Men's Cross Country
Levi Anderson - Men's Cross Country
 
Congratulations to the following student-athletes for earning
All Mountain Valley Conference Honors:
 
 Matt Banton - Men's Basketball
Arif Mehmetaj - Men's Basketball
Darren Nickelson - Men's Basketball
Mitchell Grahnert -Men's Lacrosse
Daniel Guererri - Men's Lacrosse
Paul Hylan - Men's Lacrosse
Bryan Kelly - Men's Lacrosse
James Lennon - Men's Lacrosse
Christopher Mancini - Men's Lacrosse
McKinley Ridenour - Men's Lacrosse
Raven Worthing - Women's Volleyball
Amanda Petfield - Women's Soccer - Defense
Arthur Angst - Men's Soccer - Defense
Kerry Connors - Women's Cross Country
Kelsey Esselman - Women's Cross Country
Brandon Capo-Roth - Men's Cross Country
Tyler Angioli - Men's Cross Country
 
   

 
SUNY DELHI - EQUITY IN ATHLETICS DISCLOSURE 

 

Contact Info
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119
E: athletics@delhi.edu

Lynn Oles
Department Secretary
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119

USCAA



Last Updated: 9/2/14