Intramural Sports

Alternate Bronco

 

Date

Time

Location

Team #1

Team #2

Thu 10/24

8:45pm

Court 1

Victorious Secret

The Bad Mittens

 

8:45pm

Court 2

Soccer is Life

Racquet Fuel

 

8:45pm

Court 3

Penguin Patrol

Husband & Wife

 

8:45pm

Court 4

Fluffy

Team Josh Schorr

 

9:15pm

Court 1

The Bad Mittens

Soccer is Life

 

9:15pm

Court 2

Racquet Fuel

Victorious Secret

 

9:15pm

Court 3

Husband & Wife

Fluffy

 

9:15pm

Court 4

Team Josh Schorr

Penguin Patrol

 

9:45pm

Court 1

Victorious Secret

Soccer is Life

 

9:45pm

Court 2

The Bad Mittens

Racquet Fuel

 

9:45pm

Court 3

Penguin Patrol

Fluffy

 

9:45pm

Court 4

Husband & Wife

Team Josh Schorr

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 10/28

8:00pm

Court 1

The Bean Swatters

Shuttlecock Pros

 

8:00pm

Court 2

Rusty Toaster

Kick A#$

 

8:00pm

Court 3

Hut Hut Hite

Highway Robbery

 

8:00pm

Court 4

DJ

Thickfreakness Part 3: The Final Freakness

 

8:30pm

Court 1

Shuttlecock Pros

Rusty Toaster

 

8:30pm

Court 2

Kick A#$

The Bean Swatters

 

8:30pm

Court 3

Highway Robbery

DJ

 

8:30pm

Court 4

Thickfreakness Part 3: The Final Freakness

Hut Hut Hite

 

9:00pm

Court 1

The Bean Swatters

Rusty Toaster

 

9:00pm

Court 2

Shuttlecock Pros

Kick A#$

 

9:00pm

Court 3

DJ

Hut Hut Hite

 

9:00pm

Court 4

Highway Robbery

Thickfreakness Part 3: The Final Freakness

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 11/6

8:00pm

Court 1

#8 Highway Robbery

#9 Rusty Toaster

 

8:00pm

Court 2

#1 Soccer is Life

#16 Penguin Patrol

 

8:00pm

Court 3

#4 The Bean Swatters

#13 Team Josh Schorr

 

8:00pm

Court 4

#5 Husband & Wife

#12 Hut Hut Hite

 

8:30pm

Court 1

#7 Kick A#$

#10 Thickfreakness Part 3: The Final Freakness

 

8:30pm

Court 2

#2 Fluffy

#15 Racquet Fuel

 

8:30pm

Court 3

#3 DJ

#14 The Bad Mittens

 

8:30pm

Court 4

#6 Victorious Secret

#11Shuttlecock Pros

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 11/13

8:30pm

Court 1

#1 Soccer is Life

#8 Highway Robbery

 

8:30pm

Court 2

#4 The Bean Swatters

#5 Husband & Wife

 

8:30pm

Court 3

#2 Fluffy

#10 Thickfreakness Part 3: The Final Freakness

 

8:30pm

Court 4

Bye

#11 Shuttlecock Pros

 

9:00pm

Court 1

Winner 1/16 vs. 8/9

Winner 4/13 vs. 5/12

 

9:00pm

Court 2

Winner 2/15 vs. 7/10

#11 Shuttlecock Pros

 

9:30pm

Court 1

Championship

 

 
Beau Bracchy
Intramural Coordinator
P:607-746-4604
Email: bracchbm@delhi.edu
Last Updated: 11/7/13