Outdoor Track and Field Records

SUNY DELHI WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

Event Athlete Performance Meet/Site Year
100m hurdles Perry Brown 14.57 West Point 2004
400m hurdles Perry Brown 1:04.16 West Point 2005
100 meters Monique Franklin 12.1h    
  Perry Brown 12.60 Delhi 2004
200 meters Monique Franklin 25.1h    
  Cassie Williams 25.81 Richard Stockton, NJ 2004
400 meters Cassie Williams 58.67 Delhi 2004
800 meters Sherry Little 2:18.2h    
1,500 meters Audrey Pierce 4:48.0h   1984
2k steeplechase Kelly O'Brien 8:02.2h Delhi 2003
3k steeplechase Kelly O'Brien 11:48.23 NJCAA/Long Island 2002
3,000 meters Audrey Pierce 10:16.6h Region III Champs 1984
5,000 meters Ann Vitalo 17:58.10 San Angelo, TX 1981
10,000 meters Gabby Dello 42:19.53 Delhi 2008
Long Jump Tiyi Boone 5.74m/18'10" Alfred 2012
Triple Jump Tiyi Boone 11.43m/37'6" Alfred 2012
High Jump Tiyi Boone 1.69m/5'6.5" Alfred 2012
Pole Vault Maddesen Weekes 3.21m/10'6.25" Howard, MD 2013
Shot Put Carta 37'5"    
Discus Connie Barnes 38.10m/125'0"    
Javelin Kris Squiteri 40.84m/134'0"   1992
Hammer Lindsay Smith 37.77m/123'11" Howard, MD 2007
Heptathlon Margery Holman 4031 pts. Utica 2004
4x100 Relay   49.41    
4x00 Relay   4:00.57 Penn Relays 2004
4x800 Relay Cassie Williams (2:27.9) 9:52.46 Delhi 2004
  D. Denton (2:26.5)      
  J. Gregory (2:32.9)      
  Nicole Cubero (2:25.16)      
Sprint Medley Relay S. Armendariz 4:31.6yh Utica 1998
  L. Christoff      
  D. Russell      
  P. Mitchell      

 

SUNY DELHI MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

Event Athlete Performance Meet/Site Year
110m hurdles Cedric Hawkins 14.2h Delhi 1994
  Cedric Hawkins 14.42   1993
400m hurdles Mario Russo 52.9   1989
100 meters Marvin Elmore 10.56 NJCAA/Long Island 2002
200 meters Marvin Elmore 21.50 NJCAA/Long Island 2002
400 meters James Feaster 48.59 Delhi 2003
800 meters Justin Wood 1:52.91 Delhi 2003
1,500 meters Chris Burke 3:54.22 Bucknell 2010
2k steeple Dan Haggarty 6:14.4h Delhi 2005
3k steeple Jeremy Cornue 9:20.82 Hartwick 2001
5,000 meters Chris Burke 14:45.37 Penn Relays 2010
10,000 meters Chris Mason 31:09.31 Penn Relays 2009
Long Jump Jon Fagan 7.09m/23'3.25" Delhi 2004
Triple Jump Stephon Latalus 14.38m/47'2.25" NJCAA/Long Island 2002
High Jump Lindon Richmond 7' 0" St. John's 1998
Pole Vault Bob Jahrling 14' 6" Buffalo 1993
Shot Put Tyler Foulds 14.64m/48'0" Delhi 2012
Discus Gabe Fletcher 46.82m/153'7" Ithaca 2001
Javelin Nick Santopietro 58.08m/190'7" Ithaca 2005
Hammer Gabe Fletcher 52.28m/171'6" Region III Meet 2001
Decathlon Andre Adkins 6233 pts. Region III Meet 2012
4x100 Relay N. Spacarrelli 42.78 Buffalo 1999
  D. Sutton      
  M. Gonzalez      
  R. Carter      
4x200 Relay   1:29.7h Utica 1995
4x400 Relay E. Kania 3:17.15 Penn Relays 1995
  H. Holder      
  S. Affleck      
  J. Restivo      
4x800 Relay C. Babcock 7:42.0   2010
  Lyle Haywood      
  Chris Burke      
  Zavior Brown      
4x1,500 Relay Josh Schultheis (4:11.7) 16:53.77 Delhi 2009
  Chris Mason(4:23.8)      
  C. Clavet (4:14.3)      
  Chris Burke (4:03.97)      
4x1,600 Relay R. Walter (4:44.8) 18:03.3 Delhi 2004
  Justin Wood (4:21.3)      
  Mike Cebula (4:24.4)      
  M. Angello (4:32.8)      
Sprint Medley (800m) W. Greene 1:37.09 Richard Stockton 2004
  RJ Salavec      
  T. Dupree      
  Justin Wood      
Sprint Medley Relay Jon Fagan 3:33.42 Penn Relays 2004
  D. McEwan      
  M. Agnello      
  Justin Wood      
Distance Medley Relay Zavior Brown (3:03) 10:02.08 Penn Relays 2010
  C. Babcock (51.1)      
  Lyle Haywood (1:55)      
  Chris Burke (4:09)      

Back to Teams

Contact Info
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119
E: athletics@delhi.edu

Lynn Oles
Department Secretary
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119

Last Updated: 8/16/13