Delhi Logo
Team Roster

2014 Roster
Head Coach: Robb Munro
Assistant Coach: Josh Gregory (Throws)

Men

Athlete Name Class High School/Hometown Major
Levi Anderson SO Oneonta Park and Outdoor Rec.
Romaine Angel FR John F. Kennedy - Bronx Criminal Justice
Tyler Angioli FR Fonda-Fultonville Business Administration
Rich Arcuri FR Bay Shore Landscape Design
Keimon Barrow FR New Rochelle Phys Ed Studies
Belony Borange SO Valley Stream North Liberal Arts
Wayne Bowden FR Spackenkill Phys Ed Studies
Orion Brown SO Kingston HS Undelcared
Rob Burnett FR Bainbridge-Guilford Golf Course Operations
Brendan Callaghan SO Commack HS Liberal Arts
Brandon Capo-Roth FR Pawling Liberal Arts
TJ Cosgrove FR Ellenville Business Administration
Mitch Couch FR Oneonta Professional Golf Mgmt
Jack Flood FR Bayport-Blue Point Undeclared
Ryan Florio FR Washingtonville CADD
Sterling France FR Corning Business Administration
John Gell FR Oneonta CADD
Cory Kitson SO Cooperstown HS Architecture
Corey Lamere FR Franklin Academy Construction Technology
Brian McLeod FR Solvay Liberal Arts
John Nolis FR Owego Refrigeration/Electrical
Kenny Onyeukwu FR New Rochelle CADD
Keron Phillip FR Saunders Construction Technology
Farris Ramada FR Mahopac Liberal Arts
Tyvon Rivers FR Sweet Home Sports Mgmt
Faarod Robinson FR Pine Bush Phys Ed Studies
Brett Smith FR Milford Phys Ed Studies
Rahjel Smith FR    
Tevin Smith FR Ithaca Veterinary Science
Chris VonBevern FR Kings Park Liberal Arts
Francisco Wilson-King FR Saunders Construction Technology

 

Women

Athlete Name Class High School/Hometown Major
Antori Abraham FR New Rochelle Culinary Arts
Casey Cole FR Tully Criminal Justice
Woodlyn Dorismond FR Clara Barton Criminal Justice
Kelsey Esselman FR Monroe-Woodbury Liberal Arts
Megan Fazio FR Lindenhurst Phys Ed Studies
Jesse Jacob SO Walton Construction Management
Jennifer Jelic FR Oneonta Liberal Arts
Paris Matteo FR    
Bianca Matthew FR Clara Barton Criminal Justice
Hailey Mead SO Susquehanna Valley Welding
Megan Moody FR Saranac Lake  
Michaela Reynolds FR Unatego Liberal Arts
Oboseoye Ojeaga FR    
Tatiana Polanco FR    
Zhane Ridley FR Lakeland/Panas Liberal Arts
Courtney Warfle FR Vestal Culinary Arts

Back to Teams

Contact Info
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119
E: athletics@delhi.edu

Lynn Oles
Department Secretary
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119

Last Updated: 5/16/14