Licensed to Delhi Dolphins/Delhi College
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2008 11:37 AM
                Herkimer Distance Invite. 12-13-08 - 12/13/2008                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Records:   5:07.55   1/24/1998 DELHI                                      
                         Morrell, Toomey, Stork, Coyle                     
 MVC Records:   5:00.60    3/7/2002 Morrisville                                
                         Numazuwa, Rakoski, Yatabe, Kessler                
NJCAA Record:   3:50.91        2000 Indian River CC                            
                         Ormrod, Echiverri, Lim, Cohee T.                  
                5:14.19  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Genesee Community College  'A'              4:38.91    4:44.60 QUAL    32  
     1) Barr, Sarah                     2) Vanderberg, Claire             
     3) Passamonte, Bobbie Jo           4) Mott, Stephanie                
                  30.88   1:06.46 (1:06.46)     1:43.43 (36.97)   2:26.07 (1:19.61)
        2:58.53 (32.46)   3:37.89 (1:11.82)     4:09.04 (31.15)   4:44.60 (1:06.71)
  2 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     5:04.67    5:02.93 QUAL    26  
     1) Stoecke, Nina                   2) Newman, Kelcy                  
     3) Akulin, Bayla                   4) Stockton, Sam                  
                  36.95   1:17.51 (1:17.51)     1:53.88 (36.37)   2:36.70 (1:19.19)
        3:09.07 (32.37)   3:54.05 (1:17.35)     4:26.09 (32.04)   5:02.93 (1:08.88)
  3 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     5:15.49    5:46.45         24  
     1) Yoshimoto, Jacqui 20            2) Devine, Sarah 21               
     3) Farrar, Tessa 18                4) Bashaw, Cailyn                 
                  38.82   1:19.21 (1:19.21)     2:11.79 (52.58)   3:14.74 (1:55.53)
        3:47.06 (32.32)   4:27.09 (1:12.35)     5:04.63 (37.54)   5:46.45 (1:19.36)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Records:   4:16.26    3/5/2008 DELHI                                      
                         W. Quinn,C.Snyder,K.Selby, F.Calvet-Recktenwall   
 MVC Records:   3:58.76    3/3/2004 Cobleskill                                 
                         Degrosit, Dufel, Harber, Porras                   
NJCAA Record:   3:14.60    3/5/2008 Indian River Community College             
                         Z Stockman, E Walling, G Touw Ngie Tjouw, G Louw  
                4:42.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     4:30.94    4:23.36 QUAL    32  
     1) Ledwith, Scott                  2) Manoogian, Tim                 
     3) Capozzelli, Sergey              4) Torgersen, Christian           
                  35.03   1:12.96 (1:12.96)     1:44.33 (31.37)   2:21.20 (1:08.24)
        2:49.31 (28.11)   3:22.82 (1:01.62)     3:50.96 (28.14)   4:23.36 (1:00.54)
  2 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     4:35.65    5:25.24         26  
     1) Daley, Connor                   2) Price, Zach 19                 
     3) Snyder, Chad 20                 4) Bagdonas, Sandy                
                  39.15   1:22.59 (1:22.59)     2:19.76 (57.17)   3:24.40 (2:01.81)
        3:53.86 (29.46)   4:28.82 (1:04.42)     5:25.00 (56.18)     5:25.24 (56.42)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   21:16.26  11/19/2005 Julie Halpin                              
 MVC Records:   20:41.56    3/4/2000 T. Miyasako (Morrisville)                 
2006Region I:   17:27.55    1/1/2001 U Ros / MCC                               
National Rec:   16:55.48    1/1/1986 PAM SMITH / BREVARD                       
NJCAA Record:   16:55.48        1986 Pam Smith, Brevard                        
                24:13.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Passamonte, Bobbie     GCC                 20:13.93   21:50.10 QUAL    16  
                  34.24     1:12.16 (37.92)     1:51.63 (39.47)     2:30.95 (39.32)
        3:10.88 (39.93)     3:49.76 (38.88)     4:29.00 (39.24)     5:08.61 (39.61)
        5:47.79 (39.18)     6:27.59 (39.80)     7:07.44 (39.85)     7:47.41 (39.97)
        8:26.59 (39.18)     9:06.18 (39.59)     9:45.51 (39.33)    10:25.21 (39.70)
       11:04.88 (39.67)    11:44.86 (39.98)    12:24.82 (39.96)    13:04.83 (40.01)
       13:44.85 (40.02)    14:25.77 (40.92)    15:06.64 (40.87)    15:46.98 (40.34)
       16:27.39 (40.41)    17:07.71 (40.32)    17:48.42 (40.71)    18:29.55 (41.13)
       19:10.24 (40.69)    19:50.67 (40.43)    20:31.35 (40.68)    21:11.52 (40.17)
       21:50.10 (38.58)
  2 Bashaw, Cailyn         DELHI               27:01.08   26:16.47         13  
                  37.41     1:19.69 (42.28)     2:03.69 (44.00)     2:48.18 (44.49)
        3:33.54 (45.36)     4:19.60 (46.06)     5:06.24 (46.64)     5:52.45 (46.21)
        6:39.11 (46.66)     7:25.98 (46.87)     8:14.86 (48.88)     9:02.86 (48.00)
        9:52.99 (50.13)    10:42.72 (49.73)    11:33.43 (50.71)    12:23.07 (49.64)
       13:10.91 (47.84)    14:01.27 (50.36)    14:50.43 (49.16)    15:39.51 (49.08)
       16:27.34 (47.83)    17:16.11 (48.77)    18:05.64 (49.53)    18:56.35 (50.71)
       19:47.27 (50.92)    20:38.74 (51.47)    21:27.88 (49.14)    22:16.07 (48.19)
       23:04.58 (48.51)    23:53.09 (48.51)    24:41.91 (48.82)    25:29.72 (47.81)
       26:16.47 (46.75)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   19:09.10  11/18/2006 Brian Wolfe                               
 MVC Records:   19:09.10  11/18/2006 Brian Wolfe (Delhi), Delhi                
2006Region I:   17:15.99    3/5/2005 D Pearce / GCC                            
National Rec:   15:06.09    1/1/1993 JACK TAYLOR / INDIAN RIVER                
NJCAA Record:   15:06.09        1993 Jack Taylor, Indian River                 
                22:26.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledwith, Scott         HCCC                21:32.60   21:18.85 QUAL    16  
                  34.97     1:12.56 (37.59)     1:51.40 (38.84)     2:30.89 (39.49)
        3:10.33 (39.44)     3:49.79 (39.46)     4:29.07 (39.28)     5:08.64 (39.57)
        5:48.34 (39.70)     6:27.55 (39.21)     7:07.54 (39.99)     7:46.92 (39.38)
        8:25.24 (38.32)     9:03.78 (38.54)     9:42.76 (38.98)    10:21.72 (38.96)
       11:00.57 (38.85)    11:39.30 (38.73)    12:17.80 (38.50)    12:56.53 (38.73)
       13:35.53 (39.00)    14:14.99 (39.46)    14:55.57 (40.58)    15:34.74 (39.17)
       16:12.04 (37.30)    16:50.80 (38.76)    17:30.05 (39.25)    18:09.23 (39.18)
       18:48.58 (39.35)    19:26.44 (37.86)    20:05.97 (39.53)    20:43.45 (37.48)
       21:18.85 (35.40)
  2 Daley, Connor          DELHI                     NT   29:15.56         13  
                  42.11     1:32.92 (50.81)     2:27.00 (54.08)                    
            4:15.75 ( )     5:10.85 (55.10)                                        
            7:56.01 ( )     8:50.74 (54.73)     9:44.54 (53.80)    10:39.17 (54.63)
                               12:26.84 ( )    13:20.83 (53.99)    14:15.14 (54.31)
       15:10.64 (55.50)    16:05.13 (54.49)                            18:42.30 ( )
       19:36.89 (54.59)                            20:31.52 ( )    21:24.39 (52.87)
       22:17.91 (53.52)                            24:05.35 ( )    24:57.52 (52.17)
       25:51.48 (53.96)    26:43.85 (52.37)    27:36.48 (52.63)    28:27.91 (51.43)
       29:15.56 (47.65)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   2:15.00   2/14/1998 K. Morrell Delhi                           
 MVC Records:   2:07.16   1/25/2003 Heather. Frees (Cobleskill)                
2006Region I:   1:54.65    1/1/2003 U Ros / MCC                                
National Rec:   1:49.74    1/1/1998 TANYA GURR / INDIAN RIVER                  
NJCAA Record:   1:49.74        1998 Tanya Gurr, Indian River                   
                2:47.29  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderberg, Claire     GCC                  2:15.23    2:14.35 QUAL    16  
                  30.71     1:05.26 (34.55)     1:39.98 (34.72)     2:14.35 (34.37)
  2 Johnson, Rachel        GCC                  2:39.82    2:41.63 QUAL    13  
                  34.79     1:16.10 (41.31)     2:00.24 (44.14)     2:41.63 (41.39)
  3 Mott, Stephanie        GCC                  2:33.90    2:42.08 QUAL    12  
                  36.52     1:18.31 (41.79)     2:02.39 (44.08)     2:42.08 (39.69)
  4 Palmer, Kayla          GCC                  2:46.82    2:45.49 QUAL    11  
                  34.58     1:16.61 (42.03)     2:01.03 (44.42)     2:45.49 (44.46)
  5 Fleming, Crystal       GCC                  2:44.05    2:47.61         10  
                  37.71     1:21.29 (43.58)     2:05.62 (44.33)     2:47.61 (41.99)
  6 Bradt, Keli            GCC                  2:49.87    2:48.10          9  
                  38.00     1:20.95 (42.95)   2:48.10 (1:27.15)                    
  7 Devine, Sarah       21 DELHI                3:25.08    3:31.73          7  
                  47.59     1:41.31 (53.72)     2:37.45 (56.14)     3:31.73 (54.28)
  8 Derry, Rebecca      20 DELHI                4:38.80    4:32.68          5  
                                2:07.76 ( )   3:21.34 (1:13.58)   4:32.68 (1:11.34)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   1:55.50   2/17/2007 Brian Wolfe Delhi                          
 MVC Records:   1:55.50   2/17/2007 Brian Wolfe (Delhi), Delhi                 
2006Region I:   1:46.90    3/2/2005 M Frucz / MCC                              
National Rec:   1:37.55    1/1/1998 HERMAN LOUW / INDIAN RIVER                 
NJCAA Record:   1:35.17    3/7/2008 Gideon Louw, IRCC-FL                       
                2:11.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Dustin        GCC                  2:09.07    2:10.32 QUAL    16  
                  28.39     1:02.41 (34.02)     1:37.09 (34.68)     2:10.32 (33.23)
  2 Gordon, Tim         18 DELHI                2:50.95    2:59.04         13  
                  35.78     1:20.94 (45.16)     2:10.28 (49.34)     2:59.04 (48.76)
  3 Hoerbelt, Mike         GCC                  3:06.41    3:07.98         12  
                  38.78     1:25.40 (46.62)     2:18.37 (52.97)     3:07.98 (49.61)
  4 Moore, Anthony         GCC                  3:00.20    3:16.53         11  
                  37.44     1:21.46 (44.02)     2:15.29 (53.83)   3:16.53 (1:01.24)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   26.71   12/6/2008 Tessa Farrar, DELHI                          
 MVC Records:   26.46   2/14/2002 Heather Frees (Col)                          
2006Region I:   24.44    1/1/2002 U Ros / MCC                                  
National Rec:   23.28    1/1/1998 TERESA MOODIE / INDIAN RIVER                 
NJCAA Record:   23.26    3/6/2008 Shanda Casella, Indian River                 
                30.29  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Sarah            GCC                    25.61      26.08 QUAL    16  
  2 Farrar, Tessa       18 DELHI                  26.71      27.71 QUAL    13  
  3 Stoecke, Nina          HCCC                   28.10      28.11 QUAL    12  
  4 Newman, Kelcy          HCCC                   29.47      28.84 QUAL    11  
  5 Yoshimoto, Jacqui   20 DELHI                  29.00      28.98 QUAL    10  
  6 Passamonte, Bobbie     GCC                    27.48      29.13 QUAL     9  
  7 Palmer, Kayla          GCC                    30.37      29.81 QUAL     7  
  8 Stockton, Sam          HCCC                   30.70      30.92          5  
  9 Johnson, Rachel        GCC                    30.80      32.21          4  
 10 Bradt, Keli            GCC                    32.61      33.36          3  
 11 Trompeter, Laura       GCC                    32.07      33.54          2  
 12 Fleming, Crystal       GCC                    32.36      33.86          1  
 13 Warner, Diana       18 DELHI                  34.50      33.98        
 14 Warren, Catherine   18 DELHI                  34.45      34.95        
 15 Crouch, Jenna          JCC                    37.50      37.73        
 16 Hoskins, Danielle      GCC                    37.89      38.76        
 17 Ikawa, Ricko        21 DELHI                  39.79      39.09        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   23.36   12/2/2006 Kevin Selby Delhi                            
 MVC Records:   22.35   1/20/2007 Matt Hatlee (Col)                            
2006Region I:   21.57    1/1/2003 Michal Bogacki / MCC                         
National Rec:   19.69    1/1/2002 C Becerra / INDIAN RIVER                     
NJCAA Record:   19.66    3/7/2008 Gideon Louw, IRCC-FL                         
                26.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manoogian, Tim         HCCC                   23.46      23.72 QUAL    16  
  2 Bagdonas, Sandy        DELHI                  24.37      24.22 QUAL    13  
  3 Capozzelli, Sergey     HCCC                   24.46      24.26 QUAL    12  
  4 Root, Jessie           GCC                    25.32      25.16 QUAL    11  
  5 Shepard, Dustin        GCC                    25.08      25.36 QUAL    10  
  6 Torgersen, Christi     HCCC                   25.60      25.71 QUAL     9  
  7 Swenson, John          JCC                    26.50      26.62 QUAL     7  
  8 Gordon, Tim         18 DELHI                     NT      30.73          5  
  9 Wood, Mark          21 DELHI                  32.24      32.37          4  
 10 Hoerbelt, Mike         GCC                    31.78      32.58          3  
 11 Moore, Anthony         GCC                    34.07      37.24          2  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Team Records:   5:34.42    3/9/2007 Shari Weiss Delhi                          
 MVC Records:   4:57.33    3/8/2001 Aya Numazuwa (Mor)                         
2006Region I:   4:34.09    1/1/2002 U Ros / MCC                                
National Rec:   4:27.87    1/1/1991 MONTSERRDT GOMARIZ / BROWARD               
NJCAA Record:   4:24.73        2005 Clare Clemens, Indian River                
                6:21.49  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adamczak, Katelin      GCC                  5:53.11    5:39.28 QUAL    16  
                  37.38     1:22.96 (45.58)     2:07.81 (44.85)     2:52.83 (45.02)
        3:39.00 (46.17)     4:25.14 (46.14)     5:03.27 (38.13)     5:39.28 (36.01)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Team Records:   4:46.52  12/13/2008 Chad Snyder, DELHI                         
 MVC Records:   5:03.78   2/17/2001 Gunther-Ryan Spikereit Delhi, Delhi        
2006Region I:   4:20.60   2/15/2003 Yulong Lin / MCC                           
National Rec:   3:47.15    1/1/1997 MARCIN MALINSKI / INDIAN RIVER             
NJCAA Record:   3:47.15        1997 Marcin Malinski, Indian River              
                5:31.09  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Chad        20 DELHI                     NT    4:46.52 QUAL    16  
                  30.47     1:05.49 (35.02)     1:41.84 (36.35)     2:17.92 (36.08)
        2:58.69 (40.77)     3:41.01 (42.32)     4:13.93 (32.92)     4:46.52 (32.59)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Team Records:   186.45  11/15/2005 Ashlee Tocheny                              
 MVC Records:   192.00   1/23/1999 Amanda Birchenough (Her)                    
NJCAA Record:   497.10    3/6/2008 Kayla Purkiser, Indian River                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trompeter, Laura       GCC                   193.15     195.60         16  
  2 Warner, Diana       18 DELHI                  99.50      96.25         13  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Team Records:   268.95   11/9/2008 Mark Wood (Delhi)                           
 MVC Records:   268.95   11/9/2008 Mark Wood (Delhi), Delhi                    
NJCAA Record:   637.45    3/8/2008 Michael Wright, IRCC-FL                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Mark          21 DELHI                 268.95     232.65         16  
  2 Root, Jessie           GCC                   262.50     217.65         13  
  3 Snyder, Chad        20 DELHI                 264.60     214.20         12  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   1:01.15   3/10/2007 Shari Weiss Delhi                          
 MVC Records:     57.64   2/16/2002 Aya Numazuwa (Mor)                         
2006Region I:     52.89    1/1/2002 U Ros / MCC                                
National Rec:     50.25    1/1/1998 TERESA MOODIE / VINCENNES                  
NJCAA Record:     50.25        1998 Teresa Moodie, Vincennes                   
                1:12.49  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Sarah            GCC                    56.15      58.82 QUAL    16  
                  28.19       58.82 (30.63)                                        
  2 Vanderberg, Claire     GCC                  1:00.49    1:01.22 QUAL    13  
                  29.06     1:01.22 (32.16)                                        
  3 Yoshimoto, Jacqui   20 DELHI                1:04.44    1:04.26 QUAL    12  
                  31.09     1:04.26 (33.17)                                        
  4 Akulin, Bayla          HCCC                 1:05.96    1:05.22 QUAL    11  
                  30.10     1:05.22 (35.12)                                        
  5 Mott, Stephanie        GCC                  1:04.47    1:07.32 QUAL    10  
                  31.96     1:07.32 (35.36)                                        
  6 Palmer, Kayla          GCC                  1:10.70    1:09.52 QUAL     9  
                  33.18     1:09.52 (36.34)                                        
  7 Stockton, Sam          HCCC                 1:07.67    1:10.18 QUAL     7  
                  33.23     1:10.18 (36.95)                                        
  8 Fleming, Crystal       GCC                  1:14.87    1:14.89          5  
                  36.64     1:14.89 (38.25)                                        
  9 Bradt, Keli            GCC                  1:13.18    1:15.15          4  
                  35.21     1:15.15 (39.94)                                        
 10 Warren, Catherine   18 DELHI                1:20.90    1:22.45          3  
                  39.92     1:22.45 (42.53)                                        
 11 Crouch, Jenna          JCC                  1:24.14    1:24.39          2  
                  39.60     1:24.39 (44.79)                                        
 12 Warner, Diana       18 DELHI                1:44.62    1:25.40          1  
                  39.90     1:25.40 (45.50)                                        
 13 Hoskins, Danielle      GCC                  1:26.38    1:26.54        
                  41.74     1:26.54 (44.80)                                        
 14 Devine, Sarah       21 DELHI                1:31.03    1:34.63        
                  44.33     1:34.63 (50.30)                                        
 -- Ikawa, Ricko        21 DELHI                     NT   X1:37.33        
                  40.64     1:37.33 (56.69)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   51.57   3/10/2001 Gunter R. Spikereit Delhi                    
 MVC Records:   49.97    3/4/2000 Kyle Kenyon (Mor)                            
2006Region I:   46.44    1/1/2004 Michal Bogacki / MCC                         
National Rec:   43.91    1/1/2003 C Becerra / INDIAN RIVER                     
NJCAA Record:   42.83    3/8/2008 Gideon Louw, IRCC-FL                         
                58.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Dustin        GCC                    56.60      55.70 QUAL    16  
                  27.11       55.70 (28.59)                                        
  2 Bagdonas, Sandy        DELHI                  56.66      57.62 QUAL    13  
                  57.82           57.62 ( )                                        
  3 Swenson, John          JCC                    58.51      59.63         12  
                  28.68       59.63 (30.95)                                        
  4 Moore, Anthony         GCC                  1:19.41    1:18.83         11  
                  35.89     1:18.83 (42.94)                                        
  5 Hoerbelt, Mike         GCC                  1:15.00    1:19.07         10  
                  36.31     1:19.07 (42.76)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Team Records:   2:32.76   12/3/2005 Julie Haplin Delhi                         
 MVC Records:   2:16.32    3/9/2002 Aya Numazuwa (Mor)                         
2006Region I:   2:12.56    1/1/1998 A Tadla / MCC                              
National Rec:   2:02.89    1/1/2001 SARAH WOOTEN / INDIAN RIVER                
NJCAA Record:   2:02.89        2001 Sarah Wooten, Indian River                 
                2:57.59  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrar, Tessa       18 DELHI                     NT    2:36.88 QUAL    16  
                  36.30     1:16.43 (40.13)     1:57.33 (40.90)     2:36.88 (39.55)
  2 Stoecke, Nina          HCCC                 2:52.09    2:46.62 QUAL    13  
                  39.14     1:22.72 (43.58)     2:05.20 (42.48)     2:46.62 (41.42)
  3 Adamczak, Katelin      GCC                       NT    2:51.04 QUAL    12  
                  40.80     1:24.31 (43.51)     2:08.27 (43.96)     2:51.04 (42.77)
  4 Johnson, Rachel        GCC                  3:05.94    3:03.83         11  
                  40.98     1:27.97 (46.99)     2:16.99 (49.02)     3:03.83 (46.84)
  5 Derry, Rebecca      20 DELHI                4:46.09    4:41.62         10  
                                                    3:28.75 ( )   4:41.62 (1:12.87)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Team Records:   2:09.42    3/5/2006 Cody Kaasmann                              
 MVC Records:   2:09.42    3/5/2006 Cody Kaasmann (Delhi), Delhi               
2006Region I:   1:59.07   2/16/2003 Kyle Tobul / Mercyhurst                    
National Rec:   1:46.47    1/1/2001 MATTHEW SPICER / INDIAN RIVER              
NJCAA Record:   1:46.47        2001 Matthew Spicer, Indian River               
                2:31.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Root, Jessie           GCC                  2:54.44    2:28.78 QUAL    16  
                  35.60     1:13.62 (38.02)     1:52.46 (38.84)     2:28.78 (36.32)
  2 Daley, Connor          DELHI                3:02.24    3:06.89         13  
                  41.35                             2:18.24 ( )     3:06.89 (48.65)
  3 Price, Zach         19 DELHI                4:33.25    4:14.37         12  
                  57.34   2:03.03 (1:05.69)   3:08.69 (1:05.66)   4:14.37 (1:05.68)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   6:02.46  11/12/2005 Julie Halpin                               
 MVC Records:   5:35.78   2/14/2003 Heather Frees (Col)                        
2006Region I:   4:59.68    1/1/2002 U Ros / MCC                                
National Rec:   4:53.48    1/1/1983 GWEN CROSS / BREVARD CC                    
NJCAA Record:   4:53.48        1983 Gwen Cross, Brevard                        
                7:17.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Passamonte, Bobbie     GCC                  5:50.55    6:13.37 QUAL    16  
                  33.23     1:10.50 (37.27)     1:49.28 (38.78)     2:27.30 (38.02)
        3:05.33 (38.03)     3:42.97 (37.64)     4:20.69 (37.72)     4:58.79 (38.10)
        5:36.93 (38.14)     6:13.37 (36.44)                                        
  2 Newman, Kelcy          HCCC                 6:45.71    6:34.56 QUAL    13  
                  33.97     1:13.19 (39.22)     1:53.38 (40.19)     2:33.40 (40.02)
        3:13.83 (40.43)     3:54.80 (40.97)     4:35.46 (40.66)     5:16.31 (40.85)
        5:56.92 (40.61)     6:34.56 (37.64)                                        
  3 Mott, Stephanie        GCC                  6:30.02    6:59.66 QUAL    12  
                  36.88     1:18.83 (41.95)     2:02.37 (43.54)     2:45.70 (43.33)
        3:28.71 (43.01)     4:12.29 (43.58)     4:55.08 (42.79)     5:38.27 (43.19)
        6:20.75 (42.48)     6:59.66 (38.91)                                        
  4 Bashaw, Cailyn         DELHI                7:13.66    7:21.45         11  
                  37.53     1:19.01 (41.48)     2:01.31 (42.30)     2:46.10 (44.79)
        3:31.66 (45.56)     4:18.08 (46.42)     5:05.24 (47.16)     5:52.19 (46.95)
        6:38.55 (46.36)     7:21.45 (42.90)                                        
  5 Devine, Sarah       21 DELHI                9:47.44    9:57.70         10  
                  49.80     1:47.94 (58.14)   2:48.04 (1:00.10)   3:49.37 (1:01.33)
      4:50.89 (1:01.52)   5:54.98 (1:04.09)   6:57.01 (1:02.03)   7:58.43 (1:01.42)
      9:01.02 (1:02.59)     9:57.70 (56.68)                                        
  6 Derry, Rebecca      20 DELHI               12:27.48   12:05.10          9  
                1:00.37   2:10.83 (1:10.46)   3:24.12 (1:13.29)   4:37.91 (1:13.79)
      5:52.73 (1:14.82)                             8:25.43 ( )   9:42.15 (1:16.72)
     10:54.87 (1:12.72)  12:05.10 (1:10.23)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Team Records:   5:27.05  11/17/2007 Chad Snyder Delhi                          
 MVC Records:   5:24.91   1/21/2004 Justin Dufel(Col)                          
2006Region I:   4:48.13    3/3/2005 M Frucz / MCC                              
National Rec:   4:22.53    1/1/1993 JACK TAYLOR / INDIAN RIVER                 
NJCAA Record:   4:22.53        1993 Jack Taylor, Indian River                  
                5:56.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Chad        20 DELHI                5:28.24    5:31.76 QUAL    16  
                  29.27     1:01.23 (31.96)     1:34.17 (32.94)     2:08.02 (33.85)
        2:42.93 (34.91)     3:17.99 (35.06)     3:52.76 (34.77)     4:27.05 (34.29)
        5:00.04 (32.99)     5:31.76 (31.72)                                        
  2 Swenson, John          JCC                  6:11.73    6:11.08         13  
                                1:09.88 ( )     1:48.90 (39.02)     2:26.72 (37.82)
        3:05.01 (38.29)     3:43.06 (38.05)     4:21.68 (38.62)     5:00.07 (38.39)
        5:37.45 (37.38)     6:11.08 (33.63)                                        
  3 Gordon, Tim         18 DELHI                     NT    8:35.55         12  
                  45.35     1:37.99 (52.64)     2:30.71 (52.72)     3:23.47 (52.76)
        4:16.24 (52.77)     5:08.55 (52.31)     6:01.77 (53.22)     6:55.04 (53.27)
        7:47.76 (52.72)     8:35.55 (47.79)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Team Records:   2:38.14   12/6/2008 Tessa Farrar, DELHI                        
 MVC Records:   2:24.10    3/8/2003 Heather Frees (Col)                        
NJCAA Record:   2:02.70        1991 Monsterrdt Gomariz, Broward                
                3:09.39  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Sarah            GCC                  2:29.00    2:36.57 QUAL    16  
                  31.99     1:10.90 (38.91)     1:52.49 (41.59)     2:36.57 (44.08)
  2 Akulin, Bayla          HCCC                 3:10.14    3:20.99         13  
                  34.27     1:27.59 (53.32)     2:26.08 (58.49)     3:20.99 (54.91)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Team Records:   2:35.45   2/20/1999 Shannon Mulwane                            
 MVC Records:   2:31.21   2/22/2000 Robert MacLeod (Col)                       
NJCAA Record:   1:46.49        2007 Gordon Touw Ngie Tjouw, Indian River       
                2:31.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozzelli, Sergey     HCCC                 2:28.45    2:24.14 QUAL    16  
                  30.98     1:07.27 (36.29)     1:44.28 (37.01)     2:24.14 (39.86)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Team Records:   2:49.53    3/4/2000 Andrea Brown                               
 MVC Records:   2:49.53    3/4/2000 Andrea Brown (Del)                         
2006Region I:   2:31.88    1/1/1999 S Switzer / MCC                            
National Rec:   2:18.47    1/1/1981 JEANNE CHILDS / DAYTONA BEACH              
NJCAA Record:   2:18.47        1981 Jeanne Childs, Daytona Beach               
                3:35.49  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderberg, Claire     GCC                  2:54.51    2:53.36 QUAL    16  
                  40.03     1:25.58 (45.55)     2:08.98 (43.40)     2:53.36 (44.38)
  2 Adamczak, Katelin      GCC                  3:00.02    2:54.23 QUAL    13  
                  40.45     1:25.02 (44.57)     2:09.83 (44.81)     2:54.23 (44.40)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Team Records:   2:25.00    3/6/1999 Mike Kolka                                 
 MVC Records:   2:22.72    3/6/2004 Justin Dufel (Col)                         
2006Region I:   2:13.09    1/1/1998 D Yacono / MCC                             
National Rec:   1:57.04    1/1/1993 SETH VAN NEERDAN / BROWARD                 
NJCAA Record:   1:57.04        1993 Seth Van Neerdan, Broward                  
                2:51.89  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledwith, Scott         HCCC                 2:55.00    2:44.95 QUAL    16  
                  37.90     1:20.43 (42.53)     2:02.43 (42.00)     2:44.95 (42.52)
  2 Torgersen, Christi     HCCC                 2:56.03    2:54.31         13  
                  37.63     1:20.73 (43.10)     2:07.67 (46.94)     2:54.31 (46.64)
  3 Price, Zach         19 DELHI                4:28.80    4:34.11         12  
                  59.90   2:08.95 (1:09.05)   3:21.57 (1:12.62)   4:34.11 (1:12.54)
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   4:26.25   3/10/2001 Morrisville, Morrisville                   
                         Miyasako, Yatabe, Rakoski, Numazawa               
NJCAA Record:   3:28.53        2002 Indian River CC                            
                         Bastak, Cohee T., Cohee N., Wooten                
                4:46.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     4:29.33    4:27.56 QUAL    32  
     1) Akulin, Bayla                   2) Stockton, Sam                  
     3) Newman, Kelcy                   4) Stoecke, Nina                  
                  31.19   1:07.08 (1:07.08)     1:39.96 (32.88)   2:17.38 (1:10.30)
        2:48.88 (31.50)   3:23.08 (1:05.70)     3:54.37 (31.29)   4:27.56 (1:04.48)
  2 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     6:22.67    4:49.57         26  
     1) Yoshimoto, Jacqui 20            2) Bashaw, Cailyn                 
     3) Warner, Diana 18                4) Farrar, Tessa 18               
                  31.61   1:05.07 (1:05.07)     1:45.12 (40.05)   2:31.65 (1:26.58)
        3:07.30 (35.65)   3:47.53 (1:15.88)     4:16.84 (29.31)   4:49.57 (1:02.04)
  3 Genesee Community College  'B'              4:25.25    5:03.33         24  
     1) Johnson, Rachel                 2) Bradt, Keli                    
     3) Fleming, Crystal                4) Palmer, Kayla                  
                  34.92   1:14.90 (1:14.90)     1:53.08 (38.18)   2:36.25 (1:21.35)
        2:51.89 (15.64)     3:12.79 (36.54)     3:53.33 (40.54)   5:03.33 (1:50.54)
 -- Genesee Community College  'A'              4:18.62   X4:15.56 QUAL   
     1) Passamonte, Bobbie Jo           2) Mott, Stephanie                
     3) Vanderberg, Claire              4) Barr, Sarah                    
                  30.97   1:04.07 (1:04.07)     1:35.86 (31.79)   2:11.64 (1:07.57)
        2:40.89 (29.25)   3:14.71 (1:03.07)     3:43.19 (28.48)   4:15.56 (1:00.85)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   3:25.95    3/6/2004 Cobleskill, Cobleskill                     
                         Degrosit, Dufel, Harber, Porras                   
NJCAA Record:   2:57.84        2003 Indian River CC                            
                         Becerra, Turner, Patrick, Markey                  
                4:10.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     3:53.92    3:53.03 QUAL    32  
     1) Torgersen, Christian            2) Ledwith, Scott                 
     3) Capozzelli, Sergey              4) Manoogian, Tim                 
                  28.70   1:00.51 (1:00.51)     1:28.94 (28.43)     2:00.23 (59.72)
        2:55.33 (55.10)                             3:22.85 ( )         3:53.03 ( )
  2 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     4:53.15    5:26.86         26  
     1) Gordon, Tim 18                  2) Daley, Connor                  
     3) Bagdonas, Sandy                 4) Price, Zach 19                 
                  35.52   1:17.13 (1:17.13)     1:51.42 (34.29)   2:31.07 (1:13.94)
      3:32.57 (1:01.50)   4:20.23 (1:49.16)     5:16.94 (56.71)   5:26.86 (1:06.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Genesee Community College           370   2. Suny Delhi Broncos                  183
  3. Herkimer County CC                  143   4. Jamestown CC                          2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Suny Delhi Broncos                  222   2. Herkimer County CC                  162
  3. Genesee Community College           131   4. Jamestown CC                         32