Licensed to Delhi Dolphins/Delhi College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2009 09:19 PM
               SUNY Delhi Fall Sprint Invite 12-5-09 - 12/5/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Good Luck Broncos!
Pool Records:   217.65   1/24/2009 Anna Leyton (Caznovia), Caznovia            
Team Records:   186.45  11/15/2005 Ashlee Tocheny                              
 MVC Records:   192.00             A. Birchenough                              
NJCAA Record:   497.10    3/6/2008 Kayla Purkiser, Indian River                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Egan, Kaitlyn          FIT                       NT     133.55         16  
  2 Leo, Liisa             Suny Delhi            150.80     127.45         13  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   232.20   1/24/2009 Chad Snyder (Delhi), Delhi                  
Team Records:   268.95   11/9/2008 Mark Wood                                   
 MVC Records:   268.95   11/9/2000 Mark Wood Delhi, Delhi                      
NJCAA Record:   637.45    3/8/2008 Michael Wright, IRCC-FL                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spriy, Darin           HCCC                  216.68     212.35         16  
  2 Waite, David           Suny Delhi            215.03     200.65         13  
  3 Hodzic, Mersud         Suny Delhi            123.23     108.10         12  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:01.68      1/2003 MCC                                        
Team Records:   2:14.09   2/14/1998 Delhi                                      
                         Morrell, Toomey, Stork, Coyle                     
 MVC Records:   2:12.28    3/9/2001 Morrisville                                
                         Miyasako, Yatabe, Rakoski, Numazawa               
  Region III:   1:54.09        2002 MCC                                        
NJCAA Record:   1:45.27    3/7/2008 Indian River Community College             
                         S Casella, K Martin, Y Rojas, M O'Sullivan        
                2:19.09  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erie Community College  'A'                 2:03.60    2:06.35 QUAL    32  
     1) Koeppel, Raena 18               2) Schmitt, Rachelle 18           
     3) Montgomery, Sarah 18            4) Schwinge, Caitlin 18           
                                1:10.16 ( )     1:39.50 (29.34)     2:06.35 (26.85)
  2 Fashion Institute Technology  'A'           2:07.41    2:06.79 QUAL    26  
     1) Gassetti, Hayley                2) Cochran, Abby                  
     3) Schaffner, Hannelore            4) Kittell, Gwen                  
                  32.61     1:09.61 (37.00)     1:39.48 (29.87)     2:06.79 (27.31)
  3 Bmcc Panthers  'A'                          2:06.50    2:12.10 QUAL    24  
     1) Chinsena, Bua                   2) Wilso-King, Christiana         
     3) Williams, Erila                 4) Geoghegon, Stacey              
                  34.14     1:10.64 (36.50)     1:45.03 (34.39)     2:12.10 (27.07)
  4 Genesee Community College  'A'              2:12.77    2:14.25 QUAL    22  
     1) Flannery, Leslie                2) Adamczak, Katelin              
     3) Bidel, Makayla                  4) Mott, Stephanie                
                  34.18     1:12.90 (38.72)     1:46.19 (33.29)     2:14.25 (28.06)
  5 Suffolk County Community Coll  'A'               NT    2:14.94 QUAL    20  
     1) Miller, Ashley                  2) Schneck, Nichole               
     3) Starke, Ashleigh                4) Nocco, Vicky                   
                  37.19     1:14.52 (37.33)     1:46.61 (32.09)     2:14.94 (28.33)
  6 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     2:13.05    2:18.00 QUAL    18  
     1) Vaveao, Dinah                   2) Akulin, Bayla                  
     3) Fujii, Kasumi                   4) O'Brien, Allison               
                  33.52     1:12.41 (38.89)   2:18.00 (1:05.59)                    
  7 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     2:27.17    2:25.10         14  
     1) Maeda, Shizuko                  2) Smith, Kelly                   
     3) Brown, Rhonda                   4) Demeree, Elizabeth             
                  38.41     1:20.81 (42.40)     1:53.41 (32.60)     2:25.10 (31.69)
  8 Simon's Rock Llamas  'A'                    2:26.27    2:25.15         10  
     1) Burton, Kimberly 18             2) Bauer, Sarah 18                
     3) Twomey, Kate 18                 4) Meier, Lizzie 18               
                  37.16     1:20.51 (43.35)     1:57.80 (37.29)     2:25.15 (27.35)
  9 Sunyit @ Utica-Rome  'A'                    2:55.83    2:39.54          8  
     1) DiLonez, Crystal 19             2) Manrow, Maccenzi 19            
     3) Warren, Amanda 18               4) Huang, Teresa 19               
                  47.50     1:29.91 (42.41)     2:06.53 (36.62)     2:39.54 (33.01)
 -- Fashion Institute Technology  'B'           2:19.09        XDQ        
     1) Tarasavage, Dana                2) Simons, Laura                  
     3) Hong, Koni                      4) Morris, Emily                  
                  36.36     1:18.72 (42.36)     2:00.04 (41.32)          DQ (25.35)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:42.62      1/2003 MCC                                        
Team Records:   1:51.10    3/9/2001 Delhi                                      
                         Clark, Magrath, Spikereit, Horton                 
 MVC Records:   1:47.12    3/5/2004 Cobleskill                                 
                         Degrosit, Dufel, Harber, Porras                   
  Region III:   1:38.51        2003 MCC                                        
NJCAA Record:   1:27.27    3/6/2009 Indian River State College                 
                         Z Stockman, M Rabelo, R Sullivan, E Walling       
                2:07.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bmcc Panthers  'A'                          1:43.50    1:47.97 QUAL    32  
     1) Ambaye, Haftom                  2) Marty, James                   
     3) Crisofones, Radhames            4) Reynoso, Berlado               
                  27.37     1:00.71 (33.34)     1:25.86 (25.15)     1:47.97 (22.11)
  2 Suffolk County Community Coll  'A'               NT    1:53.24 QUAL    26  
     1) Dieterich, Mathew               2) Dowling, Mark                  
     3) Gillen, Ryan                    4) Rein, John                     
                  31.77     1:01.70 (29.93)     1:28.70 (27.00)     1:53.24 (24.54)
  3 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     1:52.32    1:53.86 QUAL    24  
     1) Latus, Eric                     2) Torgersen, Christian           
     3) Griffin, Greg                   4) McGrath, Joe                   
                  31.67     1:03.97 (32.30)     1:29.07 (25.10)     1:53.86 (24.79)
  4 Sunyit @ Utica-Rome  'A'                    2:07.39    1:55.25 QUAL    22  
     1) Sedlacek, Eric 22               2) Maggio, Anthony 19             
     3) Greenberg, Ryan 18              4) Horn, Ryan 18                  
                  28.58     1:01.58 (33.00)     1:28.70 (27.12)     1:55.25 (26.55)
  5 Erie Community College  'A'                 2:04.67    2:04.17 QUAL    20  
     1) Mazurkiewicz, Mike 18           2) Gildo, Otuken 19               
     3) Kasprzyk, Tom 19                4) Tomporowski, Ryan 19           
                  33.65     1:05.79 (32.14)     1:39.49 (33.70)     2:04.17 (24.68)
  6 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     2:06.03    2:05.79 QUAL    18  
     1) Schirrman, Joseph               2) Phaneuf, Mattew                
     3) Waite, David                    4) McCrea, Ronnie                 
                  28.69     1:06.70 (38.01)     1:38.18 (31.48)     2:05.79 (27.61)
  7 Simon's Rock Llamas  'A'                    2:16.64    2:18.20         14  
     1) Xu, Michael 18                  2) Cantrell, Kyle 18              
     3) Hu, Kevin 18                    4) Peake, Andrew 18               
                  47.67     1:17.98 (30.31)     1:45.94 (27.96)     2:18.20 (32.26)
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   21:05.94   1/24/2009 Kat Sepka (Caznovia), Caznovia            
Team Records:   21:16.26  11/19/2005 Julie Halpin                              
 MVC Records:   20:41.56    3/4/2000 T. Miyasako                               
  Region III:   17:27.55        2001 U Ros / MCC, MCC                          
NJCAA Record:   16:55.48        1986 Pam Smith, Brevard                        
                24:13.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwinge, Caitlin   18 Erie                20:37.11   20:42.97 QUAL    16  
                  31.99     1:08.31 (36.32)     1:45.95 (37.64)     2:24.09 (38.14)
        3:02.15 (38.06)     3:40.78 (38.63)     4:19.09 (38.31)     4:57.20 (38.11)
        5:35.70 (38.50)     6:13.82 (38.12)     6:51.27 (37.45)     7:28.56 (37.29)
        8:06.68 (38.12)     8:45.00 (38.32)     9:22.88 (37.88)    10:00.67 (37.79)
       10:38.99 (38.32)    11:17.41 (38.42)    11:55.36 (37.95)    12:33.24 (37.88)
       13:11.60 (38.36)    13:49.61 (38.01)    14:27.49 (37.88)    15:05.89 (38.40)
       15:44.21 (38.32)    16:22.06 (37.85)    17:00.24 (38.18)    17:38.85 (38.61)
       18:16.73 (37.88)    18:54.51 (37.78)    19:31.60 (37.09)    20:07.64 (36.04)
       20:42.97 (35.33)
  2 Barkey, Shannon        SCCC                22:00.91   22:55.10 QUAL    13  
                  36.66     1:17.54 (40.88)     1:58.83 (41.29)     2:40.76 (41.93)
        3:22.38 (41.62)     4:04.40 (42.02)     4:46.06 (41.66)     5:27.53 (41.47)
        6:08.64 (41.11)     6:49.69 (41.05)     7:30.80 (41.11)     8:12.89 (42.09)
        8:54.63 (41.74)     9:36.94 (42.31)    10:18.93 (41.99)    11:00.15 (41.22)
       11:42.39 (42.24)    12:25.18 (42.79)    13:07.25 (42.07)    13:49.68 (42.43)
       14:31.62 (41.94)    15:13.70 (42.08)    15:55.61 (41.91)    16:37.48 (41.87)
       17:20.28 (42.80)    18:02.60 (42.32)    18:45.06 (42.46)    19:28.33 (43.27)
       20:12.06 (43.73)    20:54.95 (42.89)    21:34.69 (39.74)    22:14.91 (40.22)
       22:55.10 (40.19)
  3 Manrow, Maccenzi    19 Sunyit              24:17.30   24:01.42 QUAL    12  
                  40.13     1:22.93 (42.80)     2:06.98 (44.05)     2:50.69 (43.71)
        3:33.44 (42.75)     4:18.04 (44.60)     5:01.04 (43.00)     5:44.91 (43.87)
        6:28.42 (43.51)     7:12.42 (44.00)     7:56.81 (44.39)     8:40.86 (44.05)
        9:25.46 (44.60)    10:10.00 (44.54)    10:53.81 (43.81)    11:37.64 (43.83)
       12:22.19 (44.55)    13:06.33 (44.14)    13:50.77 (44.44)    14:34.57 (43.80)
       15:18.08 (43.51)    16:02.74 (44.66)    16:46.74 (44.00)    17:31.55 (44.81)
       18:16.72 (45.17)    18:59.75 (43.03)    19:44.23 (44.48)    20:27.81 (43.58)
       21:12.21 (44.40)    21:55.83 (43.62)    22:39.78 (43.95)    23:22.27 (42.49)
       24:01.42 (39.15)
  4 O'Brien, Allison       HCCC                25:36.89   24:57.06         11  
                  39.96     1:24.83 (44.87)     2:10.08 (45.25)     2:56.01 (45.93)
        3:41.45 (45.44)     4:27.01 (45.56)     5:12.92 (45.91)     5:59.26 (46.34)
        6:45.25 (45.99)     7:31.85 (46.60)     8:18.18 (46.33)     9:04.44 (46.26)
        9:51.18 (46.74)    10:38.27 (47.09)    11:24.85 (46.58)    12:11.21 (46.36)
       12:57.60 (46.39)    13:43.74 (46.14)    14:29.90 (46.16)    15:16.55 (46.65)
       16:02.92 (46.37)    16:48.38 (45.46)    17:33.88 (45.50)    18:19.17 (45.29)
       19:04.30 (45.13)    19:49.33 (45.03)    20:34.87 (45.54)    21:20.49 (45.62)
       22:05.98 (45.49)    22:50.30 (44.32)    23:34.37 (44.07)    24:17.56 (43.19)
       24:57.06 (39.50)
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   18:24.47   1/24/2009 Brett Kozlowski (Alfred), Alfred          
Team Records:   19:09.10  11/18/2006 Brian Wolfe                               
 MVC Records:   19:09.10  11/18/2006 Brian Wolfe (Delhi), DELHI                
  Region III:   16:05.86        2008 D. Branca, MCC                            
NJCAA Record:   15:06.09        1993 Jack Taylor, Indian River                 
                22:26.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledwith, Scott         HCCC                20:48.28   21:59.02 QUAL    16  
                  35.29     1:13.57 (38.28)     1:53.46 (39.89)     2:33.71 (40.25)
        3:14.19 (40.48)     3:55.31 (41.12)     4:36.41 (41.10)     5:17.23 (40.82)
        5:57.85 (40.62)     6:38.56 (40.71)     7:19.16 (40.60)     7:59.58 (40.42)
        8:40.28 (40.70)     9:21.06 (40.78)    10:01.74 (40.68)    10:42.52 (40.78)
       11:23.30 (40.78)    12:03.49 (40.19)    12:43.97 (40.48)    13:24.99 (41.02)
       14:05.93 (40.94)    14:46.76 (40.83)    15:27.32 (40.56)    16:08.41 (41.09)
       16:48.05 (39.64)    17:25.47 (37.42)    18:05.40 (39.93)    18:45.05 (39.65)
       19:23.54 (38.49)    20:03.54 (40.00)    20:42.69 (39.15)    21:21.80 (39.11)
       21:59.02 (37.22)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:02.02      1/1999 C. Ayers                                   
Team Records:   2:15.00   2/14/1998 K. Morrell Delhi                           
 MVC Records:   2:07.16   1/25/2003 H. Frees                                   
  Region III:   1:54.65        2003 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   1:48.09    3/6/2009 Jennifer Marquez, Indian River             
                2:47.29  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meier, Lizzie       18 Llamas               2:17.26    2:09.77 QUAL    16  
                  31.02     1:05.43 (34.41)     1:37.10 (31.67)     2:09.77 (32.67)
  2 Kittell, Gwen          FIT                  2:12.00    2:15.02 QUAL    13  
                  30.48     1:04.39 (33.91)     1:39.57 (35.18)     2:15.02 (35.45)
  3 Starke, Ashleigh       SCCC                 2:26.63    2:21.11 QUAL    12  
                  32.35     1:07.54 (35.19)     1:44.64 (37.10)     2:21.11 (36.47)
  4 Veith, Liz             FIT                  2:29.00    2:22.96 QUAL    11  
                  31.61     1:08.09 (36.48)     1:46.47 (38.38)     2:22.96 (36.49)
  5 Mott, Stephanie        GCC                  2:24.63    2:24.11 QUAL    10  
                  32.31     1:09.79 (37.48)     1:48.51 (38.72)     2:24.11 (35.60)
  6 Fujii, Kasumi          HCCC                 2:26.73    2:24.79 QUAL     9  
                  32.25     1:08.40 (36.15)     1:46.60 (38.20)     2:24.79 (38.19)
  7 Schneck, Nichole       SCCC                 2:28.91    2:24.99 QUAL     7  
                  31.87     1:08.48 (36.61)     1:46.91 (38.43)     2:24.99 (38.08)
  8 Koeppel, Raena      18 Erie                 2:19.32    2:33.63 QUAL     5  
  9 Warren, Amanda      18 Sunyit               2:30.07    2:34.77 QUAL     4  
                  34.23     1:14.21 (39.98)     1:55.97 (41.76)     2:34.77 (38.80)
 10 Ellia, Areile          FIT                  2:45.00    3:01.67          3  
                  36.54     1:20.38 (43.84)     2:07.26 (46.88)     3:01.67 (54.41)
 11 Geier, Natalie         Suny Delhi           3:07.76    3:17.76          2  
                                1:28.30 ( )     2:24.37 (56.07)     3:17.76 (53.39)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:48.61      1/2005 Mateusz Frucz                              
Team Records:   1:55.50   2/17/2007 Brian Wolfe Delhi                          
 MVC Records:   1:55.50   2/17/2007 Brian Wolfe (Delhi), DELHI                 
  Region III:   1:40.88        2008 D Branca/ MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:   1:35.17    3/7/2008 Gideon Louw, IRCC-FL                       
                2:11.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate       19 Jamestown-NI         2:03.34    2:04.17 QUAL    16  
                  27.64       58.43 (30.79)     1:30.66 (32.23)     2:04.17 (33.51)
  2 Kowalik, Eric          GCC                  2:05.32    2:05.12 QUAL    13  
                  27.56       59.07 (31.51)     1:32.56 (33.49)     2:05.12 (32.56)
  3 Swenson, John       20 Jamestown-NI         2:09.77    2:06.91 QUAL    12  
                  28.52       59.96 (31.44)     1:33.75 (33.79)     2:06.91 (33.16)
  4 Kaganovskaya, Marc     Panthers             2:08.14    2:08.25 QUAL    11  
                  27.65       59.11 (31.46)     1:33.14 (34.03)     2:08.25 (35.11)
  5 Greenberg, Ryan     18 Sunyit               2:10.81    2:08.26 QUAL    10  
                  29.80     1:02.44 (32.64)     1:36.50 (34.06)     2:08.26 (31.76)
  6 Kasprzyk, Tom       19 Erie                 2:08.57    2:09.06 QUAL     9  
                  27.95       59.63 (31.68)     1:34.38 (34.75)     2:09.06 (34.68)
  7 Robinson, Ray       20 Sunyit               2:25.10    2:17.06          7  
                  29.85     1:03.48 (33.63)     1:40.45 (36.97)     2:17.06 (36.61)
  8 Ives, Tim              HCCC                 2:22.05    2:17.58          5  
                  30.93     1:06.23 (35.30)     1:40.99 (34.76)     2:17.58 (36.59)
  9 Burke, Bobby        18 Erie                 2:27.48    2:28.70          4  
                  32.72     1:09.97 (37.25)     1:50.20 (40.23)     2:28.70 (38.50)
 10 Zawadeki, Alan      21 Erie                 2:20.00    2:30.87          3  
                  31.96     1:09.15 (37.19)     1:50.35 (41.20)     2:30.87 (40.52)
 11 Dixon, James        20 Sunyit               2:35.83    2:35.27          2  
                  32.86     1:10.54 (37.68)     1:53.25 (42.71)     2:35.27 (42.02)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   25.85   1/24/2009 Sarah Barr (GCC), GCC                        
Team Records:   26.71   12/6/2008 Tessa Farrar, DELHI                          
 MVC Records:   26.46             H. Frees                                     
  Region III:   24.44        2002 U Ros / MCC, MCC                             
NJCAA Record:   23.13    3/5/2009 Mary O'Sullivan, Indian River                
                30.29  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nocco, Vicky           SCCC                   27.65      27.04 QUAL    16  
  2 Beckstrom, Lindsey  10 Jamestown-NI           27.29      27.14 QUAL    13  
  3 Geoghegon, Stacey      Panthers               26.98      27.61 QUAL    12  
  4 Vaveao, Dinah          HCCC                   28.02      28.38 QUAL    11  
  5 Beckley, Dana          FIT                    28.97      28.77 QUAL    10  
  6 Akulin, Bayla          HCCC                   28.05      28.97 QUAL     9  
  7 Bidel, Makayla         GCC                    29.28      29.06 QUAL     7  
  8 Morris, Emily          FIT                    29.00      29.19 QUAL     5  
  9 Miller, Ashley         SCCC                   30.03      29.31 QUAL     4  
 10 Schneck, Nichole       SCCC                   30.28      29.59 QUAL     3  
 11 Williams, Erila        Panthers               29.28      30.42          2  
 12 Wilso-King, Christ     Panthers               29.97      30.49          1  
 13 Chinsena, Bua          Panthers               31.36      31.54        
 14 Smith, Kelly           Suny Delhi             32.68      32.03        
 15 Lescaro, Angelica      Panthers               30.29      32.04        
 16 Barkey, Shannon        SCCC                   32.91      32.27        
 17 Peterson, Kacie     18 Jamestown-NI           30.98      32.52        
 18 Demeree, Elizabeth     Suny Delhi             32.69      33.00        
 19 Simons, Laura          FIT                    31.60      33.09        
 20 Hong, Koni             FIT                    32.00      33.40        
 21 Leo, Liisa             Suny Delhi             34.84      33.48        
 22 Burton, Kimberly    18 Llamas                 33.00      34.02        
 23 Twomey, Kate        18 Llamas                 35.98      34.87        
 24 Bonilla, Ashley        SCCC                   35.91      35.37        
 25 Geier, Natalie         Suny Delhi             36.31      35.95        
 26 Davis, Tasha           Suny Delhi           1:50.44      38.73        
 27 Bergstrom, Stephan     HCCC                   39.37      38.81        
 28 Okpala, Ofunne      22 Sunyit                 43.02      40.24        
 29 Hauser, Emily          QCCC                   41.51      40.94        
 30 Maslik, Colleen        Suny Delhi                NT      40.97        
 31 Vargas, Melissa     18 Sunyit                 50.90      41.24        
 32 DiLonez, Crystal    19 Sunyit                 40.55      41.48        
 33 Radionova, Nastia   18 Llamas                 43.54      42.26        
 34 Ndeye, Lam             QCCC                   40.11      45.56        
 35 Breisacher, Paige   18 Llamas                 51.76      48.83        
 36 Camejo, Carolina       SCCC                   48.91      48.94        
 37 Tabachnick, Satya   18 Llamas                 51.36      49.87        
 38 Pena, Abi           18 Llamas                 58.40      50.35        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   22.15      1/2002 D. DeGeorge                                  
Team Records:   22.94  11/21/2009 Joseph Schirrman DELHI, DELHI                
 MVC Records:   22.35   1/20/2007 Matt Hatlee                                  
  Region III:   21.71        2002 J Payne, MCC                                 
NJCAA Record:   19.43    3/5/2009 Emmett Walling, Indian River                 
                26.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso, Berlado       Panthers                  NT      22.02 QUAL    16  
  2 Schirrman, Joseph      Suny Delhi             22.94      22.69 QUAL    13  
  3 Griffin, Greg          HCCC                   22.70      22.84 QUAL    12  
  4 Crisofones, Radham     Panthers               22.99      23.28 QUAL    11  
  5 Metzger, joe        19 Jamestown-NI           23.19      23.37 QUAL    10  
  6 Latus, Eric            HCCC                   23.78      24.12 QUAL     9  
  7 Gillen, Ryan           SCCC                   24.80      24.15 QUAL     7  
  8 Rein, John             SCCC                   23.80      24.29 QUAL     5  
  9 Dowling, Mark          SCCC                      NT      24.89 QUAL     4  
 10 Torgersen, Christi     HCCC                   25.17      25.16 QUAL     3  
 11 Hu, Kevin           18 Llamas                 25.15      25.17 QUAL     2  
 12 Shepard, Dustin        GCC                    25.65      25.46 QUAL     1  
 13 Tomporowski, Ryan   19 Erie                   25.52      25.91 QUAL   
 14 Spriy, Darin           HCCC                   26.14      25.99 QUAL   
 15 Mazurkiewicz, Mike  18 Erie                   26.24      26.13 QUAL   
 16 Kaganovskaya, Marc     Panthers               25.90      26.26 QUAL   
 17 Makower-Brown, Mat     QCCC                   26.92      26.88 QUAL   
 18 Burke, Bobby        18 Erie                   28.53      27.15        
 19 Breeding, Michael   20 Sunyit                 28.36      27.78        
 20 Marty, James           Panthers               27.49      27.88        
 21 McCrea, Ronnie         Suny Delhi             27.80      27.97        
 22 O'Brien, Adam          HCCC                   28.27      28.32        
 23 Gancino, Steve         QCCC                   27.88      28.50        
 24 Ives, Tim              HCCC                   29.61      28.90        
 25 Solorzano, Alan        SCCC                   35.01      29.02        
 26 Aksakalov, Boris       QCCC                   26.98      29.07        
 27 Lee, Ulysses        19 Sunyit                 32.73      29.43        
 28 Riester, Brian      24 Erie                   29.91      30.05        
 29 Ripley, Amani          Suny Delhi             31.65      30.44        
 30 Hodzic, Mersud         Suny Delhi             30.93      31.00        
 31 Peake, Andrew       18 Llamas                 34.19      31.93        
 32 Suazo, Jorge           Suny Delhi             35.88      33.39        
 33 Perch, Chris           HCCC                   36.31      33.58        
 34 Shindell, Nat       18 Llamas                 35.14      34.43        
 35 Kang, Taylor           Llamas                    NT      34.76        
 36 Xu, Michael         18 Llamas                 36.39      36.10        
 37 Bowman, OJ             Suny Delhi             38.56      36.75        
 -- Perry, Justin          GCC                    29.15         DQ        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:19.59      1/1998 A. Talda                                   
Team Records:   2:32.97  11/12/2005 Julie Haplin                               
 MVC Records:   2:19.13             A. Numazuwa                                
  Region III:   2:11.12        2003 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   2:05.02        2000 Tiffany Cohee, Indian River                
                3:00.09  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffner, Hannelo     FIT                  2:33.00    2:33.33 QUAL    16  
                  30.88     1:10.85 (39.97)     1:56.90 (46.05)     2:33.33 (36.43)
  2 Montgomery, Sarah   18 Erie                 2:35.98    2:34.81 QUAL    13  
                  31.65     1:13.58 (41.93)     1:59.59 (46.01)     2:34.81 (35.22)
  3 Gassetti, Hayley       FIT                  2:52.00    2:38.58 QUAL    12  
                  31.40     1:11.39 (39.99)     2:01.84 (50.45)     2:38.58 (36.74)
  4 Flannery, Leslie       GCC                  2:48.72    2:41.20 QUAL    11  
                  36.82     1:16.61 (39.79)     2:05.67 (49.06)     2:41.20 (35.53)
  5 Starke, Ashleigh       SCCC                 2:48.91    2:44.71 QUAL    10  
                  34.74     1:17.67 (42.93)     2:06.43 (48.76)     2:44.71 (38.28)
  6 Schmitt, Rachelle   18 Erie                 2:47.73    2:46.73 QUAL     9  
                  40.14     1:22.30 (42.16)     2:08.50 (46.20)     2:46.73 (38.23)
  7 Miller, Ashley         SCCC                 2:45.91    2:51.26 QUAL     7  
                  34.98     1:18.39 (43.41)     2:09.96 (51.57)     2:51.26 (41.30)
  8 Bauer, Sarah        18 Llamas               2:53.06    2:52.61 QUAL     5  
                  38.56     1:20.51 (41.95)     2:14.74 (54.23)     2:52.61 (37.87)
  9 Huang, Teresa       19 Sunyit               3:04.51    2:58.67 QUAL     4  
                  39.07     1:25.04 (45.97)     2:17.47 (52.43)     2:58.67 (41.20)
 10 Weins, Celeste         FIT                  2:42.00    3:11.07          3  
                  41.96     1:31.46 (49.50)     2:25.18 (53.72)     3:11.07 (45.89)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   2:01.55      1/2003 M. Bogacki                                 
Team Records:   2:11.89   11/8/2008 Chad Snyder Delhi                          
 MVC Records:   2:06.98             Justin Dufel                               
  Region III:   1:53.86        2007 K Uda / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   1:47.68        1998 Marcin Malinski, Indian River              
                2:22.09  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambaye, Haftom         Panthers             2:05.60    2:07.35 QUAL    16  
  2 Maggio, Anthony     19 Sunyit               2:18.47    2:18.10 QUAL    13  
  3 Cantrell, Kyle      18 Llamas               2:30.09    2:26.40         12  
  4 Kasprzyk, Tom       19 Erie                 2:26.67    2:29.10         11  
  5 Horn, Ryan          18 Sunyit               2:41.38    2:37.28         10  
                  33.25     1:15.00 (41.75)     2:02.85 (47.85)     2:37.28 (34.43)
  6 Dieterich, Mathew      SCCC                 2:38.91    2:38.75          9  
  7 Phaneuf, Mattew        Suny Delhi           2:40.38    2:57.64          7  
                  36.34     1:28.31 (51.97)     2:18.44 (50.13)     2:57.64 (39.20)
  8 Waite, David           Suny Delhi                NT    3:00.54          5  
                  35.56     1:22.48 (46.92)     2:18.05 (55.57)     3:00.54 (42.49)
 -- McGrath, Joe           HCCC                 2:46.01         DQ        
                  29.96     1:12.25 (42.29)     2:01.96 (49.71)          DQ (39.48)
 -- Gildo, Otuken       19 Erie                 2:52.98         DQ        
                  35.81     1:23.49 (47.68)     2:12.37 (48.88)          DQ (44.75)
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:     59.00      1/2003 U. Ros                                     
Team Records:   1:08.34   12/6/2008 Tessa Farrar                               
 MVC Records:   1:04.20             A. Numazuwa                                
  Region III:     55.41        2003 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:     55.41        2003 Urska Ros, Monroe                          
                1:23.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffner, Hannelo     FIT                  1:09.00    1:07.89 QUAL    16  
                  31.49     1:07.89 (36.40)                                        
  2 Gassetti, Hayley       FIT                  1:12.00    1:08.44 QUAL    13  
                  32.14     1:08.44 (36.30)                                        
  3 Montgomery, Sarah   18 Erie                 1:09.23    1:08.55 QUAL    12  
                  32.19     1:08.55 (36.36)                                        
  4 Brown, Rhonda          Suny Delhi           1:18.64    1:17.97 QUAL    11  
                  34.24     1:17.97 (43.73)                                        
  5 Akulin, Bayla          HCCC                 1:15.00    1:18.16 QUAL    10  
                  34.43     1:18.16 (43.73)                                        
  6 Bidel, Makayla         GCC                  1:17.57    1:20.91 QUAL     9  
                  34.77     1:20.91 (46.14)                                        
  7 Ellia, Areile          FIT                  1:34.00    1:28.72          7  
                  42.08     1:28.72 (46.64)                                        
  8 Hong, Koni             FIT                  1:33.64    1:29.07          5  
                  39.41     1:29.07 (49.66)                                        
  9 Davis, Tasha           Suny Delhi           1:51.07    1:45.29          4  
                  49.70     1:45.29 (55.59)                                        
 10 Radionova, Nastia   18 Llamas               2:37.90    2:22.85          3  
                  59.88   2:22.85 (1:22.97)                                        
 -- Twomey, Kate        18 Llamas               1:36.76         DQ        
                  42.73          DQ (49.26)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   53.96   1/24/2004 Michal Bogacki (MCC)                         
Team Records:   58.77    3/7/2008 Kevin Selby                                  
 MVC Records:   55.24             S. Porras                                    
  Region III:   49.55        2006 M Frucz/ MCC, MCC                            
NJCAA Record:   47.10    3/7/2008 Gordon Touw Ngie Tjouw, Indian River         
              1:05.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sedlacek, Eric      22 Sunyit                 59.38    1:00.27 QUAL    16  
                  28.01     1:00.27 (32.26)                                        
  2 Rein, John             SCCC                   59.91    1:00.87 QUAL    13  
                  28.01     1:00.87 (32.86)                                        
  3 Johnson, Nate       19 Jamestown-NI         1:07.61    1:01.99 QUAL    12  
                  28.35     1:01.99 (33.64)                                        
  4 Gillen, Ryan           SCCC                 1:04.56    1:04.50 QUAL    11  
                  27.94     1:04.50 (36.56)                                        
  5 Greenberg, Ryan     18 Sunyit               1:04.30    1:05.53 QUAL    10  
                  30.82     1:05.53 (34.71)                                        
  6 Kowalik, Eric          GCC                  1:07.29    1:06.99          9  
                  30.10     1:06.99 (36.89)                                        
  7 Kaganovskaya, Marc     Panthers             1:05.54    1:07.31          7  
                  29.20     1:07.31 (38.11)                                        
  8 Spriy, Darin           HCCC                 1:07.28    1:07.90          5  
                  30.51     1:07.90 (37.39)                                        
  9 McGrath, Joe           HCCC                 1:09.00    1:12.62          4  
                  31.70     1:12.62 (40.92)                                        
 10 Kasprzyk, Tom       19 Erie                 1:11.72    1:13.68          3  
                  33.65     1:13.68 (40.03)                                        
 11 Breeding, Michael   20 Sunyit               1:14.93    1:15.49          2  
                  33.13     1:15.49 (42.36)                                        
 12 Dixon, James        20 Sunyit               1:20.40    1:16.63          1  
                  34.16     1:16.63 (42.47)                                        
 13 Gancino, Steve         QCCC                 1:16.00    1:22.24        
                  36.05     1:22.24 (46.19)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:     56.39   1/24/2004 C Roose, MNE                               
Team Records:   1:01.15   3/10/2007 Shari Weiss Delhi                          
 MVC Records:     57.64             A. Numazuwa                                
  Region III:     52.89        2002 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:     49.78    3/7/2009 Jennifer Marquez, Indian River             
                1:12.49  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geoghegon, Stacey      Panthers               58.99    1:00.10 QUAL    16  
                  28.64     1:00.10 (31.46)                                        
  2 Beckstrom, Lindsey  10 Jamestown-NI         1:00.52    1:00.44 QUAL    13  
                  29.69     1:00.44 (30.75)                                        
  3 Nocco, Vicky           SCCC                 1:01.87    1:02.39 QUAL    12  
                  28.69     1:02.39 (33.70)                                        
  4 Vaveao, Dinah          HCCC                 1:02.80    1:02.53 QUAL    11  
                  30.49     1:02.53 (32.04)                                        
  5 Mott, Stephanie        GCC                  1:05.11    1:03.03 QUAL    10  
                  30.43     1:03.03 (32.60)                                        
  6 Beckley, Dana          FIT                  1:03.00    1:04.51 QUAL     9  
                  30.29     1:04.51 (34.22)                                        
  7 Morris, Emily          FIT                  1:06.00    1:07.10 QUAL     7  
                  32.46     1:07.10 (34.64)                                        
  8 Veith, Liz             FIT                  1:04.00    1:07.13 QUAL     5  
                  31.73     1:07.13 (35.40)                                        
  9 Cochran, Abby          FIT                  1:06.00    1:09.63 QUAL     4  
                  33.69     1:09.63 (35.94)                                        
 10 Williams, Erila        Panthers             1:08.97    1:10.79 QUAL     3  
                  33.01     1:10.79 (37.78)                                        
 11 Wilso-King, Christ     Panthers             1:09.90    1:11.20 QUAL     2  
                  33.02     1:11.20 (38.18)                                        
 12 Peterson, Kacie     18 Jamestown-NI         1:10.87    1:11.49 QUAL     1  
                  34.44     1:11.49 (37.05)                                        
 13 Brown, Rhonda          Suny Delhi           1:07.00    1:11.51 QUAL   
                  34.47     1:11.51 (37.04)                                        
 14 Lescaro, Angelica      Panthers             1:10.59    1:12.34 QUAL   
                  33.36     1:12.34 (38.98)                                        
 15 Demeree, Elizabeth     Suny Delhi           1:15.89    1:19.12        
                  37.85     1:19.12 (41.27)                                        
 16 Bonilla, Ashley        SCCC                 1:16.91    1:20.70        
                  37.24     1:20.70 (43.46)                                        
 17 Geier, Natalie         Suny Delhi           1:22.92    1:23.58        
                  37.99     1:23.58 (45.59)                                        
 18 Hauser, Emily          QCCC                 1:35.68    1:31.38        
                  42.97     1:31.38 (48.41)                                        
 19 Okpala, Ofunne      22 Sunyit               1:44.18    1:33.96        
                  44.99     1:33.96 (48.97)                                        
 20 Maslik, Colleen        Suny Delhi                NT    1:42.78        
                  43.76     1:42.78 (59.02)                                        
 21 Ndeye, Lam             QCCC                 1:39.58    1:52.05        
                  49.41   1:52.05 (1:02.64)                                        
 22 Breisacher, Paige   18 Llamas               2:05.00    1:52.18        
                  50.21   1:52.18 (1:01.97)                                        
 23 Camejo, Carolina       SCCC                 1:40.91    1:52.73        
                  49.69   1:52.73 (1:03.04)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   48.57      1/2003 M.Bogacki                                    
Team Records:   51.40  11/21/2009 Joseph Schirrman DELHI                       
 MVC Records:   49.17  11/21/2009 Greg Griffin (Herkimer), Herkimer CCC        
  Region III:   46.44        2004 M Bogacki / MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:   42.78    3/8/2008 Gideon Louw, IRCC-FL                         
                58.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynoso, Berlado       Panthers               49.55      49.76 QUAL    16  
                  23.60       49.76 (26.16)                                        
  2 Schirrman, Joseph      Suny Delhi             51.40      51.26 QUAL    13  
                  24.07       51.26 (27.19)                                        
  3 Metzger, joe        19 Jamestown-NI           50.62      52.24 QUAL    12  
                  25.19       52.24 (27.05)                                        
  4 Crisofones, Radham     Panthers               51.87      52.66 QUAL    11  
                  25.15       52.66 (27.51)                                        
  5 Gillen, Ryan           SCCC                   58.91      55.26 QUAL    10  
                  25.86       55.26 (29.40)                                        
  6 Latus, Eric            HCCC                   54.23      56.25 QUAL     9  
                  26.83       56.25 (29.42)                                        
  7 Shepard, Dustin        GCC                    56.63      56.55 QUAL     7  
                  26.78       56.55 (29.77)                                        
  8 Dowling, Mark          SCCC                   59.91      56.69 QUAL     5  
                  27.03       56.69 (29.66)                                        
  9 Swenson, John       20 Jamestown-NI           57.11      57.48 QUAL     4  
                  27.99       57.48 (29.49)                                        
 10 Tomporowski, Ryan   19 Erie                   55.31      58.60 QUAL     3  
                  27.31       58.60 (31.29)                                        
 11 Burke, Bobby        18 Erie                 1:01.60    1:00.02          2  
                  28.25     1:00.02 (31.77)                                        
 12 Cantrell, Kyle      18 Llamas                 59.00    1:01.28          1  
                  29.40     1:01.28 (31.88)                                        
 13 Robinson, Ray       20 Sunyit               1:01.50    1:01.62        
                  29.75     1:01.62 (31.87)                                        
 14 Makower-Brown, Mat     QCCC                 1:05.31    1:02.81        
                  29.94     1:02.81 (32.87)                                        
 15 Horn, Ryan          18 Sunyit               1:02.67    1:03.32        
                  30.62     1:03.32 (32.70)                                        
 16 Marty, James           Panthers               59.60    1:04.58        
                  31.02     1:04.58 (33.56)                                        
 17 Solorzano, Alan        SCCC                 1:15.91    1:06.59        
                  31.35     1:06.59 (35.24)                                        
 18 Aksakalov, Boris       QCCC                 1:08.00    1:07.41        
                1:07.59         1:07.41 ( )                                        
 19 Zawadeki, Alan      21 Erie                 1:10.00    1:07.48        
                  31.70     1:07.48 (35.78)                                        
 20 O'Brien, Adam          HCCC                 1:07.22    1:08.29        
                  28.40     1:08.29 (39.89)                                        
 21 Riester, Brian      24 Erie                 1:06.94    1:09.29        
                  31.65     1:09.29 (37.64)                                        
 22 Lee, Ulysses        19 Sunyit               1:12.57    1:09.88        
                  31.42     1:09.88 (38.46)                                        
 23 Shindell, Nat       18 Llamas               1:36.65    1:19.52        
                  37.33     1:19.52 (42.19)                                        
 24 Peake, Andrew       18 Llamas               1:15.00    1:23.61        
 25 Perch, Chris           HCCC                 1:33.24    1:23.70        
                  38.57     1:23.70 (45.13)                                        
 26 Ferguson, Sam       18 Llamas               1:30.00    1:33.21        
                  46.07     1:33.21 (47.14)                                        
 -- Perry, Justin          GCC                  1:09.43         DQ        
                  30.78          DQ (36.93)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:02.95      1/1998 A. Tadia                                   
Team Records:   1:09.41  11/15/2005 Julie Halpin                               
 MVC Records:   1:02.84             A.Numazuwa                                 
  Region III:   1:00.88        1998 A Tadla / MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:     55.49    3/4/2009 Monika Mialka, Indian River                
                1:16.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beckstrom, Lindsey  10 Jamestown-NI         1:06.96    1:08.98 QUAL    16  
                  34.53     1:08.98 (34.45)                                        
  2 Meier, Lizzie       18 Llamas               1:14.57    1:09.37 QUAL    13  
                  33.55     1:09.37 (35.82)                                        
  3 Gassetti, Hayley       FIT                  1:16.57    1:13.08 QUAL    12  
                  35.86     1:13.08 (37.22)                                        
  4 Flannery, Leslie       GCC                  1:13.94    1:15.06 QUAL    11  
                  37.30     1:15.06 (37.76)                                        
  5 Fujii, Kasumi          HCCC                 1:13.90    1:15.87 QUAL    10  
                  37.05     1:15.87 (38.82)                                        
  6 Tarasavage, Dana       FIT                  1:20.88    1:18.39          9  
                  37.44     1:18.39 (40.95)                                        
  7 Starke, Ashleigh       SCCC                 1:21.91    1:18.68          7  
                  39.00     1:18.68 (39.68)                                        
  8 Koeppel, Raena      18 Erie                 1:20.00    1:19.80          5  
                  38.49     1:19.80 (41.31)                                        
  9 Chinsena, Bua          Panthers             1:21.00    1:20.05          4  
                  37.60     1:20.05 (42.45)                                        
 10 Beckley, Dana          FIT                  1:22.91    1:21.50          3  
 11 Warren, Amanda      18 Sunyit               1:22.19    1:21.68          2  
                  39.99     1:21.68 (41.69)                                        
 12 Burton, Kimberly    18 Llamas               1:20.77    1:22.64          1  
                  40.33     1:22.64 (42.31)                                        
 13 Schneck, Nichole       SCCC                 1:20.91    1:24.45        
                  40.59     1:24.45 (43.86)                                        
 14 Huang, Teresa       19 Sunyit               1:23.77    1:26.69        
                  41.61     1:26.69 (45.08)                                        
 15 Bonilla, Ashley        SCCC                 1:33.91    1:32.32        
                  43.90     1:32.32 (48.42)                                        
 16 Bergstrom, Stephan     HCCC                      NT    1:34.93        
                  45.90     1:34.93 (49.03)                                        
 17 Twomey, Kate        18 Llamas               1:40.00    1:38.37        
 18 DiLonez, Crystal    19 Sunyit               1:40.41    1:43.08        
 19 Davis, Tasha           Suny Delhi           2:00.00    1:57.18        
                  58.64     1:57.18 (58.54)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   56.99      1/2003 N. Prima                                     
Team Records:   58.22   3/10/2001 Gunter R. Spikereit Delhi                    
 MVC Records:   58.22             G.R. Spikereit Delhi, DELHI                  
  Region III:   53.83        2003 K Tobul / MNE, MNE                           
NJCAA Record:   49.04    3/6/2009 Zack Stockman, Indian River                  
              1:09.69  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ambaye, Haftom         Panthers               59.00      56.85 QUAL    16  
                  27.66       56.85 (29.19)                                        
  2 Griffin, Greg          HCCC                   59.22      57.73 QUAL    13  
                  27.77       57.73 (29.96)                                        
  3 Sedlacek, Eric      22 Sunyit               1:02.82    1:04.50 QUAL    12  
                  31.87     1:04.50 (32.63)                                        
  4 Johnson, Nate       19 Jamestown-NI         1:02.59    1:06.70 QUAL    11  
                  32.40     1:06.70 (34.30)                                        
  5 Rein, John             SCCC                 1:07.91    1:08.43 QUAL    10  
                  33.01     1:08.43 (35.42)                                        
  6 Breeding, Michael   20 Sunyit               1:23.04    1:22.34          9  
                  38.74     1:22.34 (43.60)                                        
  7 Xu, Michael         18 Llamas               1:30.55    2:01.85          7  
                  58.06   2:01.85 (1:03.79)                                        
 -- Aksakalov, Boris       QCCC                 1:35.29         DQ        
                  45.13          DQ (49.44)                                        
 -- Mazurkiewicz, Mike  18 Erie                 1:17.65         DQ        
                  34.87          DQ (38.44)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   5:05.04      1/2002 Ros                                        
Team Records:   6:02.46  11/12/2005 Julie Halpin                               
 MVC Records:   5:35.78             H. Frees                                   
  Region III:   4:59.68        2002 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   4:53.48        1983 Gwen Cross, Brevard                        
                7:17.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwinge, Caitlin   18 Erie                 5:59.88    6:00.08 QUAL    16  
                  30.66     1:05.13 (34.47)     1:41.52 (36.39)     2:18.76 (37.24)
        2:55.99 (37.23)     3:33.23 (37.24)     4:10.47 (37.24)     4:48.50 (38.03)
        5:26.18 (37.68)     6:00.08 (33.90)                                        
  2 Kittell, Gwen          FIT                  6:01.00    6:05.41 QUAL    13  
                  31.50     1:05.80 (34.30)     1:42.20 (36.40)     2:19.38 (37.18)
        2:57.31 (37.93)   4:13.22 (1:15.91)                             4:51.11 ( )
        5:29.37 (38.26)     6:05.41 (36.04)                                        
  3 Adamczak, Katelin      GCC                  6:03.51    6:19.26 QUAL    12  
                  34.39     1:12.20 (37.81)     1:50.91 (38.71)     2:30.21 (39.30)
        3:09.60 (39.39)     3:48.64 (39.04)     4:27.28 (38.64)     5:05.50 (38.22)
        5:42.74 (37.24)     6:19.26 (36.52)                                        
  4 Veith, Liz             FIT                  6:23.00    6:31.40 QUAL    11  
                  34.12     1:12.00 (37.88)     1:52.01 (40.01)     2:32.83 (40.82)
        3:12.82 (39.99)     3:53.61 (40.79)     4:34.89 (41.28)     5:15.58 (40.69)
        5:55.10 (39.52)     6:31.40 (36.30)                                        
  5 Bauer, Sarah        18 Llamas               6:35.05    6:31.65 QUAL    10  
                  35.20     1:13.58 (38.38)     1:52.99 (39.41)     2:32.46 (39.47)
        3:12.71 (40.25)     3:53.35 (40.64)     4:33.95 (40.60)     5:14.76 (40.81)
        5:54.83 (40.07)     6:31.65 (36.82)                                        
  6 Barkey, Shannon        SCCC                 6:30.78    6:52.63 QUAL     9  
                  37.13     1:17.95 (40.82)     1:59.00 (41.05)     2:41.40 (42.40)
        3:23.69 (42.29)     4:06.44 (42.75)     4:48.90 (42.46)     5:31.00 (42.10)
        6:12.13 (41.13)     6:52.63 (40.50)                                        
  7 O'Brien, Allison       HCCC                 7:11.88    7:00.15 QUAL     7  
                  37.33     1:19.55 (42.22)     2:02.37 (42.82)     2:45.50 (43.13)
        3:28.70 (43.20)     4:11.30 (42.60)     4:54.78 (43.48)     5:37.06 (42.28)
        6:19.89 (42.83)     7:00.15 (40.26)                                        
  8 Maeda, Shizuko         Suny Delhi                NT    7:19.00          5  
                  38.59     1:20.99 (42.40)     2:04.94 (43.95)     2:49.70 (44.76)
        3:35.15 (45.45)     4:20.30 (45.15)     5:05.71 (45.41)     5:50.76 (45.05)
        6:35.85 (45.09)     7:19.00 (43.15)                                        
  9 Tarasavage, Dana       FIT                  7:17.00    7:53.97          4  
                  40.20     1:28.32 (48.12)     2:16.40 (48.08)     3:05.07 (48.67)
        3:53.99 (48.92)     4:41.90 (47.91)     5:30.83 (48.93)     6:18.09 (47.26)
        7:05.23 (47.14)     7:53.97 (48.74)                                        
 10 Lescaro, Angelica      Panthers             8:40.00    8:01.78          3  
                  40.84     1:28.13 (47.29)     2:18.54 (50.41)     3:08.86 (50.32)
        3:59.30 (50.44)     4:50.39 (51.09)     5:39.81 (49.42)     6:28.24 (48.43)
        7:15.79 (47.55)     8:01.78 (45.99)                                        
 -- Chinsena, Bua          Panthers             8:09.00   X8:13.23        
                  38.35   8:13.23 (7:34.88)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   5:04.17      1/1999 M. Baxter                                  
Team Records:   5:27.05  11/17/2007 Chad Snyder Delhi                          
 MVC Records:   5:24.91   1/21/2004 Dufel                                      
  Region III:   4:33.56        2008 D Branca/ MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:   4:22.17    3/5/2009 Mateo De Angulo, Indian River              
                5:56.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggio, Anthony     19 Sunyit               5:33.14    5:33.14 QUAL    16  
                  28.69     1:00.71 (32.02)     1:34.08 (33.37)     2:07.99 (33.91)
        2:42.08 (34.09)     3:16.36 (34.28)     3:50.74 (34.38)     4:25.31 (34.57)
        5:00.04 (34.73)     5:33.14 (33.10)                                        
  2 Kowalik, Eric          GCC                  5:42.68    5:42.90 QUAL    13  
                  29.04     1:02.22 (33.18)     1:36.67 (34.45)     2:11.66 (34.99)
        2:46.71 (35.05)     3:22.02 (35.31)     3:57.45 (35.43)     4:32.95 (35.50)
        5:09.16 (36.21)     5:42.90 (33.74)                                        
  3 Swenson, John       20 Jamestown-NI         5:52.20    5:55.56 QUAL    12  
                  30.15     1:04.59 (34.44)     1:40.61 (36.02)     2:17.29 (36.68)
        2:53.95 (36.66)     3:30.94 (36.99)     4:07.77 (36.83)     4:44.93 (37.16)
        5:21.91 (36.98)     5:55.56 (33.65)                                        
  4 Ledwith, Scott         HCCC                 5:48.02    6:05.12         11  
                  31.42     1:05.97 (34.55)     1:42.54 (36.57)     2:19.77 (37.23)
        2:57.13 (37.36)     3:34.78 (37.65)     4:12.57 (37.79)     4:50.97 (38.40)
        5:28.85 (37.88)     6:05.12 (36.27)                                        
  5 Hu, Kevin           18 Llamas               6:10.47    6:06.01         10  
                  31.54     1:06.74 (35.20)     1:42.95 (36.21)     2:20.56 (37.61)
        2:58.71 (38.15)     3:36.87 (38.16)     4:14.70 (37.83)     4:53.45 (38.75)
        5:31.38 (37.93)     6:06.01 (34.63)                                        
  6 Dieterich, Mathew      SCCC                 6:22.59    6:24.94          9  
                  32.52     1:08.13 (35.61)     1:45.79 (37.66)     2:24.84 (39.05)
        3:03.57 (38.73)     3:43.72 (40.15)     4:23.93 (40.21)     5:03.03 (39.10)
        5:44.60 (41.57)     6:24.94 (40.34)                                        
  7 Ives, Tim              HCCC                 6:46.33    6:37.52          7  
                  33.14     1:11.90 (38.76)     1:52.90 (41.00)     2:31.64 (38.74)
        3:12.03 (40.39)     3:52.54 (40.51)     4:33.70 (41.16)     5:16.33 (42.63)
        5:57.88 (41.55)     6:37.52 (39.64)                                        
  8 Robinson, Ray       20 Sunyit               7:10.20    6:43.66          5  
                  33.82     1:12.64 (38.82)     1:52.68 (40.04)     2:33.38 (40.70)
        3:14.25 (40.87)     3:56.81 (42.56)     4:39.53 (42.72)     5:22.02 (42.49)
        6:04.27 (42.25)     6:43.66 (39.39)                                        
  9 Makower-Brown, Mat     QCCC                 7:01.58    7:04.15          4  
                  34.82     1:15.16 (40.34)     1:58.04 (42.88)     2:42.04 (44.00)
        3:24.94 (42.90)     4:08.51 (43.57)     4:53.60 (45.09)     5:39.86 (46.26)
        6:23.98 (44.12)     7:04.15 (40.17)                                        
 10 Zawadeki, Alan      21 Erie                 7:30.00    7:13.04          3  
                  35.20     1:16.16 (40.96)     1:58.94 (42.78)     2:44.33 (45.39)
        3:30.60 (46.27)     4:17.04 (46.44)     5:02.54 (45.50)     5:48.32 (45.78)
        6:33.73 (45.41)     7:13.04 (39.31)                                        
 11 Dixon, James        20 Sunyit               7:37.11    7:37.48          2  
                  36.18     1:16.65 (40.47)     2:01.08 (44.43)     2:47.22 (46.14)
        3:34.69 (47.47)     4:23.32 (48.63)     5:10.68 (47.36)     5:58.56 (47.88)
        6:49.40 (50.84)     7:37.48 (48.08)                                        
 -- Kaganovskaya, Marc     Panthers             5:55.44   X5:54.24 QUAL   
                  30.56     1:04.65 (34.09)     1:39.84 (35.19)     2:15.87 (36.03)
        2:52.14 (36.27)     3:29.23 (37.09)     4:06.01 (36.78)     4:43.04 (37.03)
        5:19.94 (36.90)     5:54.24 (34.30)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   246.55      2/1997 S. Fritz                                    
Team Records:   163.95   12/3/2005 Ashlee Tocheny                              
 MVC Records:   158.95   12/3/2005 Ashlee Tocheny Delhi, Delhi                 
NJCAA Record:   524.15    3/8/2008 Kayla Purkiser, IRCC-FL                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leo, Liisa             Suny Delhi                NT     122.10         16  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   276.45      1/2004 G. Holler, ECC                              
Team Records:   250.50   1/24/2009 Mark Wood Delhi, DELHI                      
 MVC Records:   250.50   1/24/2009 Mark Wood DELHI, Delhi                      
NJCAA Record:   614.50    3/6/2008 Michael Wright, Indian River                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waite, David           Suny Delhi                NT     239.00         16  
  2 Hodzic, Mersud         Suny Delhi                NT     123.00         13  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:14.27      1/1998 J. Eckert                                  
Team Records:   1:16.49    3/8/2002 Megan Brown Delhi                          
 MVC Records:   1:16.36             K. Martin                                  
  Region III:   1:08.67        2006 J Cowles/ MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:   1:03.14        1999 Kathy Echiverri, Indian River              
                1:30.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Rachelle   18 Erie                 1:17.75    1:17.25 QUAL    16  
                  36.43     1:17.25 (40.82)                                        
  2 Cochran, Abby          FIT                  1:20.00    1:19.58 QUAL    13  
                  37.72     1:19.58 (41.86)                                        
  3 Peterson, Kacie     18 Jamestown-NI         1:25.75    1:22.33 QUAL    12  
                  38.86     1:22.33 (43.47)                                        
  4 Adamczak, Katelin      GCC                  1:21.97    1:22.91 QUAL    11  
                  39.71     1:22.91 (43.20)                                        
  5 Miller, Ashley         SCCC                 1:28.91    1:26.25 QUAL    10  
                  41.12     1:26.25 (45.13)                                        
  6 Nocco, Vicky           SCCC                 1:26.91    1:26.88 QUAL     9  
                  40.35     1:26.88 (46.53)                                        
  7 Weins, Celeste         FIT                  1:30.63    1:31.00          7  
                  44.51     1:31.00 (46.49)                                        
  8 Smith, Kelly           Suny Delhi           1:34.96    1:32.95          5  
                  44.27     1:32.95 (48.68)                                        
  9 Simons, Laura          FIT                       NT    1:33.80          4  
                  43.18     1:33.80 (50.62)                                        
 10 Manrow, Maccenzi    19 Sunyit               1:33.13    1:34.83          3  
                  44.90     1:34.83 (49.93)                                        
 11 Maeda, Shizuko         Suny Delhi           1:37.09    1:34.85          2  
                  45.73     1:34.85 (49.12)                                        
 12 Vargas, Melissa     18 Sunyit               1:59.34    1:56.35          1  
                  53.63   1:56.35 (1:02.72)                                        
 13 Breisacher, Paige   18 Llamas               2:08.96    2:04.72        
                  58.58   2:04.72 (1:06.14)                                        
 -- Williams, Erila        Panthers             1:19.93   X1:24.68 QUAL   
                  38.49     1:24.68 (46.19)                                        
 -- Tabachnick, Satya   18 Llamas               2:15.00         DQ        
                1:03.10        DQ (1:12.27)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:00.95      1/2003 N. Prima                                   
Team Records:   1:04.00    3/5/1999 Mike Kolka Delhi                           
 MVC Records:   1:02.19    3/6/2008 Tim Monoogian HERKIMER, Herkimer CCC       
  Region III:     59.01        2006 K Uda/ MCC, MCC                            
NJCAA Record:     53.83    3/6/2009 Emmett Walling, Indian River               
                1:20.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Kyle      18 Llamas               1:09.75    1:06.93 QUAL    16  
                  31.38     1:06.93 (35.55)                                        
  2 Dowling, Mark          SCCC                 1:06.91    1:07.22 QUAL    13  
                  31.01     1:07.22 (36.21)                                        
  3 Torgersen, Christi     HCCC                 1:12.85    1:11.99 QUAL    12  
                  33.33     1:11.99 (38.66)                                        
  4 Hu, Kevin           18 Llamas                    NT    1:13.78 QUAL    11  
                  35.51     1:13.78 (38.27)                                        
  5 Ledwith, Scott         HCCC                 1:11.91    1:13.98 QUAL    10  
                  35.08     1:13.98 (38.90)                                        
  6 Gildo, Otuken       19 Erie                 1:15.50    1:14.61 QUAL     9  
                  35.38     1:14.61 (39.23)                                        
  7 Marty, James           Panthers             1:10.87    1:15.06 QUAL     7  
                  34.87     1:15.06 (40.19)                                        
  8 Greenberg, Ryan     18 Sunyit               1:17.86    1:18.08 QUAL     5  
                  37.98     1:18.08 (40.10)                                        
  9 Shepard, Dustin        GCC                  1:25.63    1:20.04 QUAL     4  
                  37.37     1:20.04 (42.67)                                        
 10 Horn, Ryan          18 Sunyit               1:24.83    1:23.05          3  
                  39.19     1:23.05 (43.86)                                        
 11 Phaneuf, Mattew        Suny Delhi           1:23.29    1:25.59          2  
                  40.20     1:25.59 (45.39)                                        
 12 Solorzano, Alan        SCCC                 1:32.97    1:26.49          1  
                  40.39     1:26.49 (46.10)                                        
 13 Lee, Ulysses        19 Sunyit               1:41.55    1:33.98        
                  42.74     1:33.98 (51.24)                                        
 14 Kang, Taylor           Llamas                    NT    1:49.34        
                  49.74     1:49.34 (59.60)                                        
 -- Ferguson, Sam       18 Llamas               2:00.00         DQ        
                  44.84          DQ (53.37)                                        
 -- Peake, Andrew       18 Llamas               1:40.60         DQ        
                  42.58          DQ (53.12)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:46.25      1/1999 MCC                                        
Team Records:   1:56.15   1/17/1998 Delhi                                      
                         Morrell, Toomey, Stork, Coyle                     
 MVC Records:   1:56.15             Delhi, Delhi                               
                         Morrell, Toomey, Stork, Coyle (Delhi)             
  Region III:   1:42.65        1999 MCC                                        
NJCAA Record:   1:32.95    3/5/2009 Indian River State College                 
                         M O'Sullivan, J Marquez, C Potter, M Mialka       
                2:14.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fashion Institute Technology  'A'           1:54.00    1:55.08 QUAL    32  
     1) Morris, Emily                   2) Veith, Liz                     
     3) Schaffner, Hannelore            4) Kittell, Gwen                  
                  28.77       58.44 (29.67)     1:27.64 (29.20)     1:55.08 (27.44)
  2 Erie Community College  'A'                 1:55.11    1:57.18 QUAL    26  
     1) Schwinge, Caitlin 18            2) Koeppel, Raena 18              
     3) Schmitt, Rachelle 18            4) Montgomery, Sarah 18           
                  28.57       59.17 (30.60)     1:28.97 (29.80)     1:57.18 (28.21)
  3 Genesee Community College  'A'              1:59.41    1:57.31 QUAL    24  
     1) Bidel, Makayla                  2) Mott, Stephanie                
     3) Adamczak, Katelin               4) Flannery, Leslie               
                  29.54       58.20 (28.66)     1:29.17 (30.97)     1:57.31 (28.14)
  4 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     1:55.76    1:57.69 QUAL    22  
     1) Fujii, Kasumi                   2) O'Brien, Allison               
     3) Akulin, Bayla                   4) Vaveao, Dinah                  
                  29.73     1:02.10 (32.37)     1:30.37 (28.27)     1:57.69 (27.32)
  5 Bmcc Panthers  'A'                          2:01.28    1:59.07 QUAL    20  
     1) Williams, Erila                 2) Wilso-King, Christiana         
     3) Lescaro, Angelica               4) Geoghegon, Stacey              
                  31.03     1:01.55 (30.52)     1:32.11 (30.56)     1:59.07 (26.96)
  6 Simon's Rock Llamas  'A'                    2:43.24    2:04.25 QUAL    18  
     1) Tabachnick, Satya 18            2) Radionova, Nastia 18           
     3) Pena, Abi 18                    4) Breisacher, Paige 18           
                  34.18     1:07.03 (32.85)     1:37.31 (30.28)     2:04.25 (26.94)
  7 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     2:12.69    2:07.47 QUAL    14  
     1) Brown, Rhonda                   2) Maeda, Shizuko                 
     3) Demeree, Elizabeth              4) Smith, Kelly                   
                  30.79     1:03.31 (32.52)     1:35.69 (32.38)     2:07.47 (31.78)
  8 Sunyit @ Utica-Rome  'A'                    2:48.93    2:17.15         10  
     1) Okpala, Ofunne 22               2) Manrow, Maccenzi 19            
     3) Huang, Teresa 19                4) Warren, Amanda 18              
                  40.37     1:13.86 (33.49)     1:47.17 (33.31)     2:17.15 (29.98)
 -- Fashion Institute Technology  'B'           2:02.00   X2:06.25 QUAL   
     1) Beckley, Dana                   2) Cochran, Abby                  
     3) Tarasavage, Dana                4) Weins, Celeste                 
                                1:06.04 ( )     1:37.34 (31.30)     2:06.25 (28.91)
 -- Suffolk County Community Coll  'A'               NT   X2:15.71        
     1) Miller, Ashley                  2) Schneck, Nichole               
     3) Starke, Ashleigh                4) Nocco, Vicky                   
                  30.21     1:29.16 (58.95)     1:58.78 (29.62)     2:15.71 (16.93)
 -- Suny Delhi Broncos  'B'                          NT   X2:29.62        
     1) Geier, Natalie                  2) Davis, Tasha                   
     3) Maslik, Colleen                 4) Leo, Liisa                     
                  35.42     1:14.59 (39.17)     1:56.78 (42.19)     2:29.62 (32.84)
 -- Simon's Rock Llamas  'B'                         NT   X3:14.45        
     1) Twomey, Kate 18                 2) Burton, Kimberly 18            
     3) Bauer, Sarah 18                 4) Meier, Lizzie 18               
                  52.26     1:37.11 (44.85)     2:26.98 (49.87)     3:14.45 (47.47)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   1:30.97      1/2001 MCC                                        
Team Records:   1:35.55    3/8/2001 Delhi                                      
                         Clark, Magrath, Spikereit, Horton                 
 MVC Records:   1:32.55             Cobleskill                                 
                         Degrosit, Dufel, Harber, Porras                   
  Region III:   1:26.63        2003 MCC                                        
NJCAA Record:   1:18.78    3/5/2009 Indian River State College                 
                         E Walling, K Wyman, N Hein, N Schwartz            
                1:58.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bmcc Panthers  'A'                          1:38.00    1:34.13 QUAL    32  
     1) Reynoso, Berlado                2) Crisofones, Radhames           
     3) Ambaye, Haftom                  4) Kaganovskaya, Marcel           
                  22.14       45.20 (23.06)     1:08.45 (23.25)     1:34.13 (25.68)
  2 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     1:36.67    1:35.72 QUAL    26  
     1) McGrath, Joe                    2) Torgersen, Christian           
     3) Latus, Eric                     4) Griffin, Greg                  
                  25.27       50.37 (25.10)     1:13.77 (23.40)     1:35.72 (21.95)
  3 Sunyit @ Utica-Rome  'A'                    1:47.43    1:43.15 QUAL    24  
     1) Sedlacek, Eric 22               2) Robinson, Ray 20               
     3) Breeding, Michael 20            4) Maggio, Anthony 19             
                  25.37       51.17 (25.80)     1:18.78 (27.61)     1:43.15 (24.37)
  4 Erie Community College  'A'                 1:48.06    1:48.47 QUAL    22  
     1) Mazurkiewicz, Mike 18           2) Burke, Bobby 18                
     3) Riester, Brian 24               4) Tomporowski, Ryan 19           
                  26.10       52.69 (26.59)     1:22.59 (29.90)     1:48.47 (25.88)
  5 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     1:52.41    1:51.16 QUAL    20  
     1) McCrea, Ronnie                  2) Ripley, Amani                  
     3) Phaneuf, Mattew                 4) Schirrman, Joseph              
                  27.98       59.73 (31.75)     1:28.86 (29.13)     1:51.16 (22.30)
  6 Simon's Rock Llamas  'A'                    2:11.45    2:26.84         18  
     1) Ferguson, Sam 18                2) Xu, Michael 18                 
     3) Shindell, Nat 18                4) Kang, Taylor                   
                  40.59     1:15.93 (35.34)     1:51.29 (35.36)     2:26.84 (35.55)
 -- Suffolk County Community Coll  'A'               NT   X1:45.76 QUAL   
     1) Dieterich, Mathew               2) Dowling, Mark                  
     3) Gillen, Ryan                    4) Rein, John                     
                  24.60       52.90 (28.30)     1:21.13 (28.23)     1:45.76 (24.63)
 -- Herkimer County CC  'B'                     1:45.00   X1:50.24 QUAL   
     1) O'Brien, Adam                   2) Ives, Tim                      
     3) Ledwith, Scott                  4) Spriy, Darin                   
                  27.53       55.09 (27.56)     1:22.94 (27.85)     1:50.24 (27.30)
 -- Suny Delhi Broncos  'B'                     2:17.02   X2:21.63        
     1) Bowman, OJ                      2) Suazo, Jorge                   
     3) Hodzic, Mersud                  4) Lore, Michael                  
                  39.18     1:14.53 (35.35)     1:50.70 (36.17)     2:21.63 (30.93)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Fashion Institute Technology        289   2. Erie Community College              150
  3. Suffolk County Community Coll       139   4. Genesee Community College           127
  5. Herkimer County CC                  118   6. Bmcc Panthers                        87
  7. Suny Delhi Broncos                   86   8. Simon's Rock Llamas                  76
  9. Jamestown                            55  10. Sunyit @ Utica-Rome                  44
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Herkimer County CC                  182   2. Bmcc Panthers                       175
  3. Sunyit @ Utica-Rome                 169   4. Suny Delhi Broncos                  132
  5. Suffolk County Community Coll       123   6. Simon's Rock Llamas                  91
  7. Erie Community College               89   7. Jamestown                            89
  9. Genesee Community College            47  10. Queensborough                         4