Licensed to Delhi Dolphins/Delhi College
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2009 04:26 PM
               Herkimer CCC Fall Invitational 2009 - 11/21/2009                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   5:00.60    3/7/2002 Morrisville                                
                         Numazuwa, Rakoski, Yatabe, Kessler                
Team Records:   5:07.55   1/24/1998 DELHI                                      
                         Morrell, Toomey, Stork, Coyle                     
  Region III:   4:14.54        2002 MCC                                        
NJCAA Record:   3:44.70    3/4/2009 Indian River State College                 
                         M Mialka, M Frank, Y Rojas, J Marquez             
                5:14.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erie Community College  'A'                      NT    4:47.15 QUAL    32  
     1) Gonter, Sam 18                  2) Schmitt, Rachelle 18           
     3) Montgomery, Sarah 18            4) Koeppel, Raena 18              
                  34.01   1:09.09 (1:09.09)     1:47.27 (38.18)   2:30.41 (1:21.32)
        3:02.39 (31.98)   3:40.43 (1:10.02)   4:47.15 (1:06.72)                    
  2 Genesee Community College  'A'              4:58.21    5:00.74 QUAL    26  
     1) Flannery, Leslie                2) Adamczak, Katelin              
     3) Bidel, Makayla                  4) Mott, Stephanie                
                  36.56   1:13.94 (1:13.94)     1:52.96 (39.02)   2:37.66 (1:23.72)
        3:11.75 (34.09)   3:55.23 (1:17.57)     4:25.80 (30.57)   5:00.74 (1:05.51)
 -- Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     7:02.58         DQ        
     1) Demeree, Elizabeth              2) Maeda, Shizuko                 
     3) Brown, Rhonda                   4) Smith, Kelly                   
                  43.06   1:32.61 (1:32.61)     2:18.08 (45.47)   3:08.82 (1:36.21)
        3:45.42 (36.60)   4:30.93 (1:22.11)     5:05.12 (34.19)        DQ (1:13.81)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   3:58.76    3/3/2004 Cobleskill                                 
                         Degrosit, Dufel, Harber, Porras                   
Team Records:   4:16.26    3/5/2008 DELHI                                      
                         W. Quinn,C.Snyder,K.Selby, F.Calvet-Recktenwall   
  Region III:   3:35.98        2006 MCC                                        
NJCAA Record:   3:13.18    3/4/2009 Indian River State College                 
                         Z Stockman, E Walling, R Sullivan, K Wyman        
                4:42.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     4:13.36    4:14.87 QUAL    32  
     1) Latus, Eric                     2) Ledwith, Scott                 
     3) Griffin, Greg                   4) Torgersen, Christian           
                  33.27   1:10.22 (1:10.22)     1:43.28 (33.06)   2:21.50 (1:11.28)
        2:46.94 (25.44)     3:18.10 (56.60)     3:44.57 (26.47)     4:14.87 (56.77)
  2 Alfred State  'A'                                NT    4:22.13 QUAL    26  
     1) Harrington, Wade 18             2) Guarino, Tim 18                
     3) Roberts, Cory 19                4) Wright, Ethan 18               
                  33.68   1:09.09 (1:09.09)     1:44.99 (35.90)   2:26.61 (1:17.52)
        2:53.98 (27.37)   3:27.76 (1:01.15)     3:53.21 (25.45)     4:22.13 (54.37)
  3 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     5:35.38    4:52.46         24  
     1) Schirrman, Joseph               2) Phaneuf, Mattew                
     3) Cascone, David                  4) Waite, David                   
                  30.86   1:04.02 (1:04.02)     1:41.69 (37.67)   2:27.78 (1:23.76)
        3:00.75 (32.97)   3:45.45 (1:17.67)     4:16.00 (30.55)   4:52.46 (1:07.01)
  4 Erie Community College  'A'                      NT    5:16.76         22  
     1) Mazurkiewicz, Mike 18           2) Burke, Bobby 18                
     3) Gildo, Otuken 19                4) Riester, Brian 24              
                  36.30   1:17.65 (1:17.65)     1:55.76 (38.11)   2:44.19 (1:26.54)
        3:22.07 (37.88)   4:10.62 (1:26.43)     4:40.11 (29.49)   5:16.76 (1:06.14)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   20:41.56    3/4/2000 T. Miyasako (Morrisville)                 
Team Records:   21:16.26  11/19/2005 Julie Halpin                              
  Region III:   17:27.55        2001 U Ros / MCC, MCC                          
NJCAA Record:   16:55.48        1986 Pam Smith, Brevard                        
                24:13.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwinge, Caitlin   18 Erie                      NT   20:37.11 QUAL    16  
                  32.85     1:08.96 (36.11)     1:45.69 (36.73)     2:22.78 (37.09)
        3:00.27 (37.49)     3:38.19 (37.92)     4:15.80 (37.61)     4:53.64 (37.84)
        5:31.58 (37.94)     6:09.36 (37.78)     6:46.92 (37.56)     7:24.84 (37.92)
        8:03.02 (38.18)     8:40.87 (37.85)     9:18.61 (37.74)     9:56.31 (37.70)
       10:34.27 (37.96)    11:11.99 (37.72)    11:50.17 (38.18)    12:27.62 (37.45)
       13:05.40 (37.78)    13:43.06 (37.66)    14:21.40 (38.34)    14:59.13 (37.73)
       15:36.99 (37.86)    16:15.15 (38.16)    16:53.35 (38.20)    17:31.34 (37.99)
       18:09.34 (38.00)    18:47.00 (37.66)    19:25.07 (38.07)    20:02.35 (37.28)
       20:37.11 (34.76)
  2 Flannery, Leslie       GCC                 20:14.30   21:04.14 QUAL    13  
                  33.92     1:10.42 (36.50)     1:47.29 (36.87)     2:25.06 (37.77)
        3:02.75 (37.69)     3:41.04 (38.29)     4:19.11 (38.07)     4:57.80 (38.69)
        5:36.47 (38.67)     6:15.38 (38.91)     6:54.01 (38.63)     7:32.53 (38.52)
        8:10.65 (38.12)     8:48.96 (38.31)     9:27.08 (38.12)    10:05.26 (38.18)
       10:43.55 (38.29)    11:22.35 (38.80)    12:00.92 (38.57)    12:39.94 (39.02)
       13:18.90 (38.96)    13:57.95 (39.05)    14:37.22 (39.27)    15:16.31 (39.09)
       15:55.01 (38.70)    16:34.45 (39.44)    17:14.20 (39.75)    17:53.36 (39.16)
       18:32.22 (38.86)    19:11.40 (39.18)    19:50.00 (38.60)    20:28.12 (38.12)
       21:04.14 (36.02)
  3 Hetrick, Jessica    18 Pioneers            22:45.89   22:59.83 QUAL    12  
                  33.26     1:10.84 (37.58)     1:49.83 (38.99)     2:29.59 (39.76)
        3:10.27 (40.68)     3:51.54 (41.27)     4:32.91 (41.37)     5:14.35 (41.44)
        5:56.37 (42.02)     6:39.39 (43.02)     7:22.65 (43.26)     8:05.45 (42.80)
        8:48.48 (43.03)     9:30.69 (42.21)    10:12.85 (42.16)    10:54.98 (42.13)
       11:37.47 (42.49)    12:19.93 (42.46)    13:03.04 (43.11)    13:46.70 (43.66)
       14:29.65 (42.95)    15:12.32 (42.67)    15:55.43 (43.11)    16:39.24 (43.81)
       17:22.08 (42.84)    18:04.79 (42.71)    18:47.86 (43.07)    19:30.08 (42.22)
       20:12.93 (42.85)    20:55.53 (42.60)    21:38.02 (42.49)    22:19.88 (41.86)
       22:59.83 (39.95)
  4 Dunning, Sabrina    18 Pioneers            23:25.67   23:37.58 QUAL    11  
                  35.92     1:14.55 (38.63)     1:53.72 (39.17)     2:34.61 (40.89)
        3:16.11 (41.50)     3:57.96 (41.85)     4:39.58 (41.62)     5:22.19 (42.61)
        6:05.25 (43.06)     6:48.05 (42.80)     7:31.64 (43.59)     8:15.04 (43.40)
        8:59.28 (44.24)     9:43.79 (44.51)    10:27.54 (43.75)    11:11.03 (43.49)
       11:54.77 (43.74)    12:39.39 (44.62)    13:24.12 (44.73)    14:07.89 (43.77)
       14:51.44 (43.55)    15:35.31 (43.87)    16:19.80 (44.49)    17:04.06 (44.26)
       17:48.93 (44.87)    18:32.83 (43.90)    19:18.34 (45.51)    20:02.76 (44.42)
       20:48.25 (45.49)    21:31.85 (43.60)    22:14.76 (42.91)    22:59.03 (44.27)
       23:37.58 (38.55)
  5 O'Brien, Allison       HCCC                      NT   25:36.89         10  
                  41.24     1:26.40 (45.16)     2:12.46 (46.06)     2:59.51 (47.05)
        3:45.98 (46.47)     4:33.33 (47.35)     5:20.83 (47.50)     6:08.61 (47.78)
        6:55.82 (47.21)     7:42.92 (47.10)     8:29.86 (46.94)     9:16.47 (46.61)
       10:03.30 (46.83)    10:50.86 (47.56)    11:38.85 (47.99)    12:26.32 (47.47)
       13:14.05 (47.73)    14:01.97 (47.92)    14:49.64 (47.67)    15:37.09 (47.45)
       16:25.03 (47.94)    17:12.93 (47.90)    18:00.44 (47.51)    18:47.41 (46.97)
       19:34.30 (46.89)    20:21.35 (47.05)    21:08.34 (46.99)    21:54.98 (46.64)
       22:41.28 (46.30)    23:27.09 (45.81)    24:12.28 (45.19)    24:56.74 (44.46)
       25:36.89 (40.15)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   19:09.10  11/18/2006 Brian Wolfe (Delhi), Delhi                
Team Records:   19:09.10  11/18/2006 Brian Wolfe                               
  Region III:   16:05.86        2008 D. Branca, MCC                            
NJCAA Record:   15:06.09        1993 Jack Taylor, Indian River                 
                22:26.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalik, Eric          GCC                 19:58.17   19:56.04 QUAL    16  
                  30.62     1:05.36 (34.74)     1:41.45 (36.09)     2:17.92 (36.47)
        2:54.46 (36.54)     3:31.14 (36.68)     4:08.46 (37.32)     4:44.59 (36.13)
        5:21.47 (36.88)     5:57.97 (36.50)     6:34.63 (36.66)     7:11.19 (36.56)
        7:47.64 (36.45)     8:25.18 (37.54)     9:02.00 (36.82)     9:38.60 (36.60)
       10:15.32 (36.72)    10:52.36 (37.04)    11:29.03 (36.67)    12:05.58 (36.55)
       12:42.59 (37.01)    13:19.82 (37.23)    13:57.17 (37.35)    14:34.49 (37.32)
       15:11.27 (36.78)    15:48.07 (36.80)    16:24.20 (36.13)    17:00.99 (36.79)
       17:36.84 (35.85)    18:12.01 (35.17)    18:47.80 (35.79)    19:22.78 (34.98)
       19:56.04 (33.26)
  2 Roberts, Cory       19 Pioneers            21:34.57   20:50.65 QUAL    13  
                  31.80     1:07.69 (35.89)     1:45.26 (37.57)     2:23.04 (37.78)
        3:01.61 (38.57)     3:40.14 (38.53)     4:18.02 (37.88)     4:56.84 (38.82)
        5:35.49 (38.65)     6:13.46 (37.97)     6:52.08 (38.62)     7:30.41 (38.33)
        8:09.00 (38.59)     8:48.67 (39.67)     9:27.34 (38.67)    10:05.00 (37.66)
       10:44.33 (39.33)    11:23.01 (38.68)    12:00.65 (37.64)    12:38.37 (37.72)
       13:16.81 (38.44)    13:54.44 (37.63)    14:32.08 (37.64)    15:09.14 (37.06)
       15:46.71 (37.57)    16:24.56 (37.85)    17:02.32 (37.76)    17:40.71 (38.39)
       18:19.90 (39.19)    18:59.07 (39.17)    19:36.89 (37.82)    20:15.60 (38.71)
       20:50.65 (35.05)
  3 Swenson, John       20 Jamestown-NI        22:10.88   20:55.99 QUAL    12  
                  31.98     1:06.43 (34.45)     1:43.88 (37.45)     2:20.68 (36.80)
        2:57.64 (36.96)     3:33.68 (36.04)     4:11.27 (37.59)     4:48.24 (36.97)
        5:24.58 (36.34)     6:01.87 (37.29)     6:40.01 (38.14)     7:18.44 (38.43)
        7:57.06 (38.62)     8:36.02 (38.96)     9:15.39 (39.37)     9:55.20 (39.81)
       10:34.69 (39.49)    11:14.20 (39.51)    11:53.89 (39.69)    12:33.70 (39.81)
       13:13.00 (39.30)    13:51.23 (38.23)    14:30.39 (39.16)    15:08.38 (37.99)
       15:47.92 (39.54)    16:26.65 (38.73)    17:06.62 (39.97)    17:45.86 (39.24)
       18:24.09 (38.23)    19:02.95 (38.86)    19:43.04 (40.09)    20:20.56 (37.52)
       20:55.99 (35.43)
  4 Ledwith, Scott         HCCC                20:48.28   21:01.78 QUAL    11  
                  34.55     1:11.28 (36.73)     1:49.60 (38.32)     2:28.74 (39.14)
        3:07.60 (38.86)     3:47.20 (39.60)     4:26.35 (39.15)     5:05.45 (39.10)
        5:44.71 (39.26)     6:23.84 (39.13)     7:02.65 (38.81)     7:41.70 (39.05)
        8:20.60 (38.90)     8:59.66 (39.06)     9:38.31 (38.65)    10:16.47 (38.16)
       10:54.68 (38.21)    11:32.93 (38.25)    12:11.59 (38.66)    12:49.93 (38.34)
       13:28.18 (38.25)    14:06.31 (38.13)    14:44.49 (38.18)    15:22.24 (37.75)
       16:00.33 (38.09)    16:38.53 (38.20)    17:16.41 (37.88)    17:54.21 (37.80)
       18:32.51 (38.30)    19:10.89 (38.38)    19:48.19 (37.30)    20:25.85 (37.66)
       21:01.78 (35.93)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   2:07.16   1/25/2003 Heather. Frees (Cobleskill)                
Team Records:   2:15.00   2/14/1998 K. Morrell Delhi                           
  Region III:   1:54.65        2003 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   1:48.09    3/6/2009 Jennifer Marquez, Indian River             
                2:47.29  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus, Ashley      19 Pioneers             2:17.46    2:15.95 QUAL    16  
                  29.64     1:03.96 (34.32)     1:40.28 (36.32)     2:15.95 (35.67)
  2 Schmitt, Rachelle   18 Erie                      NT    2:27.95 QUAL    13  
                  33.52     1:11.39 (37.87)     1:51.21 (39.82)     2:27.95 (36.74)
  3 Mott, Stephanie        GCC                  2:24.62    2:29.18 QUAL    12  
                  33.14     1:11.64 (38.50)     1:51.35 (39.71)     2:29.18 (37.83)
  4 Peterson, Kacie     18 Jamestown-NI         2:31.64    2:37.32 QUAL    11  
                  34.87     1:14.26 (39.39)     1:55.71 (41.45)     2:37.32 (41.61)
  5 Geier, Natalie         Suny Delhi                NT    3:07.76         10  
                  39.17     1:25.62 (46.45)   3:07.76 (1:42.14)                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   1:55.50   2/17/2007 Brian Wolfe (Delhi), Delhi                 
Team Records:   1:55.50   2/17/2007 Brian Wolfe Delhi                          
  Region III:   1:40.88        2008 D Branca/ MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:   1:35.17    3/7/2008 Gideon Louw, IRCC-FL                       
                2:11.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate       19 Jamestown-NI         2:04.81    2:03.34 QUAL    16  
                  28.10       59.28 (31.18)     1:31.21 (31.93)     2:03.34 (32.13)
  2 Wright, Ethan       18 Pioneers             1:57.12    2:03.76 QUAL    13  
                  26.19       56.92 (30.73)     1:30.86 (33.94)     2:03.76 (32.90)
  3 Tomporowski, Ryan   19 Erie                 2:03.74    2:05.27 QUAL    12  
                  27.25       58.36 (31.11)     1:31.61 (33.25)     2:05.27 (33.66)
  4 Halbolm, Josiah     19 Pioneers             2:07.37    2:08.43 QUAL    11  
                  29.21     1:00.84 (31.63)     1:34.50 (33.66)     2:08.43 (33.93)
  5 Latus, Eric            HCCC                 2:07.06    2:10.10 QUAL    10  
                  27.61       58.74 (31.13)     1:33.47 (34.73)     2:10.10 (36.63)
  6 Mazurkiewicz, Mike  18 Erie                 2:12.76    2:11.64 QUAL     9  
                  28.39     1:01.52 (33.13)     1:37.31 (35.79)     2:11.64 (34.33)
  7 McGrath, Joe           HCCC                 2:10.50    2:15.99          7  
                  28.69     1:01.52 (32.83)     1:37.31 (35.79)     2:15.99 (38.68)
  8 Ives, Tim              HCCC                 2:24.39    2:22.05          5  
                  30.48     1:05.21 (34.73)     1:43.84 (38.63)     2:22.05 (38.21)
  9 Burke, Bobby        18 Erie                 2:30.47    2:27.48          4  
                  31.52     1:09.04 (37.52)     1:50.36 (41.32)     2:27.48 (37.12)
 10 Cascone, David         Suny Delhi                NT    2:27.60          3  
                  33.87     1:12.27 (38.40)     1:52.17 (39.90)     2:27.60 (35.43)
 11 Phaneuf, Mattew        Suny Delhi           2:35.47    2:29.96          2  
                  31.32     1:09.34 (38.02)     1:50.82 (41.48)     2:29.96 (39.14)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   26.46   2/14/2002 Heather Frees (Col)                          
Team Records:   26.71   12/6/2008 Tessa Farrar, DELHI                          
  Region III:   24.44        2002 U Ros / MCC, MCC                             
NJCAA Record:   23.13    3/5/2009 Mary O'Sullivan, Indian River                
                30.29  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonter, Sam         18 Erie                   27.51      27.14 QUAL    16  
  2 Beckstrom, Lindsey  10 Jamestown-NI           27.50      27.29 QUAL    13  
  3 Vaveao, Dinah          HCCC                   28.77      28.02 QUAL    12  
  4 Strickland, Lori    20 Jamestown-NI           28.95      28.84 QUAL    11  
  5 Bidel, Makayla         GCC                    29.48      29.28 QUAL    10  
  6 Koeppel, Raena      18 Erie                   30.88      30.19 QUAL     9  
  7 Fujii, Kasumi          HCCC                   40.55      30.71          7  
  8 Demeree, Elizabeth     Suny Delhi             32.22      31.77          5  
  9 Smith, Kelly           Suny Delhi             32.68      33.58          4  
 10 Leo, Liisa             Suny Delhi                NT      34.84          3  
 11 Geier, Natalie         Suny Delhi             36.31      36.41          2  
 12 Bergstrom, Stephan     HCCC                      NT      39.37          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   22.35   1/20/2007 Matt Hatlee (Col)                            
Team Records:   22.98  11/19/2009 Joseph Schirrman DELHI, DELHI                
  Region III:   21.71        2002 J Payne, MCC                                 
NJCAA Record:   19.43    3/5/2009 Emmett Walling, Indian River                 
                26.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Greg          HCCC                   23.27      22.70 QUAL    16  
  2 Schirrman, Joseph      Suny Delhi             22.98      22.94 QUAL    13  
  3 Metzger, joe        19 Jamestown-NI           23.29      23.19 QUAL    12  
  4 Torgersen, Christi     HCCC                   25.60      25.17 QUAL    11  
  5 Swenson, John       20 Jamestown-NI           25.92      25.70 QUAL    10  
  6 Kowalik, Eric          GCC                    24.27      25.97 QUAL     9  
  7 Spriy, Darin           HCCC                   25.41      26.14 QUAL     7  
  8 Harrington, Wade    18 Pioneers               27.21      27.67          5  
  9 McCrea, Ronnie         Suny Delhi                NT      27.80          4  
 10 O'Brien, Adam          HCCC                   28.27      28.44          3  
 11 Olson, Lucas        19 Jamestown-NI           28.62      28.63          2  
 12 Halbolm, Josiah     19 Pioneers               26.15      29.09          1  
 13 Phaneuf, Mattew        Suny Delhi             29.38      29.38        
 14 Perry, Justin          GCC                    29.15      29.57        
 15 Riester, Brian      24 Erie                   29.91      30.90        
 16 Hodzic, Mersud         Suny Delhi             35.00      30.93        
 17 Ripley, Amani          Suny Delhi             31.65      31.66        
 18 Gildo, Otuken       19 Erie                      NT      32.35        
 19 Suazo, Jorge           Suny Delhi             39.42      35.88        
 20 Perch, Chris           HCCC                   36.42      36.31        
 21 Bowman, OJ             Suny Delhi             38.94      38.56        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   4:57.33    3/8/2001 Aya Numazuwa (Mor)                         
Team Records:   5:34.42    3/9/2007 Shari Weiss Delhi                          
  Region III:   4:34.09        2002 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   4:24.73        2005 Clare Clemens, Indian River                
                6:21.49  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Sarah   18 Erie                      NT    5:40.51 QUAL    16  
                  33.59     1:14.53 (40.94)     1:58.84 (44.31)     2:44.74 (45.90)
        3:34.47 (49.73)     4:24.63 (50.16)     5:03.27 (38.64)     5:40.51 (37.24)
  2 Hetrick, Jessica    18 Pioneers             5:58.23    5:50.86 QUAL    13  
                  36.39     1:20.62 (44.23)     2:06.18 (45.56)     2:52.29 (46.11)
        3:40.08 (47.79)     4:30.72 (50.64)     5:11.06 (40.34)     5:50.86 (39.80)
  3 Adamczak, Katelin      GCC                  5:53.11    5:55.86 QUAL    12  
                  39.43     1:29.40 (49.97)     2:16.88 (47.48)     3:03.62 (46.74)
        3:51.33 (47.71)     4:38.94 (47.61)     5:18.14 (39.20)     5:55.86 (37.72)
  4 Maeda, Shizuko         Suny Delhi                NT    6:41.14         11  
                  42.84                             2:21.72 ( )     3:11.61 (49.89)
        4:10.49 (58.88)     5:08.03 (57.54)     5:55.00 (46.97)     6:41.14 (46.14)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   4:44.89    3/6/2009 Chad Snyder (DELHI), Delhi                 
Team Records:   4:44.89    3/6/2009 Chad Snyder DELHI                          
  Region III:   4:05.29        2006 K Uda/ MCC, MCC                            
NJCAA Record:   3:47.15        1997 Marcin Malinski, Indian River              
                5:31.09  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guarino, Tim        18 Pioneers             5:52.16    5:46.66         16  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   269.03    2/6/1999 Amanda Birchenough (Her)                    
Team Records:   186.45  11/15/2005 Ashlee Tocheny                              
NJCAA Record:   497.10    3/6/2008 Kayla Purkiser, Indian River                
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leo, Liisa             Suny Delhi            150.80     149.93         16  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   268.95   11/9/2008 Mark Wood (DELHI), Delhi                    
Team Records:   268.95   11/9/2008 Mark Wood Delhi                             
NJCAA Record:   637.45    3/8/2008 Michael Wright, IRCC-FL                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waite, David           Suny Delhi            213.10     215.03         16  
  2 Spriy, Darin           HCCC                  216.68     212.82         13  
  3 Guarino, Tim        18 Pioneers              151.60     163.73         12  
  4 Hodzic, Mersud         Suny Delhi            123.23     123.23         11  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:     57.64   2/16/2002 Aya Numazuwa (Mor)                         
Team Records:   1:01.15   3/10/2007 Shari Weiss Delhi                          
  Region III:     52.89        2002 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:     49.78    3/7/2009 Jennifer Marquez, Indian River             
                1:12.49  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beckstrom, Lindsey  10 Jamestown-NI         1:00.86    1:00.52 QUAL    16  
                  29.30     1:00.52 (31.22)                                        
  2 Schwinge, Caitlin   18 Erie                      NT    1:01.55 QUAL    13  
                  29.23     1:01.55 (32.32)                                        
  3 Vaveao, Dinah          HCCC                 1:02.80    1:02.88 QUAL    12  
                  30.47     1:02.88 (32.41)                                        
  4 Mott, Stephanie        GCC                  1:04.29    1:05.11 QUAL    11  
                  31.60     1:05.11 (33.51)                                        
  5 Dunning, Sabrina    18 Pioneers             1:04.25    1:05.21 QUAL    10  
                  31.41     1:05.21 (33.80)                                        
  6 Strickland, Lori    20 Jamestown-NI         1:05.70    1:05.29 QUAL     9  
                  31.17     1:05.29 (34.12)                                        
  7 Koeppel, Raena      18 Erie                 1:10.44    1:07.67 QUAL     7  
  8 Peterson, Kacie     18 Jamestown-NI         1:11.88    1:10.87 QUAL     5  
                  34.24     1:10.87 (36.63)                                        
  9 Demeree, Elizabeth     Suny Delhi           1:16.78    1:15.89          4  
                  34.12     1:15.89 (41.77)                                        
 10 Geier, Natalie         Suny Delhi           1:27.51    1:22.92          3  
                  38.59     1:22.92 (44.33)                                        
 11 Bergstrom, Stephan     HCCC                      NT    1:28.86          2  
                  41.40     1:28.86 (47.46)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   49.97    3/4/2000 Kyle Kenyon (Mor)                            
Team Records:   51.57   3/10/2001 Gunter R. Spikereit Delhi                    
  Region III:   46.44        2004 M Bogacki / MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:   42.78    3/8/2008 Gideon Louw, IRCC-FL                         
                58.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Greg          HCCC                   49.33      49.17 QUAL    16  
                  23.56       49.17 (25.61)                                        
  2 Metzger, joe        19 Jamestown-NI           50.87      50.62 QUAL    13  
                  24.20       50.62 (26.42)                                        
  3 Schirrman, Joseph      Suny Delhi             51.00      51.40 QUAL    12  
                  24.66       51.40 (26.74)                                        
  4 Wright, Ethan       18 Pioneers               53.78      53.99 QUAL    11  
                  25.68       53.99 (28.31)                                        
  5 Johnson, Nate       19 Jamestown-NI           56.44      56.47 QUAL    10  
                  27.13       56.47 (29.34)                                        
  6 Tomporowski, Ryan   19 Erie                   55.31      56.91 QUAL     9  
                  26.85       56.91 (30.06)                                        
  7 Mazurkiewicz, Mike  18 Erie                   59.60      58.97 QUAL     7  
                  27.98       58.97 (30.99)                                        
  8 Burke, Bobby        18 Erie                 1:04.73    1:01.60          5  
                  29.30     1:01.60 (32.30)                                        
  9 Ives, Tim              HCCC                 1:02.94    1:02.11          4  
                  29.20     1:02.11 (32.91)                                        
 10 Cascone, David         Suny Delhi           1:04.39    1:03.99          3  
                  30.75     1:03.99 (33.24)                                        
 11 Olson, Lucas        19 Jamestown-NI         1:06.78    1:05.07          2  
                  30.36     1:05.07 (34.71)                                        
 12 O'Brien, Adam          HCCC                 1:13.08    1:07.22          1  
                  27.87     1:07.22 (39.35)                                        
 13 McCrea, Ronnie         Suny Delhi                NT    1:07.87        
                  30.66     1:07.87 (37.21)                                        
 14 Riester, Brian      24 Erie                 1:06.94    1:09.42        
                  33.14     1:09.42 (36.28)                                        
 15 Perry, Justin          GCC                  1:09.59    1:09.43        
                  31.65     1:09.43 (37.78)                                        
 16 Hodzic, Mersud         Suny Delhi           1:20.15    1:16.99        
                  34.31     1:16.99 (42.68)                                        
 17 Ripley, Amani          Suny Delhi           1:20.25    1:17.57        
                  36.51     1:17.57 (41.06)                                        
 18 Perch, Chris           HCCC                 1:33.24    1:35.98        
                  45.10     1:35.98 (50.88)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   2:16.32    3/9/2002 Aya Numazuwa (Mor)                         
Team Records:   2:32.76   12/3/2005 Julie Haplin Delhi                         
  Region III:   2:12.56        1998 A Tadla / MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:   1:58.63        2008 Monica Mialka, Indian River                
                2:57.59  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beckstrom, Lindsey  10 Jamestown-NI         2:16.07    2:28.53 QUAL    16  
                  35.50     1:12.85 (37.35)     1:51.02 (38.17)     2:28.53 (37.51)
  2 Gonter, Sam         18 Erie                      NT    2:32.84 QUAL    13  
                  36.58     1:15.05 (38.47)     1:55.01 (39.96)     2:32.84 (37.83)
  3 Fujii, Kasumi          HCCC                 2:37.57    2:37.67 QUAL    12  
                  36.89     1:16.24 (39.35)     1:57.13 (40.89)     2:37.67 (40.54)
  4 Andrus, Ashley      19 Pioneers             2:38.75    2:42.27 QUAL    11  
                  37.14     1:18.47 (41.33)     2:01.48 (43.01)     2:42.27 (40.79)
  5 Bidel, Makayla         GCC                  2:31.85    2:43.99 QUAL    10  
                  38.06     1:19.85 (41.79)     2:03.36 (43.51)     2:43.99 (40.63)
  6 Brown, Rhonda          Suny Delhi                NT    2:48.66 QUAL     9  
                  37.81     1:19.59 (41.78)   2:48.66 (1:29.07)                    
  7 Maeda, Shizuko         Suny Delhi                NT    3:07.01          7  
                  44.10   3:07.01 (2:22.91)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   2:09.42    3/5/2006 Cody Kaasmann (Delhi), Delhi               
Team Records:   2:09.42    3/5/2006 Cody Kaasmann                              
  Region III:   1:57.07        2006 K Uda / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   1:46.47        2001 Matthew Spicer, Indian River               
                2:31.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate       19 Jamestown-NI         2:16.66    2:24.94 QUAL    16  
                  34.99     1:11.88 (36.89)     1:49.16 (37.28)     2:24.94 (35.78)
  2 Metzger, joe        19 Jamestown-NI         2:20.73    2:25.36 QUAL    13  
                  34.17     1:11.27 (37.10)     1:48.44 (37.17)     2:25.36 (36.92)
  3 Schirrman, Joseph      Suny Delhi           2:31.34    2:27.43 QUAL    12  
                  33.96     1:10.56 (36.60)   2:27.43 (1:16.87)                    
  4 McGrath, Joe           HCCC                 2:32.50    2:37.49         11  
                                1:15.75 ( )   2:37.49 (1:21.74)                    
  5 Halbolm, Josiah     19 Pioneers             2:34.57    2:40.29         10  
                  40.69     1:21.82 (41.13)     2:01.76 (39.94)     2:40.29 (38.53)
  6 Latus, Eric            HCCC                 2:31.43    2:40.99          9  
                  37.44     1:17.73 (40.29)     1:59.62 (41.89)     2:40.99 (41.37)
  7 Olson, Lucas        19 Jamestown-NI         2:24.99    3:14.56          7  
                  45.24     1:33.53 (48.29)     2:23.96 (50.43)     3:14.56 (50.60)
  8 Waite, David           Suny Delhi           2:33.51    3:20.58          5  
                  45.28                             2:28.74 ( )     3:20.58 (51.84)
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   5:35.78   2/14/2003 Heather Frees (Col)                        
Team Records:   6:02.46  11/12/2005 Julie Halpin                               
  Region III:   4:59.68        2002 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   4:53.48        1983 Gwen Cross, Brevard                        
                7:17.99  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwinge, Caitlin   18 Erie                 5:59.88    5:59.95 QUAL    16  
                  31.58     1:06.58 (35.00)     1:42.67 (36.09)     2:19.35 (36.68)
        2:56.56 (37.21)     3:34.00 (37.44)     4:11.23 (37.23)     4:48.68 (37.45)
        5:25.89 (37.21)     5:59.95 (34.06)                                        
  2 Flannery, Leslie       GCC                  6:00.64    6:15.07 QUAL    13  
                  33.62     1:11.13 (37.51)     1:49.41 (38.28)     2:27.77 (38.36)
        3:06.03 (38.26)     3:44.49 (38.46)     4:23.03 (38.54)     5:01.62 (38.59)
        5:39.51 (37.89)     6:15.07 (35.56)                                        
  3 Dunning, Sabrina    18 Pioneers             6:07.23    6:37.74 QUAL    12  
                  34.98     1:13.65 (38.67)     1:52.90 (39.25)     2:33.23 (40.33)
        3:14.13 (40.90)     3:55.79 (41.66)     4:37.30 (41.51)     5:19.18 (41.88)
        6:01.15 (41.97)     6:37.74 (36.59)                                        
  4 Koeppel, Raena      18 Erie                      NT    7:09.16 QUAL    11  
                                1:16.63 ( )                                        
                                                    4:57.05 ( )                    
            6:27.93 ( )     7:09.16 (41.23)                                        
  5 O'Brien, Allison       HCCC                 7:14.84    7:11.88 QUAL    10  
                  38.84     1:23.20 (44.36)     2:07.72 (44.52)     2:51.65 (43.93)
        3:35.90 (44.25)     4:20.64 (44.74)     5:05.33 (44.69)     5:49.61 (44.28)
        6:32.05 (42.44)     7:11.88 (39.83)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   5:24.91   1/21/2004 Justin Dufel(Col)                          
Team Records:   5:27.05  11/17/2007 Chad Snyder Delhi                          
  Region III:   4:33.56        2008 D Branca/ MCC, MCC                         
NJCAA Record:   4:22.17    3/5/2009 Mateo De Angulo, Indian River              
                5:56.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalik, Eric          GCC                  5:42.68    5:45.82 QUAL    16  
                  30.45     1:04.92 (34.47)     1:40.92 (36.00)     2:16.59 (35.67)
        2:52.32 (35.73)     3:27.23 (34.91)     4:01.86 (34.63)     4:37.10 (35.24)
        5:12.30 (35.20)     5:45.82 (33.52)                                        
  2 Swenson, John       20 Jamestown-NI         5:52.44    5:55.20 QUAL    13  
                  29.76     1:03.33 (33.57)     1:39.19 (35.86)     2:15.05 (35.86)
        2:51.94 (36.89)     3:28.15 (36.21)     4:04.46 (36.31)     4:42.56 (38.10)
        5:21.35 (38.79)     5:55.20 (33.85)                                        
  3 Ledwith, Scott         HCCC                 5:48.02    6:12.67         12  
                  32.70     1:08.63 (35.93)     1:46.15 (37.52)     2:23.99 (37.84)
        3:02.99 (39.00)     3:42.24 (39.25)     4:21.11 (38.87)     4:58.61 (37.50)
        5:36.11 (37.50)     6:12.67 (36.56)                                        
  4 Harrington, Wade    18 Pioneers             6:24.82    6:14.24         11  
                  33.58     1:12.00 (38.42)     1:51.03 (39.03)     2:29.65 (38.62)
        3:07.93 (38.28)     3:45.99 (38.06)     4:23.67 (37.68)     5:02.08 (38.41)
        5:40.24 (38.16)     6:14.24 (34.00)                                        
  5 Tomporowski, Ryan   19 Erie                      NT    6:33.81         10  
                  34.26     1:12.61 (38.35)     1:52.85 (40.24)     2:33.51 (40.66)
        3:13.71 (40.20)     3:54.80 (41.09)     4:35.77 (40.97)     5:16.42 (40.65)
        5:57.35 (40.93)     6:33.81 (36.46)                                        
  6 Ives, Tim              HCCC                      NT    6:46.33          9  
                  34.48     1:14.02 (39.54)     1:55.06 (41.04)     2:36.87 (41.81)
        3:18.60 (41.73)     4:01.10 (42.50)     4:44.16 (43.06)     5:26.80 (42.64)
        6:08.39 (41.59)     6:46.33 (37.94)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   2:24.10    3/8/2003 Heather Frees (Col)                        
Team Records:   2:38.14   12/6/2008 Tessa Farrar, DELHI                        
  Region III:   2:02.89        2002 U Ros / MCC, MCC                           
NJCAA Record:   2:02.70        1991 Monsterrdt Gomariz, Broward                
                3:09.39  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Sarah   18 Erie                      NT    2:46.16 QUAL    16  
                  35.02     1:18.14 (43.12)     2:02.00 (43.86)     2:46.16 (44.16)
  2 Hetrick, Jessica    18 Pioneers             3:04.24    2:52.04 QUAL    13  
                  35.93     1:20.10 (44.17)     2:07.45 (47.35)     2:52.04 (44.59)
  3 Brown, Rhonda          Suny Delhi                NT    3:11.50         12  
                  39.48     1:27.19 (47.71)     2:19.05 (51.86)     3:11.50 (52.45)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   2:22.41   1/17/2009 Sergery Capozzeli (Herk), Herkimer         
Team Records:   2:35.45   2/20/1999 Shannon Mulwane                            
  Region III:   1:52.23        2006 M Frucz/ MCC, MCC                          
NJCAA Record:   1:46.18    3/7/2009 Robbie Sullivan, Indian River              
                2:31.79  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cory       19 Pioneers             2:28.31    2:27.10 QUAL    16  
                  30.73     1:07.75 (37.02)     1:48.02 (40.27)     2:27.10 (39.08)
  2 Spriy, Darin           HCCC                      NT    2:42.01         13  
                  32.01     1:10.35 (38.34)     1:52.87 (42.52)     2:42.01 (49.14)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   2:49.53    3/4/2000 Andrea Brown (Del)                         
Team Records:   2:49.53    3/4/2000 Andrea Brown                               
  Region III:   2:31.27        2006 J Cowles / MCC, MCC                        
NJCAA Record:   2:18.47        1981 Jeanne Childs, Daytona Beach               
                3:35.49  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Rachelle   18 Erie                      NT    2:52.06 QUAL    16  
                  39.44     1:24.00 (44.56)     2:09.04 (45.04)     2:52.06 (43.02)
  2 Andrus, Ashley      19 Pioneers             2:49.86    2:56.91 QUAL    13  
                  39.10     1:24.37 (45.27)     2:10.96 (46.59)     2:56.91 (45.95)
  3 Adamczak, Katelin      GCC                  3:00.10    2:58.90 QUAL    12  
                  41.27     1:27.36 (46.09)     2:13.89 (46.53)     2:58.90 (45.01)
  4 Peterson, Kacie     18 Jamestown-NI         2:54.09    3:03.55 QUAL    11  
                  41.63     1:27.75 (46.12)     2:14.69 (46.94)     3:03.55 (48.86)
  5 Smith, Kelly           Suny Delhi                NT    3:33.74 QUAL    10  
                  47.63     1:41.23 (53.60)     2:40.26 (59.03)     3:33.74 (53.48)
  6 Demeree, Elizabeth     Suny Delhi                NT    3:37.43          9  
                  47.68     1:42.11 (54.43)     2:39.22 (57.11)     3:37.43 (58.21)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   2:22.72    3/6/2004 Justin Dufel (Col)                         
Team Records:   2:25.00    3/6/1999 Mike Kolka                                 
  Region III:   2:08.55        2007 Kazuma Uda, MCC-                           
NJCAA Record:   1:57.04        1993 Seth Van Neerdan, Broward                  
                2:51.89  QUAL
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Torgersen, Christi     HCCC                 2:46.08    2:43.23 QUAL    16  
                  35.04     1:15.59 (40.55)     1:58.73 (43.14)     2:43.23 (44.50)
  2 Guarino, Tim        18 Pioneers             2:38.53    2:51.32 QUAL    13  
                  38.11     1:21.25 (43.14)     2:06.17 (44.92)     2:51.32 (45.15)
  3 Gildo, Otuken       19 Erie                      NT    2:53.96         12  
                  38.16     1:21.65 (43.49)     2:07.91 (46.26)     2:53.96 (46.05)
  4 Phaneuf, Mattew        Suny Delhi           3:16.19    3:10.77         11  
                  41.68     1:29.76 (48.08)     2:20.16 (50.40)     3:10.77 (50.61)
  5 Cascone, David         Suny Delhi                NT    3:23.30         10  
                  44.78     1:36.74 (51.96)     2:31.27 (54.53)     3:23.30 (52.03)
  6 Waite, David           Suny Delhi                NT    3:37.03          9  
                  48.37     1:43.08 (54.71)     2:41.49 (58.41)     3:37.03 (55.54)
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   4:26.25   3/10/2001 Morrisville                                
                         Miyasaka, Yatabe, Rakoski, Numazawa               
Team Records:   4:29.44   2/14/1998 DELHI, DELHI                               
                         Morrell, Toomey, B. Stork, E. Coyle               
  Region III:   3:45.28        1999 MCC                                        
NJCAA Record:   3:25.94        2008 Indian River CC                            
                         M. O'Sullivan, M. Mialka, J. Marquez, K. McRoberts
                4:46.99  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erie Community College  'A'                      NT    4:16.72 QUAL    32  
     1) Gonter, Sam 18                  2) Schmitt, Rachelle 18           
     3) Montgomery, Sarah 18            4) Schwinge, Caitlin 18           
                  30.17   1:01.83 (1:01.83)     1:34.64 (32.81)   2:10.17 (1:08.34)
        2:40.32 (30.15)   3:14.40 (1:04.23)     3:43.87 (29.47)   4:16.72 (1:02.32)
  2 Genesee Community College  'A'              4:17.77    4:28.79 QUAL    26  
     1) Bidel, Makayla                  2) Mott, Stephanie                
     3) Adamczak, Katelin               4) Flannery, Leslie               
                  31.11   1:05.19 (1:05.19)     1:36.64 (31.45)   2:12.07 (1:06.88)
        2:45.90 (33.83)   3:23.97 (1:11.90)     3:54.99 (31.02)   4:28.79 (1:04.82)
  3 Jamestown-NI  'A'                           4:46.20    4:37.32 QUAL    24  
     1) Rough, Amelia                   2) Peterson, Kacie 18             
     3) Strickland, Lori 20             4) Beckstrom, Lindsey 10          
                  32.07   1:08.12 (1:08.12)                       3:00.03 (1:51.91)
        3:36.67 (36.64)                             4:05.59 ( )         4:37.32 ( )
  4 Herkimer County CC  'A'                          NT    4:55.66         22  
     1) Bergstrom, Stephanie            2) O'Brien, Allison               
     3) Fujii, Kasumi                   4) Vaveao, Dinah                  
                  42.17   1:31.01 (1:31.01)     2:06.90 (35.89)   2:45.87 (1:14.86)
        3:16.76 (30.89)   3:50.88 (1:05.01)     4:20.49 (29.61)   4:55.66 (1:04.78)
  5 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     5:23.10    4:57.95         20  
     1) Brown, Rhonda                   2) Geier, Natalie                 
     3) Maeda, Shizuko                  4) Smith, Kelly                   
                  32.66   1:08.21 (1:08.21)     1:46.07 (37.86)   2:30.83 (1:22.62)
        3:06.05 (35.22)   3:43.82 (1:12.99)     4:00.30 (16.48)   4:57.95 (1:14.13)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MVC Records:   3:25.95    3/6/2004 Cobleskill                                 
                         Degroitis, J. Dufel, R. Harber, Porras            
Team Records:   3:34.15   3/10/2001 DELHI, DELHI                               
                         R. Clark, J. Magrath, G.R. Spikereit, D.  Horton  
  Region III:   3:13.05        2003 MCC                                        
NJCAA Record:   2:55.64    3/8/2008 Indian River Community College             
                         R Gomez, E Walling, R Martinez, G Louw            
                4:10.49  QUAL
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herkimer County CC  'A'                     3:37.00    3:45.04 QUAL    32  
     1) Ledwith, Scott                  2) Torgersen, Christian           
     3) Latus, Eric                     4) Griffin, Greg                  
                  29.37   1:01.71 (1:01.71)     1:28.88 (27.17)     2:00.17 (58.46)
        2:26.08 (25.91)     2:55.51 (55.34)     3:19.42 (23.91)     3:45.04 (49.53)
  2 Alfred State  'A'                           3:47.02    3:48.80 QUAL    26  
     1) Roberts, Cory 19                2) Harrington, Wade 18            
     3) Halbolm, Josiah 19              4) Wright, Ethan 18               
                  27.48       56.71 (56.71)     1:25.12 (28.41)     1:56.46 (59.75)
        2:24.97 (28.51)     2:55.24 (58.78)     3:20.07 (24.83)     3:48.80 (53.56)
  3 Jamestown-NI  'A'                           3:55.56    3:50.32 QUAL    24  
     1) Johnson, Nate 19                2) Metzger, joe 19                
     3) Olson, Lucas 19                 4) Swenson, John 20               
                  28.33       58.46 (58.46)     1:28.45 (29.99)   2:03.64 (1:05.18)
        2:30.04 (26.40)     2:59.02 (55.38)     3:23.41 (24.39)     3:50.32 (51.30)
  4 Erie Community College  'A'                      NT    4:10.27 QUAL    22  
     1) Tomporowski, Ryan 19            2) Riester, Brian 24              
     3) Burke, Bobby 18                 4) Mazurkiewicz, Mike 18          
                  28.05       59.12 (59.12)     1:30.87 (31.75)   2:08.07 (1:08.95)
        2:37.02 (28.95)   3:09.71 (1:01.64)     3:37.63 (27.92)   4:10.27 (1:00.56)
  5 Herkimer County CC  'B'                     3:45.79    4:15.95         20  
     1) O'Brien, Adam                   2) Ives, Tim                      
     3) Spriy, Darin                    4) McGrath, Joe                   
                  29.17   1:10.16 (1:10.16)     1:39.67 (29.51)   2:13.65 (1:03.49)
        2:43.74 (30.09)   3:18.13 (1:04.48)     3:45.35 (27.22)     4:15.95 (57.82)
  6 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                     5:23.73    6:28.06         18  
     1) McCrea, Ronnie                  2) Bowman, OJ                     
     3) Ripley, Amani                   4) Hodzic, Mersud                 
                  32.18   1:10.64 (1:10.64)     1:55.33 (44.69)   3:54.34 (2:43.70)
        4:31.25 (36.91)   5:13.80 (1:19.46)     5:45.68 (31.88)   6:28.06 (1:14.26)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Erie Community College              226   2. Genesee Community College           145
  3. Suny Delhi Broncos                  125   4. Jamestown                           116
  5. Alfred State                        111   6. Herkimer County CC                   88
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Herkimer County CC                  258   2. Alfred State                        184
  3. Suny Delhi Broncos                  153   4. Jamestown                           150
  5. Erie Community College              112   6. Genesee Community College            41