roster 2007 2008

Team Roster 2008-2009

 

Men’s Roster

 

Last Name (Class) First Name               High Schools &                 (Majors)

 

Snyder (SO) (Captian) Chad                The Gilbert School                    (Adventure Rec.)

Wood (SO) (Captain) Mark                 Horseheads HS                        (Electrical)

Branco (FR) Anthony                            Jericho Senior HS            (Architecture)

Cascone (FR) David                             HS of Telecommunication Arts    (Liberal Arts)

Fitzpatrick (FR) John                             Liberty Jr Sr HS                      (Electrical)

Gordon (FR) Timothy                            Whitehall HS                             (Culinary)

Leibowitz (FR)   Marcus                                                                         (Hotel Management)

Lynch (SO) Lynch                                Cedar grove HS                       (Nursing)

Mitchell (SO) Ryan                              Oneida HS                               (Criminal Justice)

Mulderrig (JU) James                           Manhasset Jr Sr HS                  (Construction)

Price (FR) Zachary                               Whitney Point HS                     (Culinary)

Radtke (FR) Michael                            East Meadow HS                     (Electrical)                                                     Atkinson (FR) Donald                           Johnson City                            (Veterinary Sci.)                                            Bagdonas (FR) Sandy                           St. John The Baptist DHS         (Carpentry)                                                                 Beach (FR) Jonathonn                         Fayetteville Manlius HS        (Liberal Arts)

 

 

Women’s roster

 

Last Name (Class) First Name               High Schools &                 (Majors)

 

Wood (SO) (Captian) Sarah             Ogdenburg Free Academy    (Veterinary Sci.)

Derry (SO) Rebecca                            Newburgh                           (Veterinary Sci.)

Ryan (SO) Kathleen                             Pine Bush                           (Veterinary Sci.)

Bashaw (FR) Cailyn                            Franklin Academy                     (Culinary)

Devine (FR) Sarah                                Monticello HS                          (Culinary)

Farrar (FR) Tessa                                 Green Mt. Union                      (Undeclared)

Hinc (SO) Patrycjc                              Hicksville HS                            (Veterinary Sci.)

Ikawa (FR) Mariko                              Japan                                       (Liberal Arts)

Montebella (SO) Josette                       Irondequoit HS             (Veterinary Sci.)

Warner (FR) Diana                               Cardinal Spellman HS   (Hotel And Resort)

Warren (SO) Catherine                        Stella Maris HS                        (Hospitality)

Yoshimoto (SO0 Jacqui                        Hakuyo                                    ( ESF)

 

 

Team Roster 2007-2008
Mens Roster

Last Name (Class) First Name               High Schools &                 (Majors)

Selby (Head Captain) (SO) Kevin          MaineEndwell                   (Architecture)
Quinn (SO)(Captain) Will                      Fonda Fultonville               (Software Development)
Detweiler (FR) Derek                           Lyme C.S.                        (Carpentry)
Ferrara (FR) Patrick                             Canjoharie C.S.                (Construction)
Snyder (FR) Chad                               Gibert School Con.             (Adventure Rec.)
Snyder (FR) Britten                             Newfield                            (Adventure Rec.)
VanGalder (FR) Craig                          Odessa-Montour                 (Culinary)
Wood (FR) Mark                                  Horseheads                       (Plumbing)
Dillon (FR) Joshua                               South Jeferson                   (Architecture)
Gorodess (FR) Matt                             Mahopac                            (Physical Edu)
Healy (FR) Matt                                   Longbeach                         (Hospitality)
Wandell (FR) Damien                          Horseheads                        (Architecture)
Nadas (SO) Jeffrey                             Niskayuna                          (Adventure Rec.)
Calvet Recktenwall(FR) Fabricio           Sullivan West                      (Business)
Daley Connor                                    Mohonasen


Womens Roster

Last Name (Class) First Name              High Schools &                            Majors
Weiss (Head Captain) (SO) Shari          Long Beach                        (Adventure Rec.)
Davies (SO) (Captain) Elizabeth           Henninger                           (Veternary Sci.)
Cole (SO) (Captain) Ashley                  Delaware Academy             (Liberal Arts & Sciences)
Derry (FR) Rebecca                            Newburgh                           (Veternary Sci.)
Montebella (FR) Josette                       Irondequoit                         (Veternary Sci.)
Percope (FR) Nina                              Somers                               (Veternary Sci.)
Wood (FR) Sarah                                Ogdenburg Free Academy    (Veternary Sci.)
Hinc (FR) Patrycja                              Hickville                              (Veternary Sci.)
Horohoe (FR) Heather                         Lindenbroke                        (Culinary)
Smith (FR) Deneva                              Broklyn H.S. for Science     (Veternary Sci.)
Ikawa (FR) Mariko (Riko)                     Japan                                (Veternary Sci.)
Ryan (FR) Kathleen                             Pine Bush                           (Veternary Sci.)
Camidge (FR) Emily                            South Lewis                        (Veternary Sci.)

 

Back to Teams

Contact Info
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119
E: athletics@delhi.edu

Lynn Oles
Department Secretary
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119

Last Updated: 11/7/08