Team Roster

Team Roster 2008-2009

Men's Roster

Last Name (Class)            First Name           High Schools                         & (Majors)

Snyder (SO) (Captain) Chad                 The Gilbert School                 (Adventure Rec.)
Wood (SO) (Captain)   Mark                  Horseheads HS                      (Electrical)
Cascone (FR)              David                 HS of Telecommunication Arts (Liberal Arts)
Fitzpatrick (FR)            John                  Liberty Jr Sr HS                     (Electrical)
Gordon (FR)               Timothy             Whitehall HS                          (Culinary)
Leibowitz (FR)            Marcus                                                    (Hotel Management)
Mitchell (SO)              Ryan                  Oneida HS                            (Criminal Justice)
Mulderrig (SO)           James                Manhasset Jr Sr HS                (Construction)
Price (FR)                  Zachary             Whitney Point HS                   (Culinary)
Radtke (FR)               Michael              East Meadow HS                    (Electrical)   

Atkinson (FR)            Donald              Johnson City                      (Veterinary Sci.)  

Bagdonas (FR)          Sandy               St. John The Baptist DHS    (Carpentry)

Daley (SO)              Connor              Mohonasen

Herskowitz (FR)        Daniel               North Rockland HS              


Women's roster

Last Name (Class)           First Name           High Schools                          & (Majors)

Wood (SO) (Captain)   Sarah             Ogdenburg Free Academy       (Veterinary Sci.)
Derry (SO)                 Rebecca          Newburgh                              (Veterinary Sci.)
Ryan (SO)                  Kathleen         Pine Bush                              (Veterinary Sci.)
Bashaw (FR)              Cailyn             Franklin Academy                  (Culinary)
Devine (FR)               Sarah             Monticello HS                         (Culinary)
Farrar (FR)                Tessa              Green Mt. Union Vermont        (Undeclared)
Hinc (SO)                  Patrycjc (Trish) Hicksville HS                         (Veterinary Sci.)
Ikawa (FR)                Mariko (Ricko)   Japan                                   (Liberal Arts)
Montebella (SO)         Josette             Irondequoit HS                      (Veterinary Sci.)
Warner (FR)              Diana              Cardinal Spellman HS              (Hotel And Resort)
Warren (SO)             Catherine          Stella Maris HS                      (Hospitality)
Yoshimoto (SO)         Jacqui               Hakuyo Japan                         ( ESF)

Ferguson (SO)          Katie                 Hickville HS                           (Veterinary Sci.)

Team Roster 2007-2008

Mens Roster

Last Name (Class) First Name High Schools &(Majors)
Selby (Head Captain) (SO) Kevin Maine Endwell (Architecture)
Quinn (SO)(Captain) Will Fonda Fultonville (Software Development)
Detweiler (FR) Derek Lyme C.S. (Carpentry)
Ferrara (FR) Patrick Canjoharie C.S. (Construction)
Snyder (FR) Chad Gibert School Con. (Adventure Rec.)
Snyder (FR) Britten Newfield (Adventure Rec.)
VanGalder (FR) Craig Odessa-Montour (Culinary)
Wood (FR) Mark Horseheads (Plumbing)
Dillon (FR) Joshua  South Jeferson (Architecture) 
Gorodess (FR) Matt  Mahopac(Physical Edu) 
Healy (FR) Matt  Longbeach (Hospitality) 
Wandell (FR)  Damien   Horseheads (Architecture)
Nadas (SO) Jeffrey  Niskayuna (Adventure Rec.) 
Calvet Recktenwall(FR) Fabricio  Sullivan West (Business) 
Daley  Connor  Mohonasen

 Womens Roster

 
Last Name (Class) First Name High Schools & Majors
Weiss (Head Captain) (SO) Shari Long Beach(Adventure Rec.)
Davies (SO) (Captain) Elizabeth Henninger (Veternary Sci.)
Cole (SO) (Captain) Ashley Delaware Academy (Liberal Arts & Sciences)
Derry (FR) Rebecca Newburgh (Veternary Sci.)
Montebella (FR) Josette  Irondequoit (Veternary Sci.) 
Percope (FR) Nina  Somers (Veternary Sci.) 
Wood (FR) Sarah  Ogdenburg Free Academy (Veternary Sci.)
Hinc (FR) Patrycja  Hickville (Veternary Sci.) 
Horohoe (FR) Heather  Lindenbroke (Culinary)
Smith (FR) Deneva  Broklyn H.S. for Science(Veternary Sci.)
Ikawa (FR) Mariko (Riko) Japan (Veternary Sci.)
Ryan (FR) Kathleen Pine Bush (Veternary Sci.)
Camidge (FR) Emily South Lewis (Veternary Sci.)

 

 

Back to Teams

Contact Info
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119
E: athletics@delhi.edu

Lynn Oles
Department Secretary
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119

Last Updated: 9/2/09