Delhi Logo
Schedule & Results

2014 Schedule & Results

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

H/A/N

Result

Aug 26

Tue

6:00pm

SUNY Cobleskill

H

Scrimmage

Sep   4

Thu

6:00pm

Davis   College

A

 

Sep   6

Sat

10:00am

Broome   CC

A

 

12:00pm

Hostos   CC

N

 

Sep 10

Wed

6:00pm

Columbia-Greene CC

H

 

Sep   13

Sat

 

Broome   CC – POD

 

 

10:00am

Cayuga   CC

N

 

1:00pm

Jefferson   CC

N

 

2:30pm

Onondaga   CC

N

 

Sep 17

Wed

7:00pm

Mohawk Valley CC

H

 

Sep   22

Sat

 

Tompkins-Cortland   CC – POD

 

 

10:00am

Mohawk   Valley CC

N

 

1:00pm

Fulton-Montgomery   CC

N

 

2:30pm

Herkimer   County CC

N

 

Sep 24

Wed

5:00pm

Herkimer County CC

H

 

7:00pm

Elmira College JV

H

 

Sep   27

Sat

 

Columbia-Greene   CC – POD

 

 

10:00am

Columbia-Greene   CC

A

 

11:30am

Hudson   Valley CC

N

 

4:00pm

SUNY   Adirondack

N

 

Oct 1

Wed

6:00pm

Word of Life

H

 

Oct   4

Sat

 

Jamestown   CC – POD

 

 

9:00am  

Erie   CC

N

 

12:00pm

Jamestown   CC

A

 

1:30pm

Niagara   County CC

N

 

Oct   8

Wed

6:00pm

SUNY   Adirondack

A

 

Oct   10

Fri

 

Cara   Bryant Memorial at Onondaga CC

 

 

TBD

 

N

 

TBD

 

N

 

Oct   11

Sat

 

Cara   Bryant Memorial at Onondaga CC

 

 

TBD

 

N

 

TBD

 

N

 

TBD

 

N

 

Oct   15

Wed

6:00pm

Hudson   Valley CC

A

 

Oct 18

Sat

 

SUNY Delhi – POD

 

 

10:45am

Finger Lakes CC

H

 

12:30pm

Monroe CC

H

 

4:00pm

Corning CC

H

 

Oct   22

Wed

7:00pm

Fulton-Montgomery   CC

A

 

Oct   25

Sat

 

MVC Championships at SUNY Adirondack

 

 

TBD

 

 

 

Oct   28

Tue

TBD

Sub-Regionals

 

 

Nov   1

Nov   2

Sat

Sun

TBD

Region   III Championships at Niagara County CC

 

 

Nov   14

Nov   15

Fri

Sat

TBD

NJCAA   DIII Nationals at Rochester, MN

 

 

 

 

STATISTICS

 

 

 

Contact Info
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119
E: athletics@delhi.edu

Lynn Oles
Department Secretary
P: 607-746-4675
F: 607-746-4119

Last Updated: 8/13/14