Delhi Logo
Josh Gregory, Admissions Counselor

Josh, Admissions Counselor

Email gregorjd@delhi.edu
Call Me (607) 746-4555
Instant Messaging Whydelhi
Map Meet me!
View my travel schedule below.

Hi! Listed below is my current schedule of college fairs and High School Visits for Fall 2014.  
I look forward to meeting with you and answering any questions you may have about SUNY Delhi. You can also email me, call me, or chat with me on AIM.

 

SEPTEMBER 2014

3rd ~ SUNYCAP NPO From 12:00-9:30
4th ~ SUNYCAP NPO From 9:00-4:00
10th ~ SUNY College night SUNY Albany 5:00-9:00
15th ~ Tamarac H.S From: 8:00-8:30
15th ~ Lansingburgh H.S From 9:00-9:30
15th ~ Catholic Central H.S From 9:45-10:30
15th ~ Heatly School From 11:00-11:30
15th ~ LaSalle Institute From 11:50-1:00
16th ~ Watervliet H.S From 8:30-9:00

16th ~ Troy H.S From 10:30-11:00
16th ~ Columbia H.S From 11:30-12:00
16th ~ Maple Hill H.S From 11:30-12:00
16th ~ New Lebanon H.S From 12:45-1:15

17th ~ Schalmont H.S From 8:00-8:30

17th ~ Scotia Glenville H.S From 9:15-9:45
17th ~ Niskayuna H.S From 10:40-11:30
17th ~ Schenectady H.S From 11:30-12:00
17th ~ Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons H.S From 12:30-1:00
17th ~ Hudson Falls H.S From 10:45-11:15
17th ~ South Glens Falls H.S From 10;45-11:15
18th ~ Glens Falls H.S 10:45-11:15
18th ~ Queensbury H.S From 11:30-12:00
18th ~ Lake George H.S From 12:45-1:30
18th ~ Cohoes H.S. From 8:30-9:00
19th ~ Waterford-Halfmoon H.S From 9:30-10:00
19th ~ Mechanicville H.S From 10:30-11:00
19th ~ Stillwater H.S From 11:30-12:00
19th ~ Schuylerville H.S From 12:30-1:00
22nd ~ Broadalbin Perth H.S From 8:45-9:15
22nd ~ Gloversville H.S From 9:45-10:15
22nd ~ Johnstown H.S From 10:45-11:15
22nd ~ Fonda-Fultonville H.S From 11:45-12:15
22nd ~
Amsterdam H.S 12:45-1:15
23rd ~ Catskill H.S From 9:00-9:30
23rd ~ Cairo Durham H.S From 10:00-10:30
23rd ~ Hunter Tannersville H.S From 11:15-11:45
23rd ~ Saugerties H.S From 12:30-1:00
23rd ~ Greenville High School Fair From 6:00-8:00
24th ~ Hudson Valley College Fair From 9:00-11:30
24th ~ Hudson Valley College Fair From 6:00-8:00
25th ~ Whaitehall H.S From 8:30-9:00
25th ~ Granville H.S From 9:45-10:30
25th ~ Fort Edward H.S From 11:15-12:00

25th ~ Hoosic Valley H.S From 12:45-1:15
25th ~ Greenwich H.S From 1:45-2:30
26th ~ Bishop Maginn H.S From 8:45-9:05
26th ~ Albany Leadership Academy Charter For Girls From 9:15-9:45
26th ~ Green Tech H.S From 10:15-10:45
26th ~ Bethlehem H.S From 11:15-12:00
29th ~ Mexico High School From 9:00-9:30
29th ~ Jefferson Community College Transfer Fair From 11:00-1:00
29th ~ Jefferson Community College Fair From 4:00-7:30
30th ~ Ogdensburg Free Academy From 9:30-12:00
30th ~ St. Lawrence College Fair From 6:00-8:00

October 2014

1st ~ Tupper Lake H.S From 12:30-2:30
1st ~
Plattsburgh State College Fair From 5:30-8:30
2nd ~
Adirondack C.C Transfer Fair From 12:00-2:00
2nd ~
Adirondack Counselors Association Fair From 4:45-8:00
7th ~ Mount Markham High School From 8:30-9:00
7th ~ Herkimer Community College Transfer Fair From 10:00-12:00
7th ~ Mohawk Community College Fair From 1:00-3:00

7th ~
SUNYIT Mohawk Valley Counseling Fair From 4:30-8:00
8th ~ Dolgeville High School From 8:30-9:00
8th ~ Little Falls High School From 9:30-10:00
8th ~ Ilion High School From 11:30-12:00

8th ~
Rome Free Academy H.S From 5:15-8:30
9th ~
Oneida H.S. From 10:30-12:30
10th ~
SUNYCAP Oswego Opin-form H.S From 8:00-2:30
14th ~ Canajoharie High School From 8:30-9:00
15th ~ Duanesburg Central High School From 8:30-9:00
15th ~
Saratoga Central Catholic H.S 11:30-1:30
16th ~
SUNYCAP Potsdam Opin-form From 8:00-2:30
17th ~
Shaker H.S From 8:30-9:30
17th ~
Colonie H.S. From 10:30-11:45
20th ~
SUNY Cobleskill Fair From 10:30-1:30
20th ~
SUNY Oneonta Fair From 4:30-8:30
21st ~
Ichabod Crane Central H.S From 10:30-12:30
21st ~
Hudson Sr. H.S From 1:00-2:36
21st ~
Columbia Greene College Fair From 5:00-7:30
22nd ~ Mayfield High School From 8:00-8:30
22nd ~ Fonda Fultonville High School From 9:15-9:30
22nd ~ Fort Plain Jr. Sr. High School From 10:15-10:45
22nd ~ Madison Oneida BOCES Open House From 6:00-8:00
23rd ~ Oswego County College Fair From 8:00-11:00
29th ~ Ballston Spa Central H.S From 9:00-10:15

29th ~ Burnt Hills- Ballston Lake H.S From 11:00-12:15

November 2014

4th ~ HFM BOCES From 9:00-2:00
5th ~ Capital Region BOCES From 8:00-2:00
6th ~ Southern Adirondack BOCES From 8:00-2:00
7th ~ F. Donald Myers BOCES From 8:00-2:00

 


            
            


 

Contact Us

1-800-96DELHI
1-607-746-4550
fax: 1-607-746-4104
enroll@delhi.edu

 

Upcoming Events

Fall Open Houses
 - Saturday, October 18
 - Saturday, November 15
Learn more >

Last Updated: 9/10/14