Delhi Logo
Campus Committees

Academic Policies - Dr. Lauren Sloane - Chair

Academic Promotion - Kathleen Ogborn, Chair

Access and Equity Services Team - Linda Weinberg, Chair

Assessment Committee - Dr. Monica Liddle, Steve Tucker, Co-chairs

Banner Users Group (BUG) - Cindy Healey, Nancy Hughes, Co-chairs

Beautification Committee - Jan Elwell, Chair

BroncoCHECK Work Group - Robb Munro, Lori Osterhoudt, Co-chairs

Budget and Planning - Nicole Hoffman, Dr. Heather Schwartz, Co-chairs

Campus Campaign Committee - Lucinda Brydon, Chair

Campus Design Selection - Dave Loveland, Chair

Campus Professional Development Committee - Grady Miller, Chair


College Council - Nancy K. Deming, Esq., Chair

College Senate - Jared Yando, Presider

Commencement Committee - Julee Miller, Chair

Common Hour Committee - John Huber, Chair

Complete Streets Work Group - Barb Jones, Elizabeth Sova, Co-chairs

Continuing and Term Appointment Committee - Steve Dixon, Chair

Convocation Work Group - Elizabeth Sova, Chair

CSEA Labor/Management Committee - Lynn Berger, Judy Lindsay, Co-chairs

Curriculum Committee - Jessica Backus-Foster, Chair

Customer Service Committee - Jan Elwell, Chair

Emergency Coordinating Council - Chair - Vacant

Employee Assistance Program - LouAnn Matthews-Babcock, Chair; Cathy Harris, Coordinator

Environmental Health & Safety Committee - Chair - Vacant

General Education Assessment - Dr. Monica Liddle, Chair

Green Team - Eric Laine, Chair

Honors Program Advisory Committee - Dr. Terry Hamblin, Chair

Information Security - Jon Brennan, Chair

Innovative Academic Initiatives Committee - Dr. John Nader, Chair

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC) - Ken Pyle, Chair

Institutional Review Board - Dr. Katherine Quartuccio, Chair

Intercollegiate Athletic Board - Dr. Scott Swayze, Chair

NY Alert
- Martin Pettit, Chief of University Police

Online Instruction Committee - Rebecca Norman-Eck, Lisa Tessier, Co-chairs

Parking Task Force
- Bonnie Martin, Chair

Personal Safety Committee - Karen Gabriel, Tim Hess, Co-chairs

Records Management Committee - Jan Elwell, Chair

Residence Life Planning Committee - Barbara Jones, John Padovani, Co-chairs

Scholastic Standing Committee - Dr. John Nader, Chair

Service-Learning Work Group - Elizabeth Sova, Dr. Ben West, Co-chairs

Staff Development Committee - Ellen Giambalvo, Barbara Kaplan, Co-chairs

Student Conduct Council - LouAnn Matthews-Babcock, Convener

Student Health Advisory Committee - Lori Osterhoudt, Chair

Student Success Work Group - Dr. John Sandman, Jeff Stedman, Co-chairs

Traffic Appeals Board - Elizabeth Outsen, Convener

Workplace Violence Prevention Task Force - Lynn Berger, Chair


Additional Info

President Vancko's
Fall 2015 Forum

President Vancko's
Women and Leadership

Cabinet Notes


President Vancko
P: 607-746-4090
F: 607-746-4346

Assistant to the President
P: 607-746-4090
F: 607-746-4346

Last Updated: 11/18/15