Advisory Council Membership

Advisory Councils

Accounting

  • Mr. Matthew Collins - Executive Director, Noruma Holdings America, 309 West 49th St, New York, NY 10019
  • Ms. Rebecca Lloyd - Vice President, Oneonta Block/Pickett Bldg Materials, 6459 State Highway 23, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Brian Pickard - CPA - PO Box 1368, Kingston, NY 12402
  • Ms. Beverly Shields - Delaware County Treasurer - PO Box 431, 111 Main Street, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Ryan Sturdevant - Director of Accounting Policy, Capital One, 229 Park Ave 31st Floor, New York, NY 10017

Architecture

  • Mr. Paul Bedford - Part Owner Keystone Associates, Architects, Engineers and Surveyors, LLC, 58 Exchange Street, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • Mr. Daniel Lennon - Trudeau Architects, 219 Forts Ferry Road, Latham, NY 12110
  • Mr. Lee Marigliano
  • Mr. Jon Toonkel - Project Architect, Gensler, 1700 Broadway, Suite 400, New York, NY 10019
  • Mr. Daniel Woodside - Vice President, CSArch A/E/CM, 40 Beaver Street, Albany, NY 12207

Automotive

  • Mr. Tom Armao - Owner, Country Club Chevrolet, 70 Oneida Street, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Adam Bonci - Automotive Instructor, ONC BOCES
  • Mr. Bill Demarais - Service Manager, Scoville Meno Honda, 65 Oneida Street, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Richard Goodspeed - Service Manager, Royal Chrysler, 6464 State Highway 23, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Peter Gould - Owner, Morris Garage 40 Oneida Street, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Jeremy Hilton
  • Mr. K.C. Jones - Counterman/Driver, Delhi Auto & Truck Supply, 170 Main Street, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. John Lucenti - Service Advisor, Five Star Subaru, 331 Chestnut St, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Niko Niforatos - Owner/Mechanic, Niko's Auto Repair LLC,173 Rockland Road, Roscoe, NY 12776
  • Mr. George Yerdan - Service Manager, Country Club Nissan, 55 Oneida Street, Oneonta, NY 13820

Business Administration and Marketing

  • Mr. Brian Boyer - Vice President/Senior Trust Officer, Delaware National Bank, 124 Main Street, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Richard Bryne - Marketing, Remy Cointreau USA, 1290 Ave of the America's 14th Floor, New York, NY 10104
  • Ms. Michele Catan - Owner, Sears of Oneonta 189 Main St, Suite 201, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Ms. Helen Kruger - General Manager, Charm City Suites
  • Mr. Michael Luzzi - Principal Solutions Architect, Amazon
  • Mr. Jason Miller - Vice President/GM, Delhi Telephone Company, 107 Main Street, Delhi, NY 13753

Business Administration and Marketing

  • Mr. Glen Nealis - Business & Community Development, Delaware County Dept of Economic Development, 1 Courthouse Square Suite 4, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Ms. Liz Rickard - Program Director

Construction Technology Management

  • Mr. Henry Adams - Executive Vice President, Kiewit Corporation, 470 Chestnut Ridge, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677
  • Mr. Benjamin Boswell - Project Manager, A.O.W. Associates, Inc. 30 Essex Street, Albany, NY 12206
  • Mr. Erik Healy - Vice President, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Co. 1A Pine West Plaza, Albany, NY 12205
  • Mr. Shawmell Long - AVP, Facilities Manager, NYC Economic Development Corp. 110 Williams St, New York, NY 10038
  • Mr. David Loveland - Physical Plant Director, SUNY Delhi, 454 Delhi Drive, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Brendan Manning - Vice President, Education & Environment AGC NYC LLC. 10 Airline Drive, Suite 203, Albany, NY 12205
  • Mr. Jesse Ottesen - Chief Estimator, Weeks Marine, Inc. 4 Commerce Drive, Cranford, NJ 07016
  • Mr. Jeff Rainforth - Vice President, Phelps Construction Group, 315 Wootton Street, Boonton, NJ 07005

Culinary Arts

  • Mr. Michael Morgan, CEC, AAC, FMP - Chef/Manager, Lessing's Foodservice Mgmt, 4704 Vestal Pkwy East Binghamton, NY 13901
  • Mr. Gerald Pellegrino
  • Ms. Anna Weisheit - Executive Chef, Public House 42, 42 Eagle Street, Albany, NY 12207

Electrical

  • Mr. Bruce Condie - Executive Manager, Southern Tier NECA, P.O. Box 1326, Binghamton, NY 13902
  • Mr. Paul De Andrea - Engineer and Technology Manager, Delaware County Electric Cooperative P.O. Box 471 Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. William Emmons - Emmons Quality Electric, PO Box 1841, Binghamton, NY 13902
  • Mr. Joseph Tavano - Owner, J&D Electric, 208 Glasgow Street, Clyde, NY 14433

Event Management

  • Mr. Russell Coloton - President/Mountain Coordinator, Hunter Mountain, Hunter, NY 12442
  • Ms Gina Mintzer - Executive Director, Lake George Regional C of C & CVB, PO Box 272, Lake George, NY 12845
  • Ms. Rachael Signer - Director, Business Development Signature Travel Network, 390 N Pacific Coast Hwy, Suite 3200, El Segundo, CA 90245

Golf and Plant Sciences

  • Mr. Christopher Clark - Project Manager, Clark Companies, 41155 St Hwy 10, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Kevin Collins - Northeast Territory Manager, Aquatrols, 37 Oneonta Road, Carmel, NY 10512
  • Mr Michael Curtis - Manager/Sales Representative, Moffett Turf Equipment, 33 Thruway Park Drive, West Henrietta, NY 14586
  • Mr. Justin Dates - Project Manager, Maser Consulting PA, 1607 Route 300, Suite 101, Newburgh, NY 12550
  • Ms. Joann Gruttadaurio - Senior Extension Associate, Cornell University, Dept of Horticulture 15-G Plant Science, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • Mr. Fredric Holfoth - Golf Course Superintendent, Country Club of Rochester, 2935 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
  • Mr. Thomas Leahy - Golf Club Superintendent, Sleepy Hollow Country Club, PO Box 9245, Scarborough, NY 10510
  • Mr. Roger Lind - Sales Manager, Grassland Equipment and Irrigation Co. 315 Commerce Boulevard, Liverpool, NY 13088
  • Mr Joseph Potrikus - Co-Owner, Greener World Landscape Maintenance, LLC, 467 County Hwy 26, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • Mr. Phil Sexton - Regional Manager, The Brickman Group, 301 Nott Street, Building 34, Schenectady, NY 12305
  • Mr. Darren Shuman - Owner, Fivestar Landscaping, 8633 US Route 11, Cicero, NY 13211
  • Mr. Jason Swanson - Account Manager, Rain Bird Corporation, 25 Circle Drive, Castleton, NY 12033
  • Mr. Steven Whipple - Golf Superintendent, West Point Military Academy, Bldg 1223, Route 9W, West Point, NY 10996
  • Mr. Thomas Wright - Parks and Grounds Superintendent, Mohonk Mountain House, 1000 Mountain Rest Rd, New Paltz, NY 12566

Healthcare Management

  • Mr. Kurt Apthorpe - Administrator, Delhi Rehabilitation & Nsg Ctr, 41861 St Hwy 10, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Scott Bonderoff - President, Bassett Healthcare, 460 Andes Road, Delhi, NY 13753

Hospitality Management

  • Mr. Kyle Hares - General Manager, Crowne Plaza, 701 East Genessee Street, Syracuse, NY 13210
  • Ms. Nafeesa Koslik - General Manager, Hampton Inn, 620 Plank Road, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • Mr. James Miles - General Manager/COO, The Otesaga Resort Hotel, 60 Lake Street, Cooperstown, NY 13326

Hotel and Resort Management

  • Mr. John Caparella - CEO, VSS Southern Theaters, LLC. 935 Gravier St, New Orleans, LA 70112
  • Ms. Maria Guido-Jones - Director of Marketing & Special Events, Senior Services of Albany, 32 Essex Street, Albany, NY 12206
  • Ms. Doree Hubar - Mid-Atlantic Marketing Rep. (Retired), Restaurant Business, PO Box 866, Margaretville, NY 12455
  • Mr. Paul O'Neil - Chief Executive Officer, Sun International Bahamas, PO Box N4777, Paradise Island, Bahamas
  • Mr. Thomas Walsh - Senior Sales Manager, Grand Hyatt New York, 109 E 42nd St, New York, NY 10017

Information Technology Management

  • Mr. Christopher Delaney - I.T. Manager, Catholic Charities Disabilities Services, 1 Park Place, Suite 200, Albany, NY 12205
  • Ms. Mary Beth Litz - Info Tech Services, Empire State College, 3 Union Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • Dr. Jeremy Pickens - Chief Scientist, Catalyst Repository Systems, 1860 Blake Street. Denver, CO 08020
  • Mr. Matthew Schuler - Desktop Engineer, Bassett  Hospital, 1 Norton Ave, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Ed Snow - Mayor, 21 North Street, Walton, NY 13856
  • Ms Tina Soden - Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corp

Mechatronics Design

  • Mr. Dustin Hunter - Electro Mechanical Engineer, Astrocom Electronics, 115 Dr. Lifgren Drive, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. John Nolis - Engineer, JBT WOLF TEC, 134 Flatbush Ave, Kingston, NY 12401
  • Mr. Michael Otis - Lecturer, SUNY New Paltz, 1 Hawk Drive, New Paltz, NY 12561

Natural Resources Recreation and Sports

  • Mr. Dale Beckwith - PE Teacher, Sidney Central Schools, 95 West Main St, Sidney, NY 13838
  • Mr. Todd Bruce    PE Teacher, Delaware Academy 2 Sheldon Drive, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. John Hannum - 4-H Team Coordinator, Cornell Cooperative Extension, Delaware Cty 34570 State Highway 10, P.O. Box 184, Hamden, NY 13782
  • Ms. Kate Hovey - Lecturer/Director of OE Program, SUNY Cortland - Park Center, Rm 1124, Cortland, NY 13045
  • Mr. Mark Magnus-Sharpe - Director Cornell University Outdoor Education, B01 Bartels Hall, 544 Campus Road, Ithaca, NY 14853
  • Ms. Val Paige - Director, Clark Sports Center, PO Box 850, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • Mr. William Zimmerman - Commissioner, Department of Parks and Recreation City of New Rochelle, City Hall, 515 North Avenue, New Rochelle, NY 10801

Perkins

  • Mr. Nils Anderson - ONC BOCES, 1914 Cty Rt 35, Milford, NY 13807
  • Mr. Kurt Apthorpe - Administrator, Delhi Rehabilitation & Nsg Ctr, 41861 St Hwy 10, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Ronlee Fells - Student, SUNY Delhi, 649 Bronco Drive #1963, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Ms. Maggie Gilbert - Assistant Director, CDO Workforce, 21 Liberty Street, Sidney, NY 13838
  • Ms. Barbara Green - Human Resources Director, O'Connor Hospital, 460 Andes Road, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Richard Maxey
  • Mr. James Miles - GM/COO, The Otesaga Resort Hotel, 60 Lake Street, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • Ms. Phuong Mokay - Project Design Engineer, Sportsfield Specialties, 41155 State Hwy 10, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Mark Schneider - CEO & General Manager, Delaware County Electric Cooperative, 39 Elm Street, Delhi, NY 13753
  • Mr. Jason Thomson - Superintendent of Schools, Delhi Central School District, 2 Sheldon Drive, Delhi, NY 13753

Plumbing, Heating and Pipefitting

  • Mr. Scott Dam - Technical Service/Training Representative, E.C.R. International, Inc. 2201 Dwyer Avenue, PO Box 4729, Utica, NY 13504
  • Mr. David Fersch - Purchasing Management, IRR Supply, 5 Commercial Drive, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Tom Mahon - Manufacturer’s Rep, Gus Z. Associates, 45 Colvin Ave, Albany, NY 12206
  • Mr. Kenneth Titus - Titus Plumbing and Heating, Inc. 46 Rexford Street, Norwich, NY 13815

Professional Golf Management

  • Mr. James Darcy - Apprentice, PGA, Eisenhower Park Golf Course, Stewart Ave/Hempstead Tpk, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • Mr. James Ironside - PGA Professional/GM, Sadaquada Golf Club, PO Box 556, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • Mr. Matt Jaynes - Head Golf Professional, Corning Country Club, 2501 Country Club Drive, Corning, NY 14030
  • Mr. Daryl Shipos - Head Golf Professional, Cranberry Highlands Golf Club, 5601 Freshcorn Rd, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

  • Mr. Ed Brink - Trng Technician & Support, Meier Supply Co. 275 Broome Corp. Pkwy, Conklin, NY 13748
  • Mr. Aaron DeBolt - Zone Supervisor, Cornell University, 701 West State St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • Mr. Chris Holleran - Vice President, Auchinachie Services, 42 Fredrick Street, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • Ms. Michelle Jones - Safety Trane, Inc. 15 Technology Place, E. Syracuse, NY 13057
  • Mr. Joseph Lynch - Owner Lynch's Electrical, Plbg, Htg Cooling, R 2021 NY-17c, Barton, NY 13734
  • Mr. Dale Norton - Division Manager, Meier Supply Co., Inc. 3 Louisa Street, Binghamton, NY 13904

Residential Construction

  • Mr. Lawrence Dykhouse - President, Dykhouse Construction Co. Inc. 47 Orchard Street, Midland Park, NJ 07432
  • Mr. John Gonzalez - Project Manager, RJ Millworkers, 12 Lewis Street - Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Jeff Haines - Owner, Haines Home Improvements, 8087 Kirkville Road, Kirkville, NY 13082
  • Mr. Robert Harlem - General Manager, Oneonta Block Company, 459 State Highway 23, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Mr. Joseph Heneghan - Asst. Production Manager, Bennett Contracting, Inc. 693 S. Pearl St, Albany, NY 12202
  • Mr. Salvatore Inguanti - Owner/Partner, P&I Construction Corp. 7 Lindberg Avenue, Rye, NY 10580
  • Mr. Corey Moore - Carpentry/Teacher, Orange Ulster BOCES, 53 Gibson Road, Goshen, NY 10924
  • Mr. Todd Parsons - Operations Manager, Beaver Mountation Log & Cedar Homes, 1740 County Hwy 48, Deposit, NY 13754

School of Nursing

  • Ms. Donna Anderson - Chief Nursing Office, Bassett Healthcare Network, One Atwell Road, Cooperstown, NY 13326
  • Ms. Jeanet Calhoun - Catskill Regional Medical Ctr, 68 Harris-Bushville Rd, Harris, NY 12742
  • Ms. Victoria Conkling - Nursing Administration, UHS Delaware Valley Hospital, 1 Titus Place, Walton, NY 13856
  • Ms. Jane Hamilton - Manager, Bassett Healthcare
  • Ms. Maureen Kim - Ellis Medicine, 1101 Nott Street, Schenectady, NY 12308
  • Dr. Joan Lockhart - Professor/Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, Duquesne University School of Nursing, 542c Fisher Hall, 600 Forbes Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15282
  • Dr. Diana Mason - Professor/Faculty Associate, CUNY Graduate Center, 455 W 44th St #22, New York, NY 10036
  • Ms. Laurie Neander - CEO, Bassett Healthcare Network: At Home Care, Inc. 25 Elm Street, Oneonta, NY 13820
  • Dr. Margaret Pribulick - Program Director, SUNY Morrisville, PO Box 901, Morrisville, NY 13408
  • Dr. Margaret Reilly - Academic Director for Nursing, CUNY School of Prof. Studies, 119 W 31st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10001
  • Ms. Marjorie Reilly - Nursing Faculty, Columbia Greene Community College, 4400 Route 23, Hudson, NY 12534
  • Ms. Renata Talbot - Manager of Clinical Education, A.O. Fox Memorial Hospital, 1 Norton Ave, Oneonta, NY 13820

Veterinary Science Technology

  • Ms. Toni Gallo - Veterinary Technician, Veterinary Medical Center of Central New York, 5841 Bridge Street, Syracuse, NY 13057
  • Ms. Jacqueline Gregory - LVT/Zookeeper, Utica Zoo, 99 Steele Hill Road, Utica, NY 13501
  • Ms. Jenny Marion - ICU, Cornell University Hospital for Animals, 940 Campus Road, Ithaca, NY 14853
  • Ms. Lisa Mullin - Head Veterinarian Technician, Pet Street Station Animal Hospital, 6159 County Rd 32, Norwich, NY 13815
  • Ms. Tara Peterson - Cornell University - Ithaca, NY 14850
  • Ms. Christine Peterson - Training Coordinator/Animal Tech IV CUCVM, Cornell University, CARE/TI-010 Veterinary Research Tower, Ithaca, NY 14853
  • Mr John Salig - Training Coordinator, Mt. Sinai School of Medicine, One Gustave Levy Place, New York, NY 10029
  • Dr. Tim Slater - Country Care Veterinary Center, 1473 St. Route 7, Afton, NY 13730
  • Mr. Marty Sullivan - Practice Manager, Chenango Animal Hospital, 92 Chenango Bridge Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • Ms. Jackie Wright - Supervisor of Animal Care, Cornell University, Hungerford Hill Road, Ithaca, NY 14853

Welding

  • Mr. Gregory Kriger - Schenectady Steel Co. 18 Mariaville Road, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • Mr. Donald Mattoon - Capital Region BOCES, 1015 Watervliet-Shaker Road, Albany, NY 12205
  • Mr. Dustin Talbort - Management, Airgas USA, LLC. 6074 State Highway 23, Oneonta, NY 13820