College Catalog Fall 2004 - 2006
Advisory Councils

Accounting

Mr. Leonard Marsh
Executive Vice President
Medical Coaches, Inc.
P.O. Box 129
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Brian Pickard
CPA
P.O. Box 1368
Kingston, NY 12402
Ms. Beverly Shields
Delaware County Treasurer
P.O. Box 431, 111 Main Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Architectural Technology

Mr. Ronald Compeau
Partner
Bearsch-Compeau Associates
41 Chenango Street
Binghamton, NY 13901-1956

Ms. Shirley Duell
Architectural Consultant
15 Tobey Town Road
Brooktondale, NY 14817

Mr. John Hathaway
Einhorn, Yaffee, Prescott Architecture and Engineering
412 Broadway at Beaver Street
P.O. Box 617
Albany, NY 12201-0617

Mr. Richard Lafferty
Fuligni and Fragola Architects
6320 Fly Road
East Syracuse, NY 13057-9358
Mr. Daniel Lennon
Architectural Acoustic Consultant
Thomas Group
80 State Street
Albany, NY 12207

Mr. Andrew Morgan
Plant Engineer
New Hartford Central School
33 Oxford Road
New Hartford, NY 13413

Mr. W. Roy Scott
Associate Architect
NYS Department of State Codes Division
41 State Street
Albany, NY 12231

Automotive Technology

Mr. Robert Anderson
Service Manager
Country Club Chevrolet
70 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Dave Christensen
Service Manager
Royal Chrysler
464 State Highway 23
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. William Davis
Owner
Country Club Chevrolet, Inc.
70 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Peter Gould
Owner
Morris Garage
40 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. John Hawkins
Auto Facilities Inspector
NYS DMV
5801 East Taft Road
North Syracuse, NY 13212

Mr. Jeremy Hilton
Technician
Wickham Pontiac, Olds and Ford
2 Bridge Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Peggy Jubar
Manager
United Auto Parts
10 Kingston Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. William Oliver
Vice President
R.H. Lewis and Son, Inc.
5 Meredith Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Richard Wickham
Retired Owner
Wickham's Sales and Service
21 Delview Terrace
Delhi, NY 13753

Business Administration/Marketing/Entrepreneurship

Mr. Jeff Ahearn
VP Administration/Director of Marketing
Imperial Schrade Corporation
7 Schrade Court
Ellenville, NY 12428

Mr. Eric Jenkusky
Executive Vice President
CHI Fabrication Services
HC-89 Box 100A Corbett Road
Downsville, NY 13755

Ms. Heidi Pickett
Agricultural Lender
NBT Bank NA
Hobart Office
P.O. Box H
Hobart, NY 13788

Ms. Martha Sunkenberg
Department Manager
Regional Operations
Bassett Healthcare Cooperstown
One Atwell Road
Cooperstown, NY 13326

Ms. Linda Worden
Manager, Training & Development
At-A-Glance Group
101 O'Neil Road
Sidney, NY 13838

Carpentry

Mr. James Bradt
Eastern Contractors Association, Inc.
6 Airline Drive
Albany, NY 12205

Mr. Jeff Haines
Owner
Haines Home Improvements
8087 Kirkville Road
Kirkville, NY 13082

Mr. Robert Harlem
General Manager
Oneonta Block Company
RD 2 Box 2066
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Joseph Hogan
General Builders and Contractors
6 Airline Drive
Albany, NY 12205

Mr. Tom Howard
Howard Construction Co.
RR #2, Box 2063
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Michael Johnson
Vice President
PJE Enterprises, Inc.
Box 2371 Route 17C
Owego, NY 13827

Mr. Brian Olenych
Owner
Olenych Masonry, Inc.
HC 65 Box 3
Bovina Center, NY 13740

Mr. George Schambach
Salesman
Certainteed Corp.
223 Huggins Road
Deposit, NY 13754

Mr. Brett Sherman
Consolidated Masonry
19 Alice Street
Binghamton, NY 13904

Computer-Aided Drafting and Design

Mr. Jeffrey Evans
Engineer
Supersteel Schenectady Inc.
2000 Seventh Street
Glenville, NY 12302

Ms. Diane Jordan
Owner
Jordan Designs
499 Otego Road
Franklin, NY 13775

Mr. John Nguyen
Engineer
Avcon Design Group
507 Fifth Avenue, Suite 12
New York, NY 10017

Mr. Antonio Quinones
Drafter
Medical Coaches, Inc.
P.O. Box 129, Hemlock Road
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Robert Zech
Associate Professor
SUNY Institute of Technology
P.O. Box 3050
Utica, NY 13304

Computer Information Systems

Mr. Michael Beggs
837 County Highway 2
Unadilla, NY 13849

Ms. Jean Boland
Director of Computer Services
SUNY Morrisville
Morrisville, NY 13408

Mr. Gordon Gay
M.I.S. Systems
Amphenol Corporation
40-60 Delaware Avenue
Sidney, NY 13838

Mr. William Kaufman
User Analyst II
Mitel Incorporated
120 Chimney Point Drive
Ogdensburg, NY 13669

Mr. Steve Milavec
Senior Vice President
Wilber National Bank
245 Main Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Ronald Sarner
Executive Vice President,
Academic Affairs
SUNY College of Technology
Utica, NY 13502

Construction Technology

Mr. Henry Adams
Vice President
Peter Kiewit and Sons
Kiewit Construction Company
One Maynard Drive
Park Ridge, NJ 07656

Ms. Francie Cook
Project Manager
William H. Lane, Inc.
P.O. Box 777
Binghamton, NY 13902

Mr. James Cox
Vice President and Senior Project Manager
Garbade Construction Co.
P.O. Box 851
Binghamton, NY 13901

Mr. Chris Gray
Project Superintendent
Turner Construction Co.

Mr. Mark Johnson
Technical Representative
Truss Joist Co.
7 Lakeridge Drive
Mechanicville, NY 12118

Mr. Brendan Manning
Education Director
General Building Contractor of NY, Inc.
6 Airline Drive
Albany, NY 12205

Mr. Jesse Ottesen
Estimator/Project Manager
Weeks Marine, Inc.
4 Commerce Drive
Cranford, NJ 07016

Mr. Joseph Petrolle
Sales & Technical Representative
36 Carol Court
Endwell, NY 13760

Mr. Arnold Pickett
Pickett BuildingMaterials
Route 23 Southside, RD 2 Box 2066
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. John Pusateri
Residential Building Contractor
6 Debbie Court
Albany, NY 12205

Mr. Kenneth Smith
Business Representative/Agent
United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Jointers of America
P.O. Box 82, East Side Station
Binghamton, NY 13904

Culinary Arts

Ms. Elena Doyle
Owner
Elena's Sweet Indulgence
281 Main Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Michael Lusk
Operations Director
SUNY College at Oneonta
Wilsbach Hall
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Michael Morgan
Wood Dining Services
Security Mutual Life Insurance
100 Court Street
Binghamton, NY 13901

Mr. Anthony Panza
President/General Manager
Panza's Restaurant
RD 1 Saratoga Lake
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Electrical

Mr. Art Bourdeau
Sales Engineer
San Wal Technologies
11 Springfield Drive
Vorheesville, NY 12186

Mr. Dale Bullock
Manager
Drogen Electric Supply
244 River Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Paul De Andrea
Manager, Engineer
NYS Electric and Gas Corp.
65 Country Club Road
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. William Emmons
Emmons Quality Electric
P.O. Box 1841
Binghamton , NY 13902

Mr. Seamus Geraghty
Service Engineer
US Filter/Memcor
2118 Greenspring Drive
Timonium, MD 21093

Mr. Richard Neely
Chief Project Manager/Estimator
Vista Electrical Contractors, Inc.
745 West Nyack Road
West Nyack, NY 10992

Mr. Larry Preston
Project Engineer
Corning Incorporated
275 River Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Jeffrey Rennia
Vice President
Enviren Services, Inc.
P.O. Box 735
Vestal, NY 13851-0735

Mr. Christopher Short
15 Jewel Place
Jamestown, NY 14701

Mr. Joseph Tavano
Owner
J&D Electric
208 Glasgow Street
Clyde, NY 14433

Golf, Plant Sciences

Mr. Kevin Collins
Sales Manager
E/T Equipment Company
425 South Riverside Avenue
Croton, NY 10520

Mr. James Diermeier
Grounds Manager
The Readers Digest Association
Readers Digest Road
Pleasantville, NY 10570

Mr. Michael Haas
Licensed Landscape Architect
9 South Washington Street
Binghamton, NY 13903

Ms. Cindy Halm
Vice President
Broccolo Tree and Lawn Co.
2059 Brighton-Henrietta Town Line Road
Rochester, NY 14623

Mr. James Hengel
Golf Course Superintendent
2350 Marshland Road
P.O. Box 451
Apalachin, NY 13732

Mr. Fredric Holfoth
Golf Course Superintendent
Irondequoit Country Club
4045 East Avenue
Rochester, NY 14618

Mr. Roger Lind
Sales Manager
Grassland Equipment and Irrigation Co.
315 Commerce Boulevard
Liverpool, NY 13088

Mr. James Madden
Golf Course Superintendent
Cobblestone Creek Country Club
100 Cobblecreek Road
Victor, NY 14564-8942

Mr. Michael Maffei
Golf Course Superintendent
Back O-Beyond Inc.
233 Federal Hill Road
Brewster, NY 10509

Mr. Bruce Moore
Eastern Land Management, Inc.
246 Selleck Street
Stamford, CT 06902

Mr. George Pierpoint
Golf Course Superintendent
Ardsley Country Club
North Mountain Drive
Ardsley-on-Hudson, NY 10503

Mr. Nicolas Redanty
Manager Commercial/Sports Division
S.V. Moffett Company, Inc.
33 Thruway Park Drive
West Henrietta, NY 14586

Mr. Paul Roche
Irrigation Department Manager
S.V. Moffett Company, Inc.
33 Thruway Park Drive
West Henrietta, NY 14586

Mr. William Stark
Director of Maintenance and Operations
New York StateTurfgrass Association
5520 West Taft Road
North Syracuse, NY 13212

Mr. Dale Stell
President
Lakeview Lawn & Landscape, Inc.
4477 County Road #1
Canandaigua, NY 14424

Mr. William Stevens
Wolferts Roost Country Club
Van Rensselaer Boulevard
Albany, NY 12204

Mr. Anthony Topping
President
Topping Turf and Landscape, Inc.
784 Union Valley Road
Carmel, NY 10512

Hotel and Resort Management

Mr. John Caparella
General Manager
Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center Florida
6000 W. Osceola Parkway
Kissimmee , FL 34746

Ms. Maria Guido
Catering Sales Manager
Crowne Plaza Albany Hotel
State & Lodge Streets
Albany, NY 12207

Ms. Doree Hubar
Mid-Atlantic Marketing Rep. (Retired)
Restaurant Business
P.O. Box 866
Margaretville, NY 12455

Mr. John Kennedy
General Manager
Villa Roma
Villa Roma Road
Callicoon, NY 12723

Mr. Paul O'Neil
Chief Executive Officer
Sun International Bahamas
1415 East Sunrise Boulevard
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Mr. Thomas Walsh
Senior Account Executive
Marriott International
670 White Plains Road
Tarrytown, NY 10591

Mr. Mark Zimmerman
Marriott Hotels
Albany Marriott
189 Wolf Road
Albany, NY 12205

Humanities, Social Sciences, and Individual Studies

Dr. Jennifer Constable
Chiropractor
RR 1 Box 149
Marvin Hollow
Walton, NY 13856

Mr. Richard DeMay
Senior Vice President
D.F. King & Co., Inc.
77 Water Street
New York, NY 10005

Ms. Marilyn Francis
Editor, Kaatskill Life
2489 Case Hill Road
Treadwell, NY 13846

Dr. Victoria Fry
Associate Professor of Social Sciences
SUNY Morrisville
Morrisville, NY 13408

Mr. Peter Hamilton
Owner
Delhi Motor Company
4 Meredith Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. George Marcus
Attorney
11 Harper Street
Stamford, NY 12167

Ms. Amy Metnick
ESL Coordinator
SUNY Delhi
2nd Floor Bush Hall
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Robert Newman
RD 2 Box 51
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Rebecca Wood
6211 Guildford House, Apt. 2
Albany, NY 12203

Nursing and Allied Health

Ms. Judith Bailey
Consultant
P.O. Box 183
Davenport, NY 13750

Mr. Thomas Briggs
Director
Delaware County Office for the Aging
6 Court Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Jane Contello
Service Coordinator - Early Intervention
Delaware County Public Health Nursing
99 Main Street
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Marianne Darden
Legal Nurse Consultant
128 Parker Road
West Long Branch, NJ 07764

Ms. Lesley Deleski
Executive Director
Catskill Area Hospice
54454 Delhi Drive
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Don Harrison
A.O.Fox Hospital/Adolescent Psych.
Route 7
Oneonta, NY 13820

Ms. Betty Hilson
Director of Women's Wellness
A.O. Fox Hospital
Suite 401, One Foxcare Drive
Oneonta, NY 13820

Ms. Jane McGuire
Educator and Consultant
402 Ferndale Drive
Binghamton, NY 13905

Park and Recreation Management

Dr. Miklos Gratzer
Professor of Recreation Management
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
1 Forestry Drive
Syracuse, NY 13210

Mr. Ed Hart
Broome County Parksand Recreation
P.O. Box 1766
Binghamton, NY 13902

Ms. Gina Hauptfleisch
Assistant Recreation Director
Heritage Country Club
4301 Watson Boulevard
Johnson City, NY 13790

Mr. Travis Herron
Physical Education Teacher
Worcester Central School
18454 Delhi Drive, RR 1 Box 1A
Worcester, NY 12197

Mr. David Holder
Executive Director
Corning-Steuben County CVB
5 West Market Street
Corning, NY 14830

Ms. Carol O'Beirne
Director of Marketing
and Community Relations
Frost Valley YMCA
2000 Frost Valley Road
Claryville, NY 12725

Dr. Vicki Wilkins
Associate Professor
SUNY Cortland
P.O. Box 2000
Cortland, NY 13045

Mr. William Zimmerman
Director
Department of Parks and Recreation
City of New Rochelle
City Hall, 515 North Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10801

Plumbing, Heating, and Pipefitting

Mr. Jason McGarry
Serviceman/Installer
Kolb Mechanical
Sound Avenue
Mattuck, NY 11952

Mr. Gary Potter
Technical Training Safety Manager
Agway Energy Products
320 North Main Street
Minoa, NY 13116

Mr. John Short
Business Development Manager
Siemens Building Technologies, Inc.
Lande's Branch Network
80 Carter Street
Falconer, NY 14733

Mr. Kenneth Titus
Titus Plumbing and Heating, Inc.
46 Rexford Street
Norwich, NY 13815

Mr. Richard Yaun
President/Owner
Yaun Company, Inc.
240 Chestnut Street
Liberty, NY 12754

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

Mr. Harold DeHaas
Beckwith Road, Box 345
Pine City, NY 14871
Mr. Fred Giardinelli
President
Eastern Heating and Cooling, Inc.
60 Loudonville Road
Albany, NY 12204

Mr. Frank Meier
President
Meier Supply Co., Inc.
3 Louisa Street
Binghamton, NY 13904

Mr. Dale Norton
Division Manager
Meier Supply Co., Inc.
3 Louisa Street
Binghamton, NY 13904

Ms. Marilyn Roth
Owner
Roth Refrigeration Service
6 Burger Road
Cheswick, PA 15024

Mr. Everett Trojan
Owner
Trojan Refrigeration Co.
P.O. Box 840
Pearl River, NY 10965

Resnick Learning Center

Ms. Grace Allidi
Human Resource Director
Custom Electronics, Inc.
87 Browne Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Ms. Lynda Bassette
Counselor/Associate Director
EOP/SUNY Oneonta
332 Netzer Administration Building
Oneonta, NY 13820

Ms. Mariangela Chandler
Director of Academic Support and Achievement Program
SUNY Cortland Memorial Library
P.O. Box 2000
Cortland, NY 13045

Mr. Bernardo DelSavio
Director of the Academic Support Center
LeMoyne College
Syracuse, NY 13214

Ms. Tina Hanrahan
Student
SUNY Delhi
Box 1769 Farrell Hall
Delhi, NY 13753

Ms. Jane Neuburger
Director, LRC
Divison of Student Support & Retention
111 Wavely Avenue, Suite 220
Syracuse University
Syracuse, NY 13210

Ms. Kanako Odate
Student
SUNY Delhi
Box 2382 Farrell Hall
Delhi, NY 13753

Mr. Roger Purdy
Coordinator OSSSN
Onondaga Community College
OSSSN, Route 173
Syracuse, NY 13215

Mr. Dennis Selzner
Labor Relations Specialist
NYS United Teachers
Southern Tier Regional office
305 Vestal Parkway West
Vestal, NY 13850

Ms. Susan Williams
Writing CenterCoordinator
Broome Community College
P.O. Box 1017
Binghamton, NY 13902

Restaurant and Food Service Management

Mr. Robert Janetsky
Contract Sales Manager
Quandts Food Service Dist., Inc.
105 Quist Road, Route 5
P.O. Box 618
Amsterdam, NY 12010

Ms. Helen Lewis
Director of Nutrition Services
NYS Office of Mental Retardation
& Developmental Disabilities
44 Holland Avenue
Albany, NY 12229

Mr. Craig Traub
Director, Dining Services
SUNY College at Oswego
Commissary Building
Oswego, NY 13126

Travel and Tourism

Mr. Michael Butler
President
AAA Tri-County Motor Club
195 Oneida Street
Oneonta, NY 13820

Mr. Russell Coloton
President/Mountain Coordinator
Hunter Mountain
Hunter, NY 12442

Ms. Catherine Maloney-Franck
Director, Special Events
ABC Television Network
77 West 66th Street
12th Floor
New York, NY 10023

Ms. Anne Rogers-Sheerin
Manager-Meetings & Registration
American Institute of
Certified Public Accountants
Harborside Financial Center, 201 Plaza Three
Jersey City, NJ 07311-3881

Ms. Susan Saba
Manager
Trade Education & Development
NYS Division of Tourism
Empire State PlazaConcourse Level, P.O. Box 2603
Albany, NY 12220-0603

Veterinary Science Technology

Ms. Kimberly Baldwin
Education Coordinator, Hospital for Animals
Cornell University
Box 20
Ithaca, NY 14850

Dr. Roberta Ball
Marshall Farms USA, Inc.
5800 Lake Bluff Road
North Rose, NY 14516

Mr. Damian Bohler
Veterinary Technical Manager
New York University
15 Washington Place #1K
New York, NY 10003

Dr. Douglas Cohn
Director, Animal Resources
Albany Medical College, MC-6
47 New Scotland Avenue
Albany, NY 12208

Dr. Edward Dalland
Owner
Capitaland Animal Hospital
890 Troy-Schenectady Road
Latham, NY 12110

Dr. Stanley Liebenberg
Associate Director
Department of Animal Science,
Bristol-Myers-Squibb
P.O. Box 4755
Syracuse, NY 13221-4755

Dr. Corphelia Pertz
Utica Zoologic Society
Utica Zoo, Steele Hill
Utica, NY 13501

Dr. Raymond Pray
Batavia Animal Hospital
3699 West Main Street Road
Batavia, NY 14020

Ms. Sandra Wiltshire
Owner
Sundown Vet Met Consulting
20 Sundown Drive
Walden, NY 12586

Welding

Mr. Gerald Crawmer
Technical Leader
General Electric Company
Building 55, Room 105, 1 River Road
Schenectady, NY 12345

Mr. Barry Formisano
P.O. Box 324
Gardiner, NY 12525

Ms. Sandy Jantzen
Welding Program Leader
Procter & Gamble Pharmaceuticals
Box 191, Woods Corners
Norwich, NY 13815

Mr. Gregory Kriger
Schenectady Steel Co.
18 Mariaville Road
Schenectady, NY 12306

Mr. Thomas Supply
Welder-Welding Inspector
Medical Coaches
399 County Highway 58
Oneonta, NY 18320

Mr. Andrew Wolgemuth
Manufacturing Engineer Welding
The Raymond Corporation
Box 130, South Canal Street
Greene, NY 13778-0130

Call us Toll-free:
1-800-96-DELHI

Or write to us at:
SUNY Delhi
454 Delhi Drive
Delhi, NY 13753

Or contact us online:
Online Form

Last Updated: 6/10/13