Delhi Logo
Chancellor's Award Recipients

 

Classified Service 

Emmanuel Adjei
2008-2009 

Cynthia Haynes
2009-2010 

Anna Reed
2010-2011

Judy Lindsay
2011-2012

Lynn Oles
2012-2013

Roberta Hudson
2013-2014

 

Distinguished Service Professorship 

Joseph Greenfield
2006-2007 

Mary Jane Giarrusso-Wilkin
2010-2011

 

Faculty Service 

James Johnson
2003-2004 

Gary Edwards
2004-2005 

Richard Golding
2005-2006 

Marsha Stock
2006-2007 

Jamie Rotter
2007-2008 

Mary Pat Lewis
2008-2009 

Kenneth Pyle
2009-2010 

Peter Campbell
2010-2011 

Amber Tatnall
2011-2012

Bret Meckel
2012-2013

 

Librarianship 

Ronald Rosenblum
1990-1991 

Kathryn Majewski
2000-2001 

Joyce Sen
2004-2005

 

Professional Service

Mark Peel
1980-1981 

Richard Cardoza
1981-1982 

Janet Schwengber
1985-1986 

Anne Oles
1987-1988 

Joyce Platt
1987-1988 

Pamela Cardoza
1989-1990 

Barbara Jones
1990-1991 

Jerry Kilmer
1991-1992 

Gary Cole
1992-1993 

Gregory Krzyston
1993-1994 

Louis Shields
1994-1995 

Glenn Reynolds
1995-1996

Lori Osterhoudt
1996-1997

Bonnie Martin
1997-1998

Kenneth Armstrong
1998-1999

Leslie Mokay
2000-2001

Martin Greenfield
2001-2002

Michele DeFreece
2002-2003

David Loveland
2003-2004

Richard Nabinger
2004-2005

Lynda Preiser
2005-2006

Robert Backus
2006-2007

Joan Townsend
2007-2008

Mary Wake
2008-2009

Pamela Peters
2009-2010

Shawn Brislin
2010-2011

Joseph Batchelder
2011-2012

John Padovani
2012-2013

Barbara Kaplan
2013-2014

 

Teaching

Robert Hillebrand
1982-1983

Linda Kurz
1988-1989

Charles Johnson
1989-1990

Charles Hunter
1990-1991

Thomas Pettit
1991-1992

Dominic Morales
1992-1993

Rosalie Higgins
1993-1994

Thomas Ostrom
1994-1995

Daniel Walsh
1995-1996

Robert Henault
1996-1997

Joseph Greenfield
1997-1998

Charles Tarrants|
1998-1999

Patricia Judd
1999-2000

Mary Jane Giarrusso-Wilkin
2000-2001

Nancy Macdonald
2001-2002

Robert Seibert
2002-2003

Lou Tremonti
2003-2004

John Sandman
2004-2005

Barbara Sturdevant
2005-2006

Alan Franks
2006-2007

Thomas Recinella
2007-2008

William Raynor
2008-2009 

Kathryn DeZur
2009-2010

Michael Miller
2010-2011

Jack Tessier
2011-2012

David Brower
2012-2013

Alissa Burger
2013-2014

 

Scholarship and Creative Activities

Lynn Domina
2002-2003 

Michael Petrillose
2005-2006

Kirby Olson
2008-2009

Julee Miller
2012-2013

Susan Deane
2013-2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Info

President Vancko's
Fall 2014 Forum

President Vancko's
Women and Leadership
Presentation

Shared Services Update
October 2013

Cabinet Notes

 

President Vancko
P: 607-746-4090
F: 607-746-4346
vanckocs@delhi.edu

Assistant to the President
P: 607-746-4090
F: 607-746-4346
E: kaplanba@delhi.edu

Last Updated: 5/28/14