Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Abigail Mott, Admissions Counselor

Hi! Listed below is my current schedule of college fairs for Fall 2019. I look forward to meeting with you and answering any questions you may have about SUNY Delhi! You can also email me or give me a call at 607-746-4536, or or visit me on campus.

 

 

September

11          Scotia Glenville H.S., 8:15 to 8:45 a.m.
11          Mohonasen H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
11          Middleburgh H.S., 11:20 to 11:50 a.m.
11          Bishop Gibbons H.S., 12:40 to 1:10 p.m.
12          Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m
12          Catskill H.S., 10:30 to 11 a.m.
12          Cairo Durham H.S., 11:30 a.m. to Noon
12          Saugerties H.S., 12:45 to 1:15 p.m.
13          New Lebanon H.S., 8 to 8:45 a.m.
13          Maple Hills H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
13          Columbia H.S., 10:40 to 11:10 a.m.
13          Tech Valley H.S., 11:30 a.m. to 1Noon
13          CBA, 12:30 to 1 p.m.
16          Averill Park H.S., 8 to 8:30 a.m.
16          Tamarac H.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
16          Troy H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
16          Catholic Central, 11 to 11:30 a.m.
16          LaSalle Institute, Noon to 12:30 p.m.
17          Fulton-Montgomery Community College, 9 to 11 a.m. 
17          Fulton-Montgomery Community College, 6 to 7:30 p.m.
18          Hudson Falls H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
18          Granville Jr. Sr. H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
18          Lake George H.S., 10:45 to 11:15 a.m.
18          Queensbury H.S., 11:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
18          Glens Falls H.S., 12:45 to 1:15 p.m.
18          South Glens Falls H.S., 1:45 to 2:15 p.m.
18          Shaker H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
19          Hudson Valley Community College, 9 to 11:30 a.m. 
19          Hudson Valley Community College, 6:30 to 8 p.m.
20          Schuylerville H.S., 8:45 to 9:15 a.m.
20          Stillwater H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
20          Waterford-Halfmoon H.S., 11 to 11:30 a.m.
20          Cohoes H.S., Noon to 12:30 p.m.
20          Watervliet Jr. Sr. H.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
23          Sharon Springs C.S., 11:30 a.m. to 12:10 p.m.
23          Delhi DiscussionsDunkin’, 1723 NY-7, Cobleskill, 3:30 to 5 p.m.
23          Guilderland H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
24          Schenectady H.S., 9:30 to 11 a.m.
24          Delhi DiscussionsStarbucks, 115 Ballston Avenue, Saratoga Springs, 4 to 5 p.m.
24          Saratoga Springs H.S., 6:30 a.m. to 8 p.m.
25          Albany H.S., 10:15 to 11:45 a.m.
25          Delhi Discussions, Bruegger's Bagels, 1475 Western Avenue, Albany, 3:30 to 5 p.m.
25          Schalmont H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
26          Taconic Hills C.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
26          Green Tech High Charter School, 11:30 a.m. to 1:15 p.m.

October

1            Amsterdam H.S., 9:10 to 10:10 a.m. 
1            Delhi Discussions, Bruegger's Bagels, 1475 Western Avenue, Albany, 3:30 to 5 p.m.
1            Shenendehowa H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
2            Saratoga Springs H.S., 11 to 11:30 a.m.
2            Greenwich H.S., 12:30 to 1 p.m.
2            Cambridge H.S., 1:30 to 2 p.m.
3            Herkimer H.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
3            Little Falls H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
3            Dogeville H.S., 11 to 11:30 a.m. 
3            Poland C.S., 12:15 to 12:45 p.m.
3            West Canada Jr. Sr. H.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
4            Shalmont H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
4            Lansingburgh H.S. 10 to 10:30 a.m.
4            Hoosic Valley H.S., 11:10 to 11:50 a.m.
4            Hoosick Falls Jr. Sr. H.S., 12:30 to 1 p.m.
4            Berlin Jr. Sr. H.S., 1:30 to 2 p.m.
7            Kingston H.S. Fair, 6:30 to 8 p.m.
8            Frankfort-Schuyler H.S., 10:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
8            Adirondack Community College, 12 to 2 p.m.
8            Adirondack Community College, 6 to 8 p.m.
9            Greene County YMCA, 9 a.m. to Noon and 6 to 8 p.m.
9            Delhi Discussions Panera Bread, 241 Route 9W, Glenmont, 3 to 4:30 p.m
10          Fort Plain Jr. Sr. H.S., 9 to 9:30 a.m.
10          Canajoharie H.S., 9:45 to 10:15 a.m.
10          Johnstown H.S., 10:45 to 11:15 a.m.
10          Gloversville H.S., Noon to 12:30 p.m.
10          Berne-Knox-Westerlo H.S., 1:45 to 2:15 p.m.
15          Ichabod Crane Central School, 10:15 to 11:45 a.m.
15          Hudson H.S., 1 to 2:15 p.m.
17          Bethlehem H.S., 6:30 to 8 p.m.
18          Ballston Spa H.S., 9 to 10:15 a.m.
18          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School, 11 a.m. to Noon
21          SUNY Cobleskill, 11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
22          Columbia-Green Education Center, 8:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. 
23          Jefferson C.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
23          Greenville H.S., 10 to 10:30 a.m.
23          Gilboa-Conesville C.S., 11:15 to 11:48 a.m.
23          Coxsackie Athens H.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
24          Cobleskill-Richmondville H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
24          Schoharie H.S., 9:30 to 10 a.m.
24          Duanesburg H.S., 10:30 to 11 a.m.
24          Niskayuna H.S., 11:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
24          Galway C.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
25          Colonie Central High School Fair, 10:30 to 11:45 a.m.
25          Germantown C.S., 1 to 1:30 p.m.
26          Discover Delhi at Open House
29          Middleburgh Jr. Sr. H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
29          Fonda-Fultonville C.S., 9:45 to 10:15 a.m.
29          Broadalbin Perth H.S., 11:48 a.m. to 12:28 p.m.
29          Mayfield H.S., 12:45 to 1:15 p.m.
30          Hunter-Tannersville C.S. & Windham-Ashland-Jewett C.S. College Night, 6 to 7:30 p.m.

November

1            Mt. Markham H.S., 8:30 to 9 a.m.
1            Herkimer BOCES, 10 to 11:45 a.m.
1            Central Valley Academy, 12:10 to 2 p.m.
13          Capital Region BOCES, 12:30 to 3:30 p.m.
18          Southern Adirondack Ed Center
19          HFM Career and Technical Center, 9 a.m. to 2 p.m.
20          Capital Region BOCES, Albany Campus
21          Capital Region BOCES, Schoharie Campus
22          Myers Education Center
23          Discover Delhi at Open House