Chancellor's Award Winners

Chancellor's Award Winners

Chancellor's Awards for Excellence

 


Adjunct Teaching

William Meredith
2017-2018

Abigail Brannen-Wilson
2016-2017

Theresa Brosche
2015-2016

Amie Mansfield
2014-2015


Classified Service

Elizabeth Hoyt
2016-2017

Robert Nicholson
2015-2016

Colleen Shackelton
2014-2015

Roberta Hudson
2013-2014

Lynn Oles
2012-2013

Judy Lindsay
2011-2012

Anna Reed
2010-2011

Cynthia Haynes
2009-2010

Emmanuel Adjei
2008-2009

 

Distinguished Service Professorship

Mary Jane Giarrusso-Wilkin
2010-2011

Joseph Greenfield
2006-2007

 

Faculty Service

Jessica Backus-Foster
2017-2018

Terry Hamblin
2016-2017

Cheryle Levitt
2014-2015

Bret Meckel
2012-2013

Amber Tatnall
2011-2012

Peter Campbell
2010-2011

Kenneth Pyle
2009-2010

Mary Pat Lewis
2008-2009

Jamie Rotter
2007-2008

Marsha Stock
2006-2007

Richard Golding
2005-2006

Gary Edwards
2004-2005

James Johnson
2003-2004

 

Librarianship

Joyce Sen
2004-2005

Kathryn Majewski
2000-2001

Ronald Rosenblum
1990-1991

 

Professional Service

Nancy Smith
2017-2018

Karen Gabriel
2016-2017

Elizabeth Sova
2015-2016

Jeffrey Stedman
2014-2015

Barbara Kaplan
2013-2014

John Padovani
2012-2013

Joseph Batchelder
2011-2012

Shawn Brislin
2010-2011

Pamela Peters
2009-2010

Mary Wake
2008-2009

Joan Townsend
2007-2008

Robert Backus
2006-2007

Lynda Preiser
2005-2006

Richard Nabinger
2004-2005

David Loveland
2003-2004

Michele DeFreece
2002-2003

Martin Greenfield
2001-2002

Leslie Mokay
2000-2001

Kenneth Armstrong
1998-1999

Bonnie Martin
1997-1998

Lori Osterhoudt
1996-1997

Glenn Reynolds
1995-1996

Louis Shields
1994-1995

Gregory Krzyston
1993-1994

Gary Cole
1992-1993

Jerry Kilmer
1991-1992

Barbara Jones
1990-1991

Pamela Cardoza
1989-1990

Joyce Platt
1987-1988

Anne Oles
1987-1988

Janet Schwengber
1985-1986

Richard Cardoza
1981-1982

Mark Peel
1980-1981

 

Scholarship and Creative Activities

Kirsty Digger
2016-2017

Kathryn DeZur
2015-2016

Susan Deane
2013-2014

Julee Miller
2012-2013

Kirby Olson
2008-2009

Michael Petrillose
2005-2006

Lynn Domina
2002-2003

 

Teaching

Dana Santos
2016-2017

Stephen Tucker
2015-2016

Monica Liddle
2014-2015

Alissa Burger
2013-2014

David Brower
2012-2013

Jack Tessier
2011-2012

Michael Miller
2010-2011

Kathryn DeZur
2009-2010

William Raynor
2008-2009

Thomas Recinella
2007-2008

Alan Franks
2006-2007

 

Barbara Sturdevant
2005-2006

John Sandman
2004-2005

Lou Tremonti
2003-2004

Robert Seibert
2002-2003

Nancy Macdonald
2001-2002

Mary Jane Giarrusso-Wilkin
2000-2001

Patricia Judd
1999-2000

Charles Tarrants
1998-1999

Joseph Greenfield
1997-1998

Robert Henault
1996-1997

Daniel Walsh
1995-1996

Thomas Ostrom
1994-1995

Rosalie Higgins
1993-1994

Dominic Morales
1992-1993

Thomas Pettit
1991-1992

Charles Hunter
1990-1991

Charles Johnson
1989-1990

Linda Kurz
1988-1989

Robert Hillebrand
1982-1983