Chancellor's Award Recipients

 

Classified Service 

Emmanuel Adjei
2008-2009 

Cynthia Haynes
2009-2010 

Anna Reed
2010-2011

Judy Lindsay
2011-2012

Lynn Oles
2012-2013

 

Distinguished Service Professorship 

Joseph Greenfield
2006-2007 

Mary Jane Giarrusso-Wilkin
2010-2011

 

Faculty Service 

James Johnson
2003-2004 

Gary Edwards
2004-2005 

Richard Golding
2005-2006 

Marsha Stock
2006-2007 

Jamie Rotter
2007-2008 

Mary Pat Lewis
2008-2009 

Kenneth Pyle
2009-2010 

Peter Campbell
2010-2011 

Amber Tatnall
2011-2012

Bret Meckel
2012-2013

 

Librarianship 

Ronald Rosenblum
1990-1991 

Kathryn Majewski
2000-2001 

Joyce Sen
2004-2005

 

Professional Service

Mark Peel
1980-1981 

Richard Cardoza
1981-1982 

Janet Schwengber
1985-1986 

Anne Oles
1987-1988 

Joyce Platt
1987-1988 

Pamela Cardoza
1989-1990 

Barbara Jones
1990-1991 

Jerry Kilmer
1991-1992 

Gary Cole
1992-1993 

Gregory Krzyston
1993-1994 

Louis Shields
1994-1995 

Glenn Reynolds
1995-1996

Lori Osterhoudt
1996-1997

Bonnie Martin
1997-1998

Kenneth Armstrong
1998-1999

Leslie Mokay
2000-2001

Martin Greenfield
2001-2002

Michele DeFreece
2002-2003

David Loveland
2003-2004

Richard Nabinger
2004-2005

Lynda Preiser
2005-2006

Robert Backus
2006-2007

Joan Townsend
2007-2008

Mary Wake
2008-2009

Pamela Peters
2009-2010

Shawn Brislin
2010-2011

Joseph Batchelder
2011-2012

John Padovani
2012-2013

 

Teaching

Robert Hillebrand
1982-1983

Linda Kurz
1988-1989

Charles Johnson
1989-1990

Charles Hunter
1990-1991

Thomas Pettit
1991-1992

Dominic Morales
1992-1993

Rosalie Higgins
1993-1994

Thomas Ostrom
1994-1995

Daniel Walsh
1995-1996

Robert Henault
1996-1997

Joseph Greenfield
1997-1998

Charles Tarrants|
1998-1999

Patricia Judd
1999-2000

Mary Jane Giarrusso-Wilkin
2000-2001

Nancy Macdonald
2001-2002

Robert Seibert
2002-2003

Lou Tremonti
2003-2004

John Sandman
2004-2005

Barbara Sturdevant
2005-2006

Alan Franks
2006-2007

Thomas Recinella
2007-2008

William Raynor
2008-2009 

Kathryn DeZur
2009-2010

Michael Miller
2010-2011

Jack Tessier
2011-2012

David Brower
2012-2013

 

Scholarship and Creative Activities

Lynn Domina
2002-2003 

Michael Petrillose
2005-2006

Kirby Olson
2008-2009

Julee Miller
2012-2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Additional Info

SUNY Delhi Strategic Plan

SUNY Strategic Plan

President Vancko's
Spring 2014 Forum

President Vancko's
Women and Leadership
Presentation

Shared Services Update
October 2013

Cabinet Notes

Organizational Chart

President Vancko
P: 607-746-4090
F: 607-746-4346
vanckocs@delhi.edu

Assistant to the President
P: 607-746-4090
F: 607-746-4346
E: kaplanba@delhi.edu

Last Updated: 11/8/13